Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 16/11 11:26 am - US Cyclo-cross Standings: Junior and Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/11
 

Standings in the USA Cyclo-cross series with 2 races remaining.

 

Men
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha-Focus 687 pts
2 Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS/Felt 675
3 Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage 467
4 Ben Berden (Bel) Ops Ale-Clement 444
5 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 342
6 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 270
7 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 251
8 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 248
9 Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 236
10 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 234
11 Travis Livermon (USA) Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 202
12 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 197
12 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 197
14 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 196
15 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Aa Drink/Leontien.Nl 195
16 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Big-Mat Auber 93 184
17 Christian Heule (Sui) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 171
18 Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom Cx Team - Raleigh 169
19 Jerome Townsend (USA) Smartstop/Mob Presented By Ridley 148
20 Jonathan Page (USA) Planetbike/Blue 140
20 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 140
20 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 140
23 Jeremy Durrin (USA) A.M. Fund / Ncc 135
24 Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles 133
25 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team 124
26 Zach Mcdonald (USA) Team Rapha-Focus 120
27 Adam Myerson (USA) Smartstop/Mob Presented By Ridley 110
28 Mike Garrigan (Can) Lapierre Canada 108
29 Joshua Dillon (USA) Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 104
30 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha-Focus 101
31 Weston Schempf (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling 92
32 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 86
33 Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized 82
33 Lukas Muller (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 82
35 Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 81
36 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 79
37 Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires 76
38 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Unattached 66
39 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 65
40 Ryan Knapp (USA) Unattached 64
41 Christian Favata (USA) Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs 62
42 Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain-Shimano 60
42 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank 60
44 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Garmin-Cervelo 55
45 Eric Brungger (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 52
45 Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono / Specialized 52
47 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearl Izumi/Shimano 50
47 Greg Wittwer (USA) Alan N. America Cycling Team 50
49 Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket/Seavs Racing 48
50 Shawn Milne (USA) Essex County Velo - Driven By Mazda 47
51 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Unattached 45
52 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's Notubes 44
53 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona 42
53 Bryan Fawley (USA) Unattached 42
53 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 42
53 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens p/b The Cyclery 42
57 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Connecticut Yankee BC 38
58 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru/Trek 34
59 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block - SRI Importing 29
60 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Blue 28
60 Kevin Noiles (Can) Sportique 28
62 Alec Donahue (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 22
63 Ryan Dewald (USA) Haymarket / Seavs 21
64 Jesse Anthony (USA) World Bicycle Relief 20
64 Wayne Bray (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 20
64 Ted King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale / Iamtedking.com 20
67 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 18
67 Anthony Clark (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 18
69 Ben Frederick (USA) Team Traveller 17
70 Devin Clark (USA) Unattached 16
70 Manny Goguen (USA) Team CF 16
70 Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road Cyclery 16
70 Brian Lopes (USA) Oakley/Ibis 16
70 Tyler Wren (USA) Boo Bicycles 16
75 Cory Burns (USA) Full Moon Vista 14
76 Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 12
76 Johannes Huseby (USA) Cyclocrossworld 12
76 Jacob Lasley (USA) Unattached 12
76 Matthew O'keefe (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 12
80 Tim Allen (USA) Feedback Sports Racing 11
81 Nathan Chown (Can) Team CF 10
81 Gian Dalle Angelini (USA) Unattached 10
81 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart 10
81 Ry Leech (USA) Hilton Head Cycling 10
85 Scott Chapin (USA) Bay101/Hrs/Rocklobster 8
85 Kevin Fish (USA) Unattached 8
87 Bryan Alders (USA) Epic Endurance 6
87 Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 6
87 Noah Niwinski (USA) Boone Bike/Specialized 6
87 Conor O'Brien (Can) EMD Serono - Specialized 6
87 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Unattached 6
87 Gregory Whitney (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 6
93 Josh Johnson (USA) Unattached 5
94 Kyle Gritters (USA) Rock N Road Cyclery 4
94 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Xprezo - Borsao 4
94 Michael Mihalik (USA) Unattached 4
94 Peter Morse (Can) Jetfuel Coffee/Labicicletta 4
94 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 4
94 Brent Prenzlow (USA) Celo Pacific / Focus 4
94 Jonathan Schottler (USA) Unattached 4
94 David Wilcox (USA) Unattached 4
102 Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 3
103 Shawn Adams (USA) Cycle-Smart Elite 2
103 John Behrens (USA) Bailey Bikes 2
103 Clayton Omer (USA) Bobs Red Mill 2
103 Tobin Orenbland (USA) California Giant Cycling/ California Giant 2
103 Spencer Powlison (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing 2
103 Nicholas Weighall (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles 2
109 Shaun Adamson (Can) Jam Fund/NCC 1
109 John Bailey (USA) Bailey Bikes 1
109 Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1
109 Stephen Cummings (USA) Unattached 1
109 Robin Eckmann (Ger) Pearl Izumi Shimano 1
109 Ryan Fawley (USA) Unattached 1
109 Chris Jackson (USA) Team Rambuski Law 1
109 Joshua Johnson (USA) Unattached 1
109 Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1
109 Matthew O'keefe (USA) Unattached 1
109 Adam St Germain (USA) NBX / Circle A Cycles 1
109 Kevin Sweeney (USA) Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles 1
109 Zoltan Tisza (Hun) Champion System Racing 1
 
Junior Men
1 Andrew Dillman (USA) Bob's Red Mill 340 pts
2 Curtis White (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team 215
3 Zane Godby (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team 205
4 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 112
5 John Francisco (USA) Red Zone Juniors Cycling 80
6 Luke Haley (USA) Red Zone Cycling 76
7 Samuel Okeefe (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 66
8 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Cal-Giant Specialized 65
9 Jordan Cullen (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team 63
10 Stephen Bassett (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cx p/b Stevens Bikes & Carroll Composites 60
11 Forrest Conrad (USA) Team Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair Hfa 50
12 Nathaniel Morse (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 44
13 Lionel Rocheleau (USA) Team Geargrinder 44
14 Yohan Patry (Can) Ride With Rendall 38
15 Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic / Blue 22
16 Spencer Downing (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team 22
17 Logan Owen (USA) Team Redline 21
18 Dag Anderson (USA) Team Specialized - Rising Stars p/b Bicycling Magazine 18
19 Travis Monroe (USA) Vertical Earth 15
20 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team CHCH 14
21 Alex Howard (USA) Above Category Racing 8
22 Nolan Mcqueen (USA) Red Zone Cycling Team 5
23 Zachary Bender (USA) Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicycling Magazine 4
23 Zack Gould (USA) Unattached 4
25 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Kinetic Systems 2
26 Nick Dietrich (USA) Red Zone Cycling 1
26 Samuel Dobrozsi (USA) Unattached 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login