Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

January 22/12 10:25 am - World Cup Cyclo-cross Hoogerheide results


Posted by Editoress on 01/22/12
 

Results from the World Cup held today in Hoogerheide, Netherlands

 

Junior Men, 16.11 km
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands) 0:43:04
2 Anthony Turgis (France) at 0:20
3 Quentin Jauregui (France) 0:31
4 Silvio Herklotz (Germany) 0:31
5 Wout Van Aert (Belgium) 0:33
6 Romain Seigle (France) 1:15
7 Daan Soete (Belgium) 1:36
8 Quinten Hermans (Belgium) 1:55
9 Martijn Budding (Netherlands) 2:07
10 Yorben Van Tichelt (Belgium) 2:19
11 Victor Koretzky (France) 2:20
12 Daan Hoeyberghs (Belgium) 2:35
13 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland) 2:37
14 Stan Wijkel (Netherlands) 2:41
15 Dylan Kowalski (France) 2:47
16 TIM Ariesen (Netherlands) 2:54
17 Toki Sawada (Japan) 2:54
18 Dominic Grab (Switzerland) 2:56
19 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) 3:03
20 Johannes Siemermann (Germany) 3:09
21 Koen Weijers (Netherlands) 3:15
22 Curtis White (United States) 3:19
23 Matthias van de Velde (Belgium) 3:25
24 Jan Brezna (Czech Republic) 3:28
25 Dominic Zumstein (Switzerland) 3:30
26 Felix Drumm (Germany) 3:39
27 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 3:42
28 Pjotr Van Beek (Netherlands) 3:42
29 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain) 3:48
30 Karel Pokorny (Czech Republic) 3:52
31 Steffen Müller (Germany) 3:58
32 Andrew Dillman (United States) 4:02
33 Toon Wouters (Netherlands) 4:12
34 Richard Cypress Gorry (United States) 4:13
35 Michal Paluta (Poland) 4:13
36 Hugo Robinson (Great Britain) 4:34
37 Bryan Van Rooyen (Netherlands-B) 4:45
38 Bjorn van der Heijden (Netherlands-B) 5:05
39 Luca De Nicola (Italy) 5:09
40 Tobin Ortenblad (United States) 5:20
41 Emil Linde (Sweden) 5:22
42 Lehvi Braam (Netherlands-B) 5:43
43 Joseph Moses (Great Britain) 5:54
44 Piotr Konwa (Poland) 5:59
45 Alexander Welburn (Great Britain) 6:00
46 Jakub Rydval (Czech Republic) 6:00
47 Yohan Patry (Canada) 6:18
48 Patryk Stosz (Poland) 6:22
49 Niels Goeree (Netherlands-B) 6:26
50 Nicky Gieskens (Netherlands-B) 6:28
51 Kota Yokoyama (Japan) 6:37
52 Sven Fritsch (Luxembourg) 6:41
53 Michimasa Nakai (Japan) 6:41
54 Mats Lammertink (Netherlands-B) 7:12
55 Samuel Beaudoin (Canada) 7:23
56 Yannick Gruner (Germany) 7:24
57 Tobiasz Lis (Poland) -1 Lap
58 Dan Mangers (Luxembourg) -1 Lap
59 Mateusz Grabis (Poland) -1 Lap
60 Alec Lang (Luxembourg) -1 Lap
61 Magnus Skjoth (Denmark) -2 Laps
62 Francesco Pedante (Italy) -2 Laps
DNF Dennis Wahlqvist (Sweden)
DNF Zygimantas Baikstys (Lithuania)
DNF Arnas Pelaitis (Lithuania)
 
U23 Men, 18.75 km
1 Lars van der Haar (Netherlands) 0:50:09
2 Julian Alaphilippe (France) at 0:03
3 Michiel van der Heijden (Netherlands) 0:28
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium) 0:45
5 Tim Merlier (Belgium) 0:51
6 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands) 0:56
7 Arnaud Grand (Switzerland) 0:59
8 Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium) 1:05
9 Arnaud Jouffroy (France) 1:14
10 Emiel Dolfsma (Netherlands-B) 1:21
11 Elia Silvestri (Italy) 1:23
12 Zach Mcdonald (United States) 1:24
13 Wietse Bosmans (Belgium) 1:32
14 Micki Van Empel (Netherlands) 1:34
15 Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands-B) 1:34
16 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) 1:47
17 Luca Braidot (Italy) 1:53
18 Marek Konwa (Poland) 1:57
19 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium) 2:03
20 Karel Hnik (Czech Republic) 2:08
21 Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Germany) 2:13
22 Tijmen Eising (Netherlands-B) 2:14
23 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) 2:15
24 Jakub Skala (Czech Republic) 2:16
25 Radek Polnicky (Czech Republic) 2:27
26 Vinnie Braet (Belgium) 2:32
27 David Menut (France) 2:47
28 Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands) 2:55
29 Clément Venturini (France) 2:56
30 Kenneth Hansen (Denmark) 3:15
31 David van der Poel (Netherlands) 3:16
32 Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain) 3:19
33 Stan Godrie (Netherlands) 3:50
34 Yannick Mayer (Germany) 3:53
35 Camille Thominet (France) 3:58
36 Michael Wildhaber (Switzerland) 4:15
37 Emil Arvid Olsen (Denmark) 4:19
38 Jack Clarkson (Great Britain) 4:28
39 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland) 4:42
40 Douwe Verberne (Netherlands-B) 4:47
41 Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic) 4:51
42 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spain) 4:58
43 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Luxembourg) 5:08
44 Max Walsleben (Germany) 5:18
45 Lex Reichling (Luxembourg) 5:19
46 Kévin Bouvard (France) 5:32
47 Cody Kaiser (United States) 5:54
48 Jonas Pedersen (Denmark) 5:56
49 Steven James (Great Britain) 6:06
50 Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spain) 6:21
51 Ludwig Söderqvist (Sweden) 6:46
52 Luke Gray (Great Britain) 6:59
53 David Hidalgo Garcia (Spain) 7:01
54 Wojciech Malec (Poland) -2 Laps
55 Domas Manikas (Lithuania) -2 Laps
56 Bartosz Pilis (Poland) -2 Laps
57 Patryk Kostecki (Poland) -2 Laps
58 Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spain) -2 Laps
59 Kiernan Orange (Canada) -3 Laps
60 Talius Kalina (Lithuania) -4 Laps
DNF Lars Forster (Switzerland)
DNF Felix Coté Bouvette (Canada)
 
Elite Women, 13.47 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:39:14
2 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team at 1:28
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1:35
4 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 1:53
5 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) 2:06
6 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 2:24
7 Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet - Fidea 2:36
8 Annie Last (GBr) 2:49
9 Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie 3:16
10 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet - Fidea 3:24
11 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Cycling 3:25
12 Jasmin Achermann (Sui) 3:33
13 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) 3:47
14 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren 3:53
15 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus 3:56
16 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 4:03
17 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg 4:09
18 Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 4:35
19 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil - Koga 4:40
20 Christine Majerus (Lux) 4:42
21 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 4:52
22 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com 5:10
23 Gesa Brüchmann (Ger) 5:26
24 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 5:32
25 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept 5:55
26 Lana Verberne (Ned) RTC Buitenlust 5:58
27 Olga Wasiuk (Pol) 5:58
28 Nikoline Hansen (Den) 6:20
29 Andrea Smith (USA) 6:30
30 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 6:34
31 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 6:38
32 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team 6:40
33 Sabrina Maurer (Sui) 6:56
34 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 7:12
35 Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn) 7:21
36 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 7:31
37 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW 7:35
38 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team VZW 7:39
39 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 7:40
40 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 7:44
41 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers - The Race Club 8:09
42 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R -1 Lap
43 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) -1 Lap
44 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) -1 Lap
45 Madara Furmane (Lat) -2 Laps
DNF Vania Rossi (Ita)
DNF Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
DNF Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
DNF Sophie De Boer (Ned) Telenet - Fidea
DNF Caroline Mani (Fra)
DNF Lelde Ardave (Lat)
DNS Nicole de Bie-Leyten (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
 
Elite Men, 24.03 km
1 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor 1:02:01
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep at 0:08
3 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor 0:14
4 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:35
5 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:38
6 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:39
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:41
8 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:57
9 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 1:06
10 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:18
11 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:23
12 Aurelien Duval (Fra) 1:49
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1:49
14 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 2:11
15 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:25
16 Simon Zahner (Sui) 2:32
17 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing 2:33
18 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 2:42
19 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 2:47
20 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke 3:00
21 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team 3:11
22 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3:13
23 Christian Heule (Sui) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 3:24
24 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 3:33
25 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 3:35
26 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 3:42
27 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 3:43
28 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 3:46
29 Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus 3:46
30 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Kdl Trans 3:47
31 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 3:58
32 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 4:01
33 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi 4:05
34 Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta Fitness / Specialized 4:15
35 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 4:24
36 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 4:31
37 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 4:35
38 Clément Bourgoin (Fra) 4:38
39 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 4:40
40 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 4:50
41 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 4:56
42 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 5:36
43 Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS / Felt 5:42
44 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team 5:53
45 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 6:16
46 Gusty Bausch (Lux) -1 Lap
47 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Esp) -1 Lap
48 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus -1 Lap
49 Sascha Weber (Ger) -1 Lap
50 Christian Helmig (Lux) -1 Lap
51 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) -2 Laps
52 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team -3 Laps
53 Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh -3 Laps
54 Joachim Parbo (Den) -3 Laps
55 Lewis Rattray (Aus) -3 Laps
56 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor -4 Laps
57 David Quist (Nor) -5 Laps
DNF Mitchell Huenders (Ned)
DNS Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login