Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

February 15/12 8:33 am - Tour of Oman: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/15/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour of Oman

Stage 2: Sur to Wadi Dayqah Dam, 140.5 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:10:44
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
3 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
5 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda
6 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
7 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan all s.t.
9 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04
10 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team s.t.
11 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 0:06
12 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team s.t.
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09
14 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step s.t.
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:13
16 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
17 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
18 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
20 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
21 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
22 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
23 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol Team all s.t.
24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:17
25 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
26 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:22
27 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:23
28 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 0:27
29 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team
30 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
31 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team
32 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
33 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
34 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia all s.t.
35 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:31
36 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
37 Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan
38 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
39 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
40 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
41 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
42 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
43 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System 0:35
44 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System
45 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
46 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System 0:39
47 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
48 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
49 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Project 1T4I
50 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step all s.t.
51 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 0:43
52 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 0:46
53 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
54 Albert Timmer (Ned) Project 1T4I
55 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4I
56 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan all s.t.
57 Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor 0:52
58 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
59 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team both s.t.
60 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:54
61 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 1:02
62 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda s.t.
63 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:03
64 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
65 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team
68 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
69 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
70 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
71 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
74 Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1T4I
75 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda all s.t.
76 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:08
77 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team 1:14
78 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step s.t.
79 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:16
80 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:17
81 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat s.t.
82 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:26
83 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team s.t.
84 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 1:34
85 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4I 1:52
86 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1T4I
87 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
88 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
89 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
90 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat all s.t.
91 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:03
92 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System s.t.
93 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 3:29
94 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team 3:30
95 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:30
96 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
97 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
98 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
99 Gregory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
100 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia all s.t.
101 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 4:03
102 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System 4:24
103 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team 4:41
104 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
105 Christian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
106 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda
107 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
108 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
109 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
110 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System
111 Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
112 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Project 1T4I
113 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
114 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
115 Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
116 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1T4I
117 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
118 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
119 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System
120 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team all s.t.
121 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 4:47
122 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
123 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
124 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:49
125 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 5:41
126 Wang Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 5:59
127 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) RTS Racing Team 16:17
 
GC
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:36:43
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team at 0:04
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:07
4 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09
5 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:10
6 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
7 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling both s.t.
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 0:13
9 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda s.t.
10 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:17
11 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 0:19
12 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor s.t.
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:22
14 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step s.t.
15 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:26
16 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
17 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
18 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
19 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
21 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
22 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
23 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol Team all s.t.
24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:30
25 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
26 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:32
27 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:36
28 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:37
29 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 0:40
30 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
31 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
32 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team
33 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team
34 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia all s.t.
35 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:41
36 Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan 0:44
37 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
38 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
39 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
40 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
41 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System 0:48
42 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
43 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System both s.t.
44 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:49
45 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Project 1T4I 0:52
46 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
47 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
48 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System all s.t.
49 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 0:56
50 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:59
51 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4I
52 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
53 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
54 Albert Timmer (Ned) Project 1T4I all s.t.
55 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:01
56 Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor 1:05
57 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor s.t.
58 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:07
59 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:10
60 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:13
61 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:14
62 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 1:15
63 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda s.t.
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:16
65 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team
66 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda
67 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
68 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
69 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
70 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System
71 Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1T4I
72 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
74 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team all s.t.
75 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Team 1:21
76 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step s.t.
77 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:23
78 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team 1:27
79 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step s.t.
80 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:29
81 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:30
82 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat s.t.
83 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 1:45
84 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 1:47
85 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4I 2:02
86 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team 2:03
87 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 2:05
88 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
89 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1T4I
90 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
91 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
93 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 3:40
94 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 3:42
95 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 3:43
96 Gregory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
97 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
98 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team
99 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
100 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 4:12
101 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 4:45
102 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 4:49
103 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 4:51
104 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System s.t.
105 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 4:54
106 Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
107 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
108 Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
109 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
110 Christian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
111 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
112 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda
113 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
114 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1T4I
115 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System all s.t.
116 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:00
117 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team
118 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
119 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 5:31
120 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 5:47
121 Wang Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 6:12
122 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Project 1T4I 6:22
123 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System 6:50
124 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 8:07
125 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 14:17
126 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:36
127 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) RTS Racing Team 26:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login