Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 29/12 10:10 am - Cyclo-cross World Championships: Elite Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 01/29/12
 

Results from today's Elite Men's CX held in Koksijde, Belgium

 

Coverage Sponsored by Paris To Ancaster: Canada's Spring Classic

 

Elite Men, 29.44 km (10 laps)
1 Niels Albert (Belgium) 1:06:07
2 Rob Peeters (Belgium) at 0:24
3 Kevin Pauwels (Belgium) 0:30
4 Tom Meeusen (Belgium) 0:34
5 Bart Aernouts (Belgium) 0:35
6 Klaas Vantornout (Belgium) 1:09
7 Sven Nys (Belgium) 1:11
8 Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic) 2:15
9 Philipp Walsleben (Germany) 2:25
10 Simon Zahner (Switzerland) 2:31
11 Steve Chainel (France) 2:37
12 Francis Mourey (France) 2:48
13 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic) 3:17
14 Aurelien Duval (France) 3:41
15 Niels Wubben (Netherlands) 3:41
16 Julien Taramarcaz (Switzerland) 3:42
17 Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands) 3:42
18 Ryan Trebon (USA) 4:02
19 Marcel Meisen (Germany) 4:06
20 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 4:06
21 Twan van den Brand (Netherlands) 4:07
22 Mariusz Gil (Poland) 4:22
23 Thijs van Amerongen (Netherlands) 4:40
24 Christoph Pfingsten (Germany) 5:10
25 Christian Heule (Switzerland) -1 Lap
26 Jeremy Powers (USA) -2 Lap
27 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland) -2 Lap
28 Enrico Franzoi (Italy) -2 Lap
29 John Gadret (France) -2 Lap
30 Jiri Polnicky (Czech Republic) -2 Lap
31 Martin Zlamalik (Czech Republic) -2 Lap
32 Mitchell Huenders (Netherlands) -3 Lap
33 Vladimir Kyzivat (Czech Republic) -3 Lap
34 Timothy Johnson (USA) -3 Lap
35 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spain) -3 Lap
36 Ian Field (Great Britain) -3 Lap
37 Petr Dlask (Czech Republic) -3 Lap
38 Clément Bourgoin (France) -3 Lap
39 Sascha Weber (Germany) -3 Lap
40 Marco Ponta (Italy) -3 Lap
41 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain) -3 Lap
42 James Driscoll (USA) -3 Lap
43 Christopher Jones (USA) -5 Lap
44 Mirko Tabacchi (Italy) -5 Lap
45 Yu Takenouchi (Japan) -5 Lap
46 Magnus Darvell (Sweden) -5 Lap
47 Martin Haring (Slovakia) -5 Lap
48 Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg) -5 Lap
49 Christian Helmig (Luxembourg) -5 Lap
50 Cristian Cominelli (Italy) -5 Lap
51 Craig Richey (Canada) -6 Lap
52 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spain) -6 Lap
53 Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia) -6 Lap
54 Daniel Geismayr (Austria) -6 Lap
55 Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan) -6 Lap
56 Karl Heinz Gollinger (Austria) -7 Lap
57 Lewis Rattray (Australia) -7 Lap
58 Robert Gehbauer (Austria) -7 Lap
59 David Quist (Norway) -8 Lap
DNF Matthieu Boulo (France)
DNF Jonathan Page (USA)
DNF Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spain)
DNF Paul Oldham (Great Britain)
DNS Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login