Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

January 14/12 23:39 pm - Cyclocross Masters World Championships: Day Three results


Posted by Editoress on 01/14/12
 

UCI Cyclocross Masters World Championships Day Three in Louisville, Kentucky

Women 30-34, 12.4 km
1 Rebecca Gross (USA) Tough Girl 0:37:52
2 Alyssa Severn (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com at 1:07
3 Andrea Wilson (USA) Outdoors, Inc. s.t.
4 Cooper Ambjorn (USA) Team CNC -1Lap
5 Sarah Farverstaub (USA) Men of Steel Racing -1Lap
6 Sue Semaszczuk (USA) Bellum Racing -2 Laps
DNF Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom
DNS Nina Elliott (USA) Greenville Women's Cycling
 
Women 35-39, 12.4 km
1 Lyne Bessette (Can) Independant 0:39:04
2 Kristin Weber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport at 0:26
3 Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports 1:52
4 Elizabeth Shogren (USA) Team Pathfinder of WV 3:52
5 Kristal Boni (USA) Rapidracing 4:11
6 Shantel Koenig (Can) Redbike 4:30
7 Elizabeth Lukowski (USA) Nycross.com 5:31
8 Heather McWilliams Mierzejewski (USA) Boulder Orthopedics 5:38
9 Kiersta Tucker (USA) Wood-N-Wave 5:48
10 Rachael Mirvish (Can) Lapierre Canada 6:59
11 Paula Burks (USA) US Stove / Vanatggio Fitness 7:59
12 Vickie Monahan (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 9:22
13 Shannon Greenhill (USA) Peachtree Bikes -1 Lap
14 Gina Kenny (USA) PSIMET Racing -1 Lap
15 Nicole Borem (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -1 Lap
16 Kristi Carver (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling -1 Lap
17 Amanda McNabb (USA) Team Group Health -3 Laps
DNS Kimberly Thomas (USA) Fusion Cycling Team
DNS Jerel Lynn Waide (USA) Bob's Red Mill
 
Men 35-39, 6.2km
1 Scott Frederick (USA) Inland Construction 0:44:53
2 Christopher Case (USA) Feedback Sports at 0:03
3 Craig Faulkner (USA) Crossniacs 0:46
4 Joshua Roeser (USA) Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru 0:53
5 Andrew Messer (USA) DRT Racing P/b Revolution Bike & Bean 0:58
6 Grant Berry (USA) Cycleution/Stevens Bikes 1:55
7 Eric Anderson (USA) Nuvo/Cultural Trail 2:09
8 Ben Bostrom (USA) Sho-Air/SpeciaIized 2:13
9 Taylor Carrington (USA) Turin Bicycles - CTS s.t.
10 Travis Donn (USA) Ethos Racing 2:14
11 Peter Mogg (Can) Stevens Racing 3:12
12 Joshua Whitmore (USA) Globalbike Presented By Catoma AdventurUe 3:29
13 James Harmon (USA) Benidorm/Createx s.t.
14 Michael Gallagher (USA) Corsa Concepts / Ira Ryan 4:43
15 Joshua Johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 4:58
16 Gary Yates (USA) Cartecay Bike Shop, Ellijay Georgia 5:20
17 Aaron Bouplon (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze 5:21
18 Ryan Padilla (USA) Van Dessel 5:45
19 Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant/Specialized 5:57
20 Darryn Biggerstaff (USA) Unattached 6:03
21 Garren Watkins (USA) Independant 7:00
22 Donald Galligher (USA) DRT Consulting 7:17
23 Todd Schoeni (USA) Pro Bikes 7:28
24 Brad Hunter (Can) Lapierre Canada 7:34
25 Rolando Roman (USA) Austinbikes Cyclocross Team 7:36
26 Joshua Stevens (USA) Garneau Custom 7:55
27 Christopher Harshman (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb 8:21
28 Matthew Morrison (USA) South Mountain Cycles 8:45
29 Scott Henry (USA) Hammerheadbikes.com / State Wheels 9:18
30 Daniel Rapp (USA) Fast Forward Racing /Myfam -1 Lap
31 Ian Moore (USA) Bicycles Outback -1 Lap
32 Matthew Davidson (USA) Mich Ultra Big Shark Racing -1 Lap
33 Josh Holland (USA) Ind -1 Lap
34 Ryan Bosio (USA) Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team -2 Laps
35 James Billiter (USA) Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -2 Laps
36 William T. Holland (USA) Atlantic Velo -2 Laps
37 Gregory Ahnert (USA) Lamprey Systems -2 Laps
38 Jeffrey Schlaudecker (USA) Queen City Wheels -2 Laps
39 Doug Carraway (USA) Team Six One Four -2 Laps
40 Fred Mitchell (USA) Cycletherapy -2 Laps
41 William Sorg (USA) Drt Consulting/ Drt Racing -3 Laps
42 Rick Mellendick (USA) Jbv Coaching -3 Laps
DNF Paul Bonds (USA) Okc Velo Club
DNF Marco Antonio Prieto (ESP) Spain
DNF Christopher Garges (USA) Lamprey Systems
 
Men 40-44, 15.5 km
1 Peter Webber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:09
2 Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport at s.t.
3 Mark Savery (USA) Trek Midwest Cx / Mwcc 0:45
4 Todd Bowden (Can) Expo/Superior Energy 1:21
5 Mark McCormack (USA) Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:27
6 Shadd Smith (USA) Kccx/Fuji P/B Challenge Tires 1:29
7 Kenny Wehn (USA) Stans Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team 1:43
8 Maurice Gamanho (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:50
9 Michael Wissink (USA) Specialized 2:25
10 Brian Conant (USA) The Pony Shop 2:33
11 Brian Hludzinski (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 2:36
12 Shawn Mitchell (USA) George's / Vision One / Trp 2:37
13 Douglas Reid (USA) Team Stanley/Pain Cave Racing 2:54
14 William Elliston (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:56
15 Jeff Weinert (USA) Wolverinesportsclub/Acfstores.com 3:02
16 Kevin Klug (USA) The Pony Shop 3:09
17 Andrew Croutch (Can) The Hub Race Team 3:47
18 Andre Sutton (Can) Hardcore Bikes s.t.
19 Kristopher Auer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 3:59
20 Richard Feldman (USA) Durance-Colnago 4:06
21 Dwayne Goscinski (USA) Dogfish/Cyclewerx 4:09
22 Erik Enyedy (USA) Verdigris Village Cx 5:10
23 Raul Rojas (USA) DCMTB 5:18
24 Mike Stewart (Can) MSG 5:24
25 Micah Fritzinger (USA) Schellers Fitness & Cycling 5:27
26 Dave Weaver (USA) Alan N. America Cycling Team 5:38
27 Pascal Bussieres (Can) Team Spirit Gth Cannondale 5:57
28 Bill Marshall (USA) Kccx Fuji 7:16
29 Pete Thompson (IRL) Team Specialized 7:20
30 Patrick Russell (USA) Wolverine/Acfstores.com 7:22
31 Christopher Smith (USA) Hup United 7:26
32 David Hejduk (USA) 360 Racing 7:41
33 Timothy Hopkin (USA) North Carolina Cyclocross (Nccx) 8:18
34 Ryan Bannon (USA) The Bike Lane 8:28
35 Mark Wilson (USA) Speedy's Hot Sauce 8:38
36 Jared Roy (USA) Crossniacs 8:48
37 Michael Birner (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb 9:17
38 James Oloughlin (USA) Team Hungry! 9:44
39 Andrew Olive (Can) Euro-Sports 10:48
40 Timothy Cannard (USA) Buy-Cell.com/Ibis -1 Lap
41 Bryan Schoeffler (USA) Subaru-Afas P/B Osp -1 Lap
42 Timothy Hall (USA) Nashvillecyclist.com -1 Lap
43 David Johnson (USA) Drake's Coffee -1 Lap
44 Chris Harre (USA) Michelob Ultra/Big Shark -1 Lap
45 Jorge Martinez (USA) Team Brain And Spine Cycling -1 Lap
46 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team -2 Laps
47 Kirk Grynwald (USA) Bob's Red Mill -2 Laps
48 Otto Schug (USA) Webcyclery.com Racing -2 Laps
49 Mike Scalise (USA) Verdigris Village Cx -2 Laps
50 Trent Donat (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing -2 Laps
51 Tom Sybert (USA) -2 Laps
52 Patrick Sheeley (USA) Bicycle Depot, New Paltz Ny -2 Laps
53 Jason Digman (USA) Dig It Cycling -2 Laps
54 David Hsu (USA) Louisville Landsharks -3 Laps
55 Sheridan Marquardt (USA) Team Pg-13 -3 Laps
DNF David Diviney (USA) Cyclepath Racing
DNF David Richter (USA) Hsp
DNF Kevin Hofmann (USA)
DNF Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (USA) Rings
DNF David Sugden (Can) Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
DNS Michael Smith (USA) The Pony Shop
DNS Bryan Rheude (USA)
 
Men 45-49, 15.5 km
1 Don Myrah (USA) Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 43:34
2 Erik Teck (BEL) Vreda Cycling Team at 1:33
3 Gannon Myall (USA) California Giant Strawberry/Specialized 1:57
4 Keith Lucas (USA) Schellers Racing Team 2:08
5 James Coats (USA) Cal-Giant/ Specialized 2:27
6 Ralf Warmuth (USA) Highland Park Hermes 3:09
7 John Verheul (USA) Jbv Coaching 3:16
8 Jeffrey Hall (USA) Justin's Cycling 3:25
9 Tim Butler (USA) Westendbikes/Specialized 3:29
10 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (USA) Inland Construction / Back To Dirt 3:30
11 Alec Petro (USA) Corner Cycle 3:32
12 Frederick Rose (USA) Bikereg.com 3:33
13 Darron Cheek (USA) Breckvelo 3:46
14 Jeffrey Appeltans (USA) Mambo Kings/Gocycling-D&Q-Fuji 3:54
15 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo 4:01
16 Rod Yoder (USA) Natural Grocers 4:07
17 Michael Mcshane (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 4:16
18 Geoff Mcintosh (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club 4:25
19 Daniel Casper (USA) Grandstay Hotels 4:29
20 Don Cameron (USA) Specialized 4:36
21 Troy Tucker (USA) Bazaar Voice 5:04
22 Tim Boundy (USA) Verdigris-Village Cx 5:17
23 Kevin Buckley (USA) Bikeman.com 5:40
24 Robert Kuhn (USA) Hup United 6:20
25 Steve Mcnamee (USA) Le Scomparse Racing Team 6:39
26 Raymond Zeimet (USA) Guy's Racing Club 6:51
27 John Mansell (USA) Rallysport 6:54
28 Mark Rumsey (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club 7:03
29 Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora (USA) Diamond Peak Racing 7:09
30 Joseph Bellante (USA) Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 7:11
31 Jonathan Tarbox (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 7:45
32 William Irving (USA) Bicycle Depot, New Paltz, Ny 7:52
33 Robert Sonora (USA) Colavita Nm 8:17
34 Markus Bowman (USA) South Mountain Cycles 8:24
35 Michael Green (Gbr) Bikeman.com 8:27
36 Neil Armstrong (Can) Team Cf 8:43
37 Marc Gwadz (USA) Dcmtb 8:48
38 Jon Hicks (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb 8:50
39 Paul Weiss (USA) Oa/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 9:16
40 Greg Casteel (USA) Knoxvelo 9:36
41 James Cook (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine -1 Lap
42 John Kittredge (USA) Cyclocrossworld/Greenware -1 Lap
43 Craig Fitzgerald (USA) Team Bike Lane / Wccrt -1 Lap
44 Douglas Jones (USA) Gs Simmeria -1 Lap
45 Jeffrey Chambers (USA) Schellers Racing Team -2 Laps
46 Nate Loman (USA) Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition -2 Laps
47 Michael Wakeley (USA) Team Kenda P/B Gear Grinder -2 Laps
48 Paul Gerhardt (USA) Bicycles Outback -2 Laps
49 Don Maschka (USA) North Iowa Spin -2 Laps
50 Michael Seiler (USA) Rogue Racing Project -2 Laps
51 Kevin Hinton (USA) La Velocity -2 Laps
52 J. Devon Alvarez (USA) Cole Sports -3 Laps
53 Mark Fasczewski (USA) Krystal / Scv/Warp9 -3 Laps
54 John Kimple (USA) Cyclist Connection -3 Laps
55 Henderson Mcginnis (USA) Heart's Racing / Ken's Bike Shop -3 Laps
DNF Shawn Lortie (USA) Mountain Flyer .
DNF Michael Schulze (USA) Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF John Gatch (USA) Rgf Cleveland Clinic Pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Robert Piacine (USA) Guys Racing Club
DNS Steve Schaub (USA) Team Nebo Ridge
 
Men 50-54, 15.5 km
1 Steve Tilford (USA) Tradewind Energy/Eriksen Cycles 42:01
2 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle 59
3 Gunnar Shogren (USA) Team Pathfinder Of Wv 1:16
4 Philip Roach (Gbr) Rugby Velo 3:45
5 Tim Hacker (USA) Planet Bike 4:43
6 Ron Huebner (USA) Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster 5:40
7 Todd Andersen (USA) Men Of Steel Racing 5:46
8 Robert Sule (Can) Chain Reaction/Molson67 5:47
9 David Luczynski (USA) Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 5:56
10 Dennis Farrell (USA) Bcv/Scion 6:05
11 Kiyoshi Inomata (Jpn) Club Silbest 6:12
12 John Thompson (USA) St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club 6:17
13 Alan Blanchard (USA) Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations. 6:25
14 Kevin Callahan (USA) Cycle Lodge 6:49
15 Robert Colbert (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 6:54
16 Brad Young (USA) Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 6:57
17 Chip Duckett (USA) Smartchoice/Mob; Mock Orange Racing 7:20
18 Colin Funk (Can) First Capital Cycling 7:25
19 Russell Thorstrom (USA) Team Ico s.t.
20 John Bliss (USA) Justin's Cycling 7:40
21 Joe Fabris (USA) Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network 8:13
22 Drew Edwards (Can) Euro-Sports 8:18
23 Geoffrey House (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 8:30
24 Allan Thom (USA) Chicago.Cx 8:41
25 Jimmie Vaughan (USA) Bicycle-Heaven 8:42
26 David Belknap (USA) Cycle Lodge -1 Lap
27 John Mcgrath (USA) Nebc P/B Cycle Loft -1 Lap
28 Phillip Kenealy (USA) UNH -1 Lap
29 Paul Nyberg (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team -1 Lap
30 Bruce Schwab (USA) Oa/Cyclemania -1 Lap
31 Wojciech Bartolewski (Pol) Scout.Pl -1 Lap
32 Edwin Rambuski (USA) Team Rambuski Law -1 Lap
33 Keith Button (USA) Ccb Racing -1 Lap
34 Peter Toth (Can) Juventus -1 Lap
35 Kevin Saint Clair (USA) Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur Coaching -1 Lap
36 Michael Shepherd (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com -1 Lap
37 Mark Featherman (USA) Guys Racing Club -1 Lap
38 Wayne Simon (USA) Enzo's/ Psimet -1 Lap
39 Jeffrey Fisher (USA) Oa/Cyclemania -2 Laps
40 Shawn Downing (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -2 Laps
41 John Grenier (USA) Clif Bar/ Pactimo -2 Laps
42 William Kuster (USA) Loon State Cyclists -2 Laps
43 Timothy Shea (USA) Bob-Goodale' S Bike Shop/Speed Merchant -2 Laps
44 Kirk Rhinehart (USA) The Nationals Project -2 Laps
45 Richard Toler (USA) Merrill Lynch Cycling -2 Laps
46 Peter Wellsman (Can) Pro City Racing -2 Laps
47 Randal Warren (USA) XXX Racing-Athletico -2 Laps
48 Dave Reed (USA) Hup United -2 Laps
49 Scott Young (USA) Tritec -2 Laps
50 Dwayne Letterman (USA) Tri Cities Road Club/Msg Cyclo-Cross -3 Laps
51 Gilles Cordier (Can) Independent -3 Laps
52 Jay Loder (Can) La Bicicletta Proshop -3 Laps
53 Rick Bass (USA) Momentum Racing -3 Laps
54 Larry Kaufman (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team -3 Laps
55 Steven Lewis (USA) Millcreek Bicycles -3 Laps
56 Kirk Morrison (USA) Ag3R-Butlerhealthsystem -3 Laps
57 William Anderson (USA) 360 Racing -3 Laps
58 Jeffrey Linnen (USA) Tri Cities Road Club -3 Laps
DNF Rob Abell (USA) Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF William Stevens (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF Franz Biron Keefer (USA) Infinity Bike Shop
DNS Kenneth Smith (USA) Okc Velo

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login