Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 28/11 10:07 am - Jingle Cross Rock: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/11
 

Results from the 3rd and final day of racing at the Jingle Cross Rock in Iowa City, Iowa

Day 3: November 27th

Elite Women, 13.88 km (4 laps)
1 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:42:45
2 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill P/b Seven Cycles at 0:09
3 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus 0:23
4 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 0:51
5 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant/Specialized 1:17
6 Susan Butler (USA) Hudz Subaru 1:43
7 Coryn Rivera (USA) Exergy Team Twenty 12 2:05
8 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:24
9 Serena Bishop (USA) Silverado Jewelry Gallery 2:27
10 Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 2:55
11 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters/Bikers Edge 3:22
12 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Rebecca Blatt 3:41
13 Linda Sone (USA) Cycle-Smart/Flanders s.t.
14 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Team Plan C p/b Stevens 5:02
15 Samantha Schneider (USA) Cyclcrossracing.com 5:09
16 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Big Shark/ Michelob Ultra 5:13
17 Marne Smiley (USA) Bobs Red Mill 6:08
18 Sarah Huang (USA) Nova ISCorp 6:11
19 Corrie Osborne (USA) Iscorp 6:43
20 Elizabeth So (USA) Team Tati 6:56
21 Brittany Mcconnell (USA) Mercy Specialized 7:18
22 Robin Williams (USA) Mercy-Specialized 8:38
23 Amber Rydholm (USA) New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 9:11
24 Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder -1 Lap
DNS Jeanne Fleck (USA) Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cyclery
 
Elite Men, 24.29 km (7 laps)
1 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:19
2 James Driscoll (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com at 0:46
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 1:03
4 Ben Berden (Bel) Ops-Ale Clement 1:30
5 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus 1:33
6 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 2:46
7 Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bikes 3:01
8 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 3:46
9 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder s.t.
10 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Blue Pro Team 5:14
11 Matt Shriver (USA) Bontrager/Trek 5:48
12 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea Usa 6:14
13 Joseph Schmalz (USA) KCCX/Fugi p/b Challenge Tires s.t.
14 Isaac Neff (USA) Unattached 7:15
15 Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX/Fugi p/b Challenge Tires 7:22
16 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar s.t.
17 Steve Tilford (USA) Tradewind Energy/Eriksen Cycles 8:55
18 Corey Stelljes (USA) Willy Bikes 9:00
19 Kevin Mcconnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized -1 Lap
20 Scott Mclaughlin (USA) SRAM Factory Team -2 Laps
21 Andrew Coe (USA) Ethos Racing -2 Laps
22 Daniel Miller (USA) Team Seagal -2 Laps
23 Michael Hemme (USA) Chicago.cx -2 Laps
24 Matthew Allen (USA) Behind Bars/ Little Guy Racing -2 Laps
25 Dallas Fowler (USA) Kuhl -3 Laps
26 Tom Burke (USA) Specialized Michigan -3 Laps
27 Robert Downs (USA) Planet Bike -3 Laps
28 Bill Street (USA) Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CX Team -3 Laps
29 Jason Rassi (USA) Psimet -3 Laps
30 William Butcher (USA) Magnus -4 Laps
DNF Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony
DNS Aaron Schooler (Can) H&R Block
DNS Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic / Blue
DNS Weston Luzadder (USA) Marian University
DNS Bill Stolte (USA) Tradewind Energy
DNS John Meehan (USA) Garage Cycling
DNS Jeremiah Gantzer (USA) Unattached

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login