Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

February 11/12 13:06 pm - Tour Mediterraneen: Stage 3, Boivin 4th in GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/11/12
 

Results from today's 3rd stage of Tour Méditerranéen in France won by Michel Kreder (Team Garmin Barracuda). Spidertech powered by C10's Guillaume Boivin finished 20th in the same time and remains in 4th position in the overall.

Stage 3: La Seyne S/ Mer to La Londe les Maures, 127 km
1 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin Barracuda 2:23:14
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
3 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
4 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - Big Mat
5 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun
6 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
8 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
9 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
10 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
11 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Team Garmin Barracuda
12 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
13 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
14 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar
15 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin Barracuda
16 Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing
17 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
18 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 Sanof
19 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
20 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
21 Clément Koretzky (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
22 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Greenedge Cycling Team
23 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
24 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
26 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
27 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar
28 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Greenedge Cycling Team
29 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
30 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
31 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
32 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
33 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
34 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin Barracuda
35 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
36 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
37 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
38 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Endura Racing
39 Simon Clarke (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
40 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
41 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
42 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
43 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
44 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
45 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
46 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
47 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
48 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin Barracuda
49 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
50 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
51 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
52 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur Sojasun
53 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur Sojasun
54 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
55 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar
56 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
57 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
58 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar
59 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
60 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 Sanof
61 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - Big Mat
62 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
63 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
64 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
65 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
66 Sergey Assan (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin Barracuda
68 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
69 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
70 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
71 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
72 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
73 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
74 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
75 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar
76 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanof
77 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
78 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
79 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
80 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
81 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
82 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
83 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
84 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar
85 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
86 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
87 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
88 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
90 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
91 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
92 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
93 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
94 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 Sanof
95 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin Barracuda
96 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
97 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
99 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
100 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
101 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
102 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
103 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur Sojasun
104 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
105 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
106 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
107 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
108 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar
109 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur Sojasun
110 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
111 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
112 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
113 Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing
114 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
115 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
116 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar
117 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing all s.t.
118 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille 0:26
119 Travis Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team 0:35
120 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 Sanof 0:46
121 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team 0:53
122 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
123 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team both s.t.
124 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille 1:56
125 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
126 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
127 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
128 Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin Barracuda
129 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
130 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
131 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 3:28
132 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
133 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 Sanof
134 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
135 Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
136 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's 5:15
137 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's s.t.
138 Michael Albasini (Sui) Greenedge Cycling Team 5:57
139 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanof s.t.
DNS Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
 
GC
1 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin Barracuda 8:54:37
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - Big Mat 0:10
3 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Endura Racing s.t.
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:14
5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
6 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:16
7 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller s.t.
8 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin Barracuda 0:20
9 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Team Garmin Barracuda
11 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
12 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar
13 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
15 Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing
16 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
17 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
18 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
19 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
20 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
21 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar
22 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
23 Clément Koretzky (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
24 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
25 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
26 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
27 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
28 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
29 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
30 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
31 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur Sojasun
32 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
33 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
35 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
36 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Greenedge Cycling Team
37 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar
38 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
39 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin Barracuda
41 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
42 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
43 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
44 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
45 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 Sanof
46 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin Barracuda
48 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
49 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
50 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
51 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
52 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
53 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
54 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Greenedge Cycling Team
55 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
56 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
57 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
58 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar
59 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar
60 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
61 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
62 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
63 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
64 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 Sanof
65 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
66 Sergey Assan (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin Barracuda
68 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - Big Mat
69 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
70 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
71 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
72 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
73 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
74 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
75 Simon Clarke (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team
76 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
77 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
78 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar
79 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar
80 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur Sojasun
81 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
82 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin Barracuda
83 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
84 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
85 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing
86 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
87 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
88 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar
90 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat
91 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
92 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
93 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
94 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
95 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
96 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
98 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 Sanof
99 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur Sojasun
100 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
101 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's all s.t.
102 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille 0:46
103 Travis Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team 0:55
104 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 1:07
105 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team 1:13
106 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team
107 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team both s.t.
108 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 1:14
109 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale s.t.
110 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 Sanof 1:42
111 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team 2:01
112 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2:16
113 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille
114 Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin Barracuda
115 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
116 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
117 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 3:48
118 Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 s.t.
119 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 4:11
120 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
121 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 Sanof 4:57
122 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 5:15
123 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil Dcm Pro Team 5:27
124 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
125 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur Sojasun
126 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team all s.t.
127 Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing 6:07
128 Michael Albasini (Sui) Greenedge Cycling Team 6:17
129 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 7:51
130 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 8:14
131 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 Sanof 8:55
132 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 9:06
133 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille 9:12
134 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's 9:18
135 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing s.t.
136 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's 11:36
137 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 Sanof 12:21
138 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 12:23
139 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's 14:33

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login