Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 27/11 10:14 am - Jingle Cross Rock: Day 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/27/11
 

Results from the first 2 days of racing at the 3 day Jingle Cross Rock in Iowa City, Iowa

Day 1 (November 25th)
 
Elite Women, 40 min
1 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant/Specialized 41:25
2 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant/Specialized 41:26
3 Susan Butler (USA) Hudz Subaru 41:43
4 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 41:55
5 Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 42:02
6 Coryn Rivera (USA) Marian University 42:06
7 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 42:35
8 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha-Focus 43:05
9 Samantha Schneider (USA) CyclocrossRacing.com 43:36
10 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters/Bikers Edge 43:39
11 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Rebecca Blatt 44:14
12 Brittany Mcconnell (USA) Mercy Specialized 44:23
13 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:32
14 Serena Bishop (USA) Silverado Jewelry Gallery p/b Sunnyside Sports 44:58
15 Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill 45:21
16 Corrie Osborne (USA) ISCorp 45:42
17 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Team Plan C p/b Stevens 45:52
18 Robin Williams (USA) Mercy-Specialized 45:54
19 Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda p/b geargrinder 46:02
20 Elizabeth So (USA) Team TATI 46:05
21 Sarah Huang (USA) Nova IS Corp 46:26
22 Jeanne Fleck (USA) VELO Duluth-Twin Ports Cyclery 46:53
23 Kelly Paterson (USA) Wolverine/ACFStores.com 47:23
24 Amber Rydholm (USA) New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder -1 Lap
 
Elite Men, 60 min
1 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis / Sutter Home 57:43
2 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus 58:02
3 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com 58:40
4 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 59:33
5 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder 59:37
6 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 59:38
7 Matt Shriver (USA) Bontrager/Trek 59:39
8 Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue 1:00:48
9 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 1:00:58
10 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea Usa 1:01:00
11 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Kccx / Fugi p/b Challenge Tires 1:01:01
12 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Blue Pro Team 1:02:01
13 Steve Tilford (USA) Tradewind Energy/Eriksen Cycles 1:02:17
14 Isaac Neff (USA) Unattached
1:02:17
15 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony 1:02:42
16 Tom Burke (USA) Specialized Michigan 1:02:43
17 Kevin Mcconnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized 1:02:44
18 Daniel Miller (USA) Team Seagal 1:03:28
19 Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 1:03:30
20 Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic / Blue 1:03:30
21 Andrew Coe (USA) Ethos Racing 1:04:11
22 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:04:23
23 Michael Hemme (USA) Chicago.cx 1:04:28
24 Dallas Fowler (USA) Kuhl 1:04:45
25 Matthew Allen (USA) Behind Bars/ Little Guy Racing 1:04:50
26 Weston Luzadder (USA) Marian University 1:06:02
27 William Stolte (USA) Tradewind Energy -1 lap
28 Bill Street (USA) Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CXTeam -3 laps
29 John Meehan (USA) Garage Cycling -4 laps
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer (USA) Unattached
DNS Aaron Schooler (Can) H&R Block
DNS Sven Baumann (USA) Wolverine-Acfstores.com
 
Day 2 (November 26th)
 
Elite Women, 40 min
1 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant/Specialized 36:20
2 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant/Specialized at 0:38
3 Susan Butler (USA) HUDZ Subaru 0:52
4 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob'S Red Mill Pb Seven Cycles 0:59
5 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 1:15
6 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus 1:33
7 Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 1:44
8 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:23
9 Serena Bishop (USA) Silverado Jewelry Gallery 2:36
10 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Rebecca Blatt 3:14
11 Linda Sone (USA) Cycle-Smart/Flanders 3:16
12 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Big Shark/ Michelob Ultra 3:34
13 Coryn Rivera (USA) Marian University 4:19
14 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Team Plan C p/b Stevens 4:25
15 Amber Rydholm (USA) New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 4:57
16 Samantha Schneider (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 5:00
17 Corrie Osborne (USA) Iscorp 5:12
18 Elizabeth So (USA) Team Tati 5:14
19 Marne Smiley (USA) Bobs Red Mill 5:28
20 Jeanne Fleck (USA) Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cyclery 5:31
21 Brittany Mcconnell (USA) Mercy Specialized s.t.
22 Kelly Paterson (USA) Wolverine/ACFStores.com 7:36
23 Robin Williams (USA) Mercy-Specialized 8:33
DNF Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder
DNS Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
DNS Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Sarah Huang (USA) Nova IS Corp
 
Elite Men, 60 min
1 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 1:02:56
2 Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha-Focus 1:03:19
3 Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue 1:03:27
4 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:03:50
5 Ben Berden (BEL) Ops Ale-Clement-Stoemper 1:05:18
6 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 1:05:23
7 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder 1:05:47
8 Matt Shriver (USA) Bontrager-Trek 1:06:48
9 Corey Stelljes (USA) Willy Bikes 1:07:42
10 Sven Baumann (GER) Wolverine-ACFstores.com 1:08:03
11 Steve Tilford (USA) Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycles 1:08:04
12 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:08:41
13 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea USA 1:10:08
14 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic-Blue Pro Team 1:10:14
15 Scott McLaughlin (USA) SRAM Factory Team 1:10:46
16 Andrew Coe (USA) Ethos Racing 1:12:44
17 Michael Hemme (USA) Chicago.cx 1:14:54
18 Kevin Mcconnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized 1:16:08
19 Tom Burke (USA) Specialized Michigan -1 Lap
20 Dallas Fowler (USA) Kuhl -1 Lap
21 Matthew Allen (USA) Behind Bars-Little Guy Racing -1 Lap
22 Bill Stolte (USA) Tradewind Energy -1 Lap
23 Daniel Miller (USA) Team Seagal -1 Lap
24 Bill Street (USA) Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CX Team -2 Laps
DNF Weston Luzadder (USA) Marian University
DNF Joseph Schmalz (USA) KCCX-Fuji
DNF Isaac Neff (USA) Unattached
DNF Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX-Fuji
DNS Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
DNS James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
DNS Aaron Schooler (Can) H&R Block
DNS Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony
DNS John Meehan (USA) Bissell
DNS Jeremiah Gantzer (USA) Unattached

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login