Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 16/12 9:07 am - Tour of Oman: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/12
 

Results from the third stage of the Tour of Oman

Stage 3: Al Awabi (Al Alya) to Muscat Heights, 144.5 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4I 3:23:00
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team
3 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
7 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
8 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
9 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
10 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda
11 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
12 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
13 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
14 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4I
15 Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1T4I
16 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System
17 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
18 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
19 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
21 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1T4I
22 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
23 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
24 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
25 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
26 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
27 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
28 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
29 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
31 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
32 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
33 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
35 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
36 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
37 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
38 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
39 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
40 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
41 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
42 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
44 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
45 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
46 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
47 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
48 Gregory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
49 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol Team
50 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
51 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
52 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
53 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team
54 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
55 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
57 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
58 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
59 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
60 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
61 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
62 Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
63 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
64 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team all s.t.
65 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:08
66 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
67 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
68 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
69 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
70 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan
73 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team
74 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Project 1T4I
75 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System
76 Christian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
77 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team all s.t.
78 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System 0:26
79 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System
80 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Team
81 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
82 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
83 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team
84 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
85 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team all s.t.
86 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 0:30
87 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team
88 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor both s.t.
89 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:32
90 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
91 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda 0:34
92 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System 0:38
93 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
94 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System
95 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
96 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
97 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
98 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
99 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1T4I
100 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team
101 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
102 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
104 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
105 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:50
106 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:03
107 Albert Timmer (Ned) Project 1T4I
108 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda both s.t.
109 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:05
110 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
111 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
112 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
113 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:13
114 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 1:18
115 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
116 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
117 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling all s.t.
118 Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 1:47
119 Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor 2:16
120 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 2:24
121 Wang Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
122 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) RTS Racing Team
123 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Project 1T4I
124 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team all s.t.
125 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System 3:02
126 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 3:02
127 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 3:18
 
GC
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team 9:59:41
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale at 0:02
3 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:08
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:09
5 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11
6 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:12
7 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling s.t.
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 0:15
9 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda s.t.
10 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:19
11 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 0:21
12 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team s.t.
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:24
14 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step s.t.
15 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:28
16 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
17 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
18 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
21 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
22 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol Team all s.t.
23 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:32
24 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
25 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34
26 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:36
27 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:39
28 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:43
29 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:46
30 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
31 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team both s.t.
32 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:50
33 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
34 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:51
35 Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan 0:54
36 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan s.t.
37 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System 0:58
38 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team s.t.
39 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4I 1:01
40 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
41 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor both s.t.
42 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Project 1T4I 1:02
43 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team 1:08
44 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:12
45 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team
46 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
47 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:15
48 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 1:17
49 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:18
50 Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1T4I
51 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
52 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
53 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team all s.t.
54 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 1:20
55 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System s.t.
56 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:24
57 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
58 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda 1:25
59 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step s.t.
60 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team 1:26
61 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
62 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System 1:28
63 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:29
64 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team s.t.
65 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:31
66 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:32
67 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat s.t.
68 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 1:37
69 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 1:39
70 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 1:40
71 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:41
72 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Team 1:49
73 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:50
74 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:51
75 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda 1:52
76 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4I 1:54
77 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:55
78 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System 1:56
79 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step s.t.
80 Albert Timmer (Ned) Project 1T4I 2:04
81 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1T4I 2:07
82 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
83 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
84 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
85 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
86 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team 2:13
87 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:27
88 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 2:33
89 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 2:36
90 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 3:05
91 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 3:07
92 Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor 3:23
93 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 3:42
94 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:45
95 Gregory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan s.t.
96 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team 4:23
97 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
98 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 4:34
99 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 4:47
100 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 4:52
101 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 4:53
102 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System s.t.
103 Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 4:56
104 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team s.t.
105 Christian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 5:04
106 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System 5:22
107 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team 5:28
108 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team
109 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
110 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 5:33
111 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1T4I 5:34
112 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:40
113 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 5:53
114 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda 5:59
115 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System 6:01
116 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 6:14
117 Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 6:43
118 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 6:54
119 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 7:02
120 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 7:50
121 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Project 1T4I 8:48
122 Wang Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 8:58
123 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System 9:52
124 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 10:33
125 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 16:16
126 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 16:43
127 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) RTS Racing Team 28:30

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login