Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 11/11 22:34 pm - Exergy US Gran Prix of Cyclocross: Day 2, Kabush 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 12/11/11
 

Results from Day 2 of the USGP of CycloCross: The Deschutes Brewery Cup in Bend, Oregon

Elite Women, 17 km
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 0:37:24
2 Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com at 0:09
3 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:12
4 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus 0:35
5 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:54
6 Susan Butler (USA) Hudz Subaru 1:03
7 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 1:08
8 Andrea Smith (USA) Ladiesfirst Racing 1:11
9 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob'S Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 1:15
10 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Exergy Twenty12 1:30
11 Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M 1:39
12 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:12
13 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite Cyclocross Team 2:23
14 Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club s.t.
15 Devon Gorry (USA) Team Rambuski Law 2:27
16 Sage Wilderman (USA) Unsponsored 2:48
17 Kari Studley (USA) Team Redline 3:13
18 Heather Clark (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing 3:15
19 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Raleigh America
20 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Rebecca Blatt both s.t.
21 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Cycling Northwest 3:32
22 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S+M 3:41
23 Kristi Berg (USA) Cycle U-Popcap 3:56
24 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Cycling 4:06
25 Melanie Lewis (USA) Cycle U-Popcap 4:13
26 Courtney Dimpel (USA) Team Rambuski Law 4:27
27 Anna Dingman (USA) Cycleution 4:55
28 Shannon Gibson (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite Cyclocross Team 5:32
29 Katrina Baumsteiger (USA) Team Rambuski Law 5:36
30 Serena Bishop (USA) Silverado Jewelry Gallery p/b Sunnyside 6:03
31 Alexandra Burton (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness 6:44
32 Patricia Dowd (USA) Ind 7:24
DNF Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes
DNF Joele Guynup (USA) Condo Group/Shimano/Marin
DNF Jessica Cutler (USA) Cucina Fresca
DNS Marne Smiley (USA) Bob'S Red Mill Cyclocross
DNS Karen Oppenheimer (USA) Yard Sale Cyclocross
DNS Rebecca Gross (USA) Tough Girl
 
Elite Men, 30.6 km
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha/Focus 1:00:41
2 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com at s.t.
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain 0:23
4 Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha/Focus
5 Christian Heule (Sui) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
6 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com all s.t.
7 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:08
8 Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles s.t.
9 Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Shimano 1:12
10 Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha/Focus s.t.
11 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearlizumi/Shimano 1:57
12 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 2:04
13 Aaron Bradford (USA) Bay101/Hrs/Rocklobster 2:16
14 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team 2:33
15 Kevin Noiles (Can) Sportique s.t.
16 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 2:51
17 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona 2:56
18 Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant Cycling s.t.
19 Jerome Townsend (USA) Smartstop / Mockorangebikes p/b Ridley 3:09
20 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 3:34
21 Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing 3:39
22 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar s.t.
23 Chris Jackson (USA) Rambuski Law 3:43
24 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona/Team S&M 3:48
25 Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
26 Chris Mackay (USA) Realcyclist.com both s.t.
27 Josh Whitney (USA) Rocky Mounts-Izze 5:33
28 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite Cyclocross Team 5:34
29 Scott Tietzel (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing 5:38
30 Damian Schmitt (USA) Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Sports s.t.
31 Matt Lyons (USA) University Of Denver 6:18
32 Brent Gorman (USA) Speedway Cycles 6:20
33 Cody Peterson (USA) Ind s.t.
34 Drew Mackenzie (Can) Condo Group/Shimano/Marin -2 Laps
35 John-Christian Flack (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -2 Laps
36 John Behrens (USA) Bailey Bikes -3 Laps
37 Jason Holbrook (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -3 Laps
38 Nathan Bannerman (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competitive -3 Laps
39 Kolben Preble (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team -4 Laps
40 Scott Chapin (USA) Bay 101/Hrs/Rocklobster -4 Laps
41 Evan Renwick (USA) Cycle U-Pop Cap -4 Laps
42 Chris Ellis (USA) Cycling North West -5 Laps
43 Matthew Fox (USA) Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside -6 Laps
44 James Gentes (USA) Ind -7 Laps
DNF Ben Berden (Bel) Ops Ale - Stoemper
DNF Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage
DNF Gian Dalle Angelini (USA) Rio Blanco
DNF Carl Decker (USA) Giant
DNF Donald Reeb (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue
DNF John Bailey (USA) Bailey Bikes
DNS Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar
DNS Molly Cameron (USA)
DNS Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony
DNS John Mundelius (USA) Cal Giant/Specialized
DNS Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
DNS Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNS Alex Wentz (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
DNS Cole Sprague (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login