Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 31/11 11:54 am - Fidea Cyclo-cross Leuven results


Posted by Editoress on 12/31/11
 

Results from Friday's (December 30th) Fidea Cyclo-cross Leuven (BEL)

Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland bloeit 34:35
2 Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Pro 36:40
3 Sophie de Boer (Ned) VZW Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 36:45
4 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) VZW Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Teamm 36:57
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie 37:55
6 Gabriella Day (GBr)Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 38:08
7 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 38:51
8 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 39:52
9 Anne Arnouts (Bel) 40:01
10 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 40:35
11 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus 40:51
12 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco 41:19
13 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW 41:33
14 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) RTC Groenewoud 41:42
15 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 42:01
16 Githa Michiels (Bel) 42:29
17 Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 42:32
18 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) 43:35
19 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) -1 Lap
20 Anja Nobus (Bel) -1 Lap
21 Suzie Godart (Lux) -1 Lap
22 Caren Commissaris (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. -1 Lap
23 Madara Furmane (Lat) -1 Lap
24 Janice Geyskens (Bel) Kempens Wielerverbond- Turnhout V.Z.W. -1 Lap
25 Katleen Fraeye (Bel) Feestcomiteit Drogenboom -2 Laps
26 Keshia Verbeeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek -2 Laps
27 Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Hageland Cycling Team -2 Laps
 
Elite Men
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:00:19
2 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:14
3 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 1:01:35
4 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 1:01:45
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:01:50
6 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 1:02:24
7 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 1:02:33
8 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:02:45
9 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) Grupo Hirumet Taldea 1:02:49
10 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 1:02:55
11 Kevin Cant (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team 1:03:03
12 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) The Barracuda Company 1:03:13
13 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:03:27
14 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:03:31
15 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:03:44
16 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 1:03:50
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:04:13
18 Florian Vögel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 1:04:35
19 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team 1:04:57
20 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:05:05
21 Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:05:15
22 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:05:18
23 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 1:05:48
24 Jo Pirotte (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace 1:05:55
25 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized 1:06:11
26 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 1:06:40
27 Bart Verschueren (Bel) KDL-Landbouwkrediet 1:06:54
28 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP 1:06:57
29 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace -2 Laps
30 Bart De Vocht (Bel) -2 Laps
31 Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans -2 Laps
32 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) -2 Laps
33 Christophe Balannec (Fra) -2 Laps
34 Dries Pauwels (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team -2 Laps
35 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team -2 Laps
36 Kristof Zegers (Bel) -2 Laps
37 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) -3 Laps
38 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) -3 Laps
39 Bart Barkhuis (Ned) -3 Laps
40 Yoann Corbihan (Fra) Hennebont Cyclisme -4 Laps
41 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team -4 Laps
42 Alexis Caresmel (Fra) -4 Laps
43 Élie Regost (Fra) -4 Laps
44 Michael Cotty (GBr) -4 Laps
45 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) -4 Laps
46 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall -4 Laps
47 Bruce Dalton (GBr) -4 Laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login