Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

November 6/11 18:11 pm - National Revenge `Cross: Results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 11/6/11
 

Results from today's National Revenge `Cross held at Pine Point Park in Toronto Ontario. Hosted by ZM Cycle & Fitness

 

Photos by Jon Safka, CyclingPhotos.ca

 

Beginner Men, 10.5 km (Average Speed 15.9 km/h)
1 Jody Brown (Independent - CME.4) 0:39:38
2 Dan Marshall (Cyclepathmarkham.com - CMMA) at 4:23
DNS Michael Clark (Independent - CMMA)
DNS Frederick Tougas (Prud'homme Iga - CMMB)
 
Elite Women, 14 km (Average Speed 19.2 km/h)
1 Pepper Harlton (Juventus - CWE.2) 0:43:49
2 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Xprezo-Borsao - CWE.3) at 0:55
3 Laura Bietola (3rox Racing - CWE.2) 2:04
4 Sarah Stewart (Independent - CWE.2) 2:39
5 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing Canada p.b The Cyclery - CWE.2) 3:17
6 Shantel Koenig (Team Alberta - CWE.3) 4:28
7 Emily Flynn (EMD Serono-Specialized Cycling - CWJ) 8:33
8 Amanda Wakeling (Trail Bicycles /Eatmore Sprouts - CWE.3) 9:51
9 Anna Schappert (Bikes And Beyond - CWE.3) 11:33
DNS Mical Dyck (Pro City Racing - CWE.2)
 
U19 Men, 14 km (Average Speed 21.4 km/h)
1 Benjamin Perry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Vale - CMJ) 0:39:15
2 Yohan Patry (Ride With Rendall - RMJ) at 0:08
3 Samuel Beaudoin (Team Alberta - RMJ) 1:33
4 Neil Symington (Atlantic Cycling Centre - RMJ) 1:43
5 Christopher Prendergast (Team Manitoba/Woodcock - RMJ) 2:09
6 Tommy Beaulieu (Juventus - CMJ) 2:40
7 Connor Nevin (Independent - CMJ) 4:13
8 Max Toeldte (Byrds - CMJ) 6:09
9 William Etherington (J&J Cycle - CMJ) 8:51
DNS Edouard Tougas (Prud'homme-IGA - CMJ)
 
Men 30+, 17.5 km (Average Speed 21.4 km/h)
1 John Clark (Hardcore - CMMA) 0:49:10
2 Andrew Croutch (The Hub Race Team - CMMB) at 0:27
3 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles - CMMA) 0:46
4 Andre Sutton (Hardcore - CMMB) 1:03
5 Peter Lawrence (Top Gear Road - CMMC) 1:21
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Prudhomme-IGA - RMMB) 2:00
7 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs CC - CMMA) 2:21
8 Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall - CMMC) 2:53
9 Jacques Bilodeau (Equipe BR - CMMB) 3:32
10 Craig Fraser (Top Gear/Road - CMMC) 3:34
11 Mark Pagell (Independent - CMMB) 3:43
12 Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA) 3:49
13 William Logie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB) 4:02
14 Regan Pringle (Pro City Racing - CMMA) 4:23
15 Peter Toth (Juventus Cycling - CMMC) 4:37
16 Michel Hamel (Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke - CMMC) 4:44
17 Jon Arne Enevoldsen (Independant - CMMC) 4:48
18 Peter Wellsman (Pro City Racing - CMMC) 5:48
19 John Provart (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - CMMA) 6:11
20 Jeff Ker (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - CMMB) 6:15
21 Bret Waghorne (Zm Cycle & Fitness - CMMA) 6:24
22 Gabe Faraone (Zm Cycle Fitness - CMMB) 6:48
23 Chris Reid (Ride With Rendall - RMMA) 7:33
24 Bob Tomsic (Canhear Uganda - CMMA) 7:51
25 George Organ (Independent - CMMA) 8:09
26 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC) 8:43
27 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB) 8:46
28 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB) 9:15
29 Paul De Swart (Independant - CMMB) 9:27
30 Martin Mueller (Independent - CMMB) -1 Lap
31 Scott Enns (Lapdogs CC - CMMB) -1 Lap
32 Gary Fogelman (Team Ifg - CMMB) -1 Lap
33 Warren Blatt (Independent - CMMB) -2 Laps
34 William Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC) -2 Laps
35 IAN Dewar (Cal Giant - CMMB) -2 Laps
DNF Steve Bouvette (Prud'homme/IGA - CMMB)
DNF Gilles Cordier (Kunstadt Sports - CMMC)
DNF Jamie Emery (Pro City Racing - CMMC)
DNS Pavle Stanojevic (Nacsworld.com - CMMA)
 
Women 30+, 10.5 km (Average Speed 17.0 km/h)
1 Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) 0:37:06
2 Cindy Koo (Deadgoat Racing - CWMB) at 0:33
3 Shawna Donaldson (Cyclemeisters - CWMA) 2:09
4 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - CWMB) 7:08
5 DAWN Pritchard (West of Quebec Wheelers - CWMB) 12:05
 
Elite Men, 24.5 km (Average Speed 23.3 km/h)
1 Evan McNeely (EMD Serono / Specialized - CMU23.2) 1:02:59
2 Evan Guthrie (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory - CMU23.3) at 0:36
3 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block - SRI Importing - CME.2) 0:52
4 Kevin Noiles (Sportique - CME.3) 1:46
5 Mike Garrigan (Lapierre Canada - CME.1) 2:12
6 Kevin Calhoun (Rocky Mountain Factory Team - CME.2) 2:24
7 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck - CME.3) 3:01
8 Andrew L'esperance (Norco Factory Team - CMU23.3) 3:51
9 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team - CME.2) 4:04
10 Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing - CMU23.2) 4:15
11 Drew Mackenzie (The Condo Group/Shimano/Marin - CME.3) 4:40
12 Peter Mancini (Esteemtraining.com - CME.3) 4:56
13 Conor O`Brien (EMD Serono - Specialized CC - CMU23.2) 5:30
14 Matthew Krahn (Redbike - CME.3) 6:10
15 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - CME.1) 6:23
16 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - CME.2) 7:20
17 Michael Van Den Ham (Team Manitoba - CMU23.3) 7:50
18 Connor Wilson (Team Alberta - CMU23.3) -2 Laps
19 William Goodfellow (Lotto-Bodysol Pole Continental - CME.1) -2 Laps
20 Preston Wagler (3 Rox Racing - CMU23.2) -3 Laps
21 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Multisport-Zone - CME.3) -3 Laps
22 Stephen Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters - CMU23.3) -4 Laps
23 Francesco D`Elia (Independent - CME.3) -4 Laps
DNF Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing - CME.3)
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall - RMU23.2)
DNS Marco Li (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose - CME.1)
DNS Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team - CMU23.2)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login