Posted by Editoress on 12/31/11
Results from Friday's (December 30th) Fidea Cyclo-cross Leuven (BEL)
Elite Women | |
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland bloeit | 34:35 |
2 Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Pro | 36:40 |
3 Sophie de Boer (Ned) VZW Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team | 36:45 |
4 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) VZW Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Teamm | 36:57 |
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie | 37:55 |
6 Gabriella Day (GBr)Renner Custom Cyclocross Team | 38:08 |
7 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) | 38:51 |
8 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo | 39:52 |
9 Anne Arnouts (Bel) | 40:01 |
10 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team | 40:35 |
11 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus | 40:51 |
12 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco | 41:19 |
13 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW | 41:33 |
14 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) RTC Groenewoud | 41:42 |
15 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R | 42:01 |
16 Githa Michiels (Bel) | 42:29 |
17 Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team | 42:32 |
18 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) | 43:35 |
19 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) | -1 Lap |
20 Anja Nobus (Bel) | -1 Lap |
21 Suzie Godart (Lux) | -1 Lap |
22 Caren Commissaris (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. | -1 Lap |
23 Madara Furmane (Lat) | -1 Lap |
24 Janice Geyskens (Bel) Kempens Wielerverbond- Turnhout V.Z.W. | -1 Lap |
25 Katleen Fraeye (Bel) Feestcomiteit Drogenboom | -2 Laps |
26 Keshia Verbeeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek | -2 Laps |
27 Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Hageland Cycling Team | -2 Laps |
Elite Men | |
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | 1:00:19 |
2 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team | 1:01:14 |
3 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ | 1:01:35 |
4 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus | 1:01:45 |
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | 1:01:50 |
6 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus | 1:02:24 |
7 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike | 1:02:33 |
8 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team | 1:02:45 |
9 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) Grupo Hirumet Taldea | 1:02:49 |
10 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team | 1:02:55 |
11 Kevin Cant (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team | 1:03:03 |
12 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) The Barracuda Company | 1:03:13 |
13 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet | 1:03:27 |
14 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 1:03:31 |
15 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:03:44 |
16 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor | 1:03:50 |
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus | 1:04:13 |
18 Florian Vögel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing | 1:04:35 |
19 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team | 1:04:57 |
20 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team | 1:05:05 |
21 Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team | 1:05:15 |
22 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing | 1:05:18 |
23 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) | 1:05:48 |
24 Jo Pirotte (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace | 1:05:55 |
25 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized | 1:06:11 |
26 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl | 1:06:40 |
27 Bart Verschueren (Bel) KDL-Landbouwkrediet | 1:06:54 |
28 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP | 1:06:57 |
29 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace | -2 Laps |
30 Bart De Vocht (Bel) | -2 Laps |
31 Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans | -2 Laps |
32 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) | -2 Laps |
33 Christophe Balannec (Fra) | -2 Laps |
34 Dries Pauwels (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team | -2 Laps |
35 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team | -2 Laps |
36 Kristof Zegers (Bel) | -2 Laps |
37 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) | -3 Laps |
38 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) | -3 Laps |
39 Bart Barkhuis (Ned) | -3 Laps |
40 Yoann Corbihan (Fra) Hennebont Cyclisme | -4 Laps |
41 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team | -4 Laps |
42 Alexis Caresmel (Fra) | -4 Laps |
43 Élie Regost (Fra) | -4 Laps |
44 Michael Cotty (GBr) | -4 Laps |
45 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) | -4 Laps |
46 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall | -4 Laps |
47 Bruce Dalton (GBr) | -4 Laps |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |