Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

November 20/11 17:25 pm - NC GP Day 2 results, Garrigan 4th


Posted by Editoress on 11/20/11
 

Results from Day 2 at the Hunter SUBARU North Carolina Grand Prix, in Hendersonville, North Carolina

 

Elite Men
1 Ben Berden (Ops Ale - Stoemper)
2 Brian Matter (Gear Grinder - Clif Bar)
3 Travis Livermon (Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley)
4 Mike Garrigan (Lapierre Canada)
5 Ryan Knapp (Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross)
6 Adam Myerson (Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley)
7 Travis (TJ) Woodruff (ALAN North America)
8 Robert Marion (American Classic/Blue)
9 Jake Wells (Notubes Elite Cyclocross)
10 Jonathan Hamblen (Smartstop / MOB p/b Ridley)
11 Thomas Turner (Jamis Factory Team)
12 Mitchell Kersting (Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross)
13 Jerome Townsend (SmartStop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley)
14 Bradford Perley (Champion System/Cannondale)
15 Eric Muehl (Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery)
16 Alex Ryan (Champion System/Cannondale)
17 Nathanael Wyatt (Carolina Fats pb Industry Nine)
18 Andrew Reardon (Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross)
19 Lucas Livermon (Smartstop-MockOrange Bikes P/B Ridley)
20 Joseph Welsh (Raleigh All Stars)
21 Justin Crawford (Virginia Tech Cycling)
22 Eric Wondergem (Hup United)
23 Chase Dickens (American Classic / Blue)
24 Christopher Larsen (INDUSTRY 9)
25 Shawn Harshman (Boulder Cycle Sport)
26 Shaun Adamson (Cycle-Smart)
27 Joshua Thornton (BH Bicycles/GG Events LLc)
28 Michael Koballa (back to dirt)
29 Nathan Pfeifer (Unattached)
30 Charles Storm (Storm Racing Team)
31 Sondre Thorbergsen (Unattached)
32 Noah Niwinski (Boone Bike)
33 Andrew Bailey (MSG Cyclocross)
34 Joshua Stevens (Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room)
35 Clayton Omer (Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross)
36 Benjamin Turits (Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar)

Elite Women
1 Chloe Forsman (Race Club 11)
2 Nicole Thiemann (Team CF)
3 Meghan Korol (Bob's Red Mill)
4 Carolyn Popovic (Team CF)
5 Emily Shields (Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley)
6 Allison Arensman (Fiets Maan CX p/b Studio7Multisport)
7 Katie Arnold (Echelon Cycling Team)
8 Emily Thurston (STEVENS)
9 Katherine Shields (Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley)
10 Sara Tussey (Hincapie/Green Creation)
11 Cara Applegate (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)
12 Nina Elliott (Greenville Women's Cycling)
13 Cinthia Lehner (Unattached)
14 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (Globalbike P/B Catoma)
DNF Kimberly Thomas (Fusion Cycling Team)
DNF Angelina Stevens (Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login