Posted by Editoress on 02/19/12
Results from the 2nd and final stage of the Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var in France.
Stage 2: Fréjus toFayence, 205.4 km | |
1 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Endura Racing | 5:23:13 |
2 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | at 0:01 |
3 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:04 |
4 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:11 |
5 Simon Clarke (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | 0:13 |
6 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | 0:19 |
7 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team | |
8 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
9 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda | |
10 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | all s.t. |
11 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team | 0:27 |
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | 0:29 |
13 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda | 0:32 |
14 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Team Saxo Bank | |
15 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | |
16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team | all s.t. |
17 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | 0:37 |
18 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:41 |
19 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:43 |
20 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | s.t. |
21 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 0:46 |
22 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:49 |
23 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:52 |
24 Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | 0:58 |
25 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's | 2:11 |
26 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team | |
27 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team | both s.t. |
28 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team | 2:14 |
29 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | s.t. |
30 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 2:20 |
31 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 2:25 |
32 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 2:26 |
33 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 2:28 |
34 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 2:30 |
35 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's | |
36 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team | |
37 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | |
38 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | all s.t. |
39 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 | 2:37 |
40 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team | |
41 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | both s.t. |
42 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 2:56 |
43 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | s.t. |
44 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda | 3:09 |
45 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Project 1T4I | 3:17 |
46 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 3:27 |
47 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team | 3:47 |
48 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U | 4:29 |
49 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | 4:31 |
50 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 4:39 |
51 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 4:45 |
52 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | |
53 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | |
54 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
55 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team | |
56 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | |
57 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | all s.t. |
58 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 4:49 |
59 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar | 4:51 |
60 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Greenedge Cycling Team | s.t. |
61 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 5:13 |
62 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 5:22 |
63 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 | 5:26 |
64 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 6:16 |
65 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | 6:40 |
66 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | 6:42 |
67 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Project 1T4I | 6:44 |
68 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | s.t. |
69 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing | 6:47 |
70 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 6:58 |
71 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar | |
72 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team | both s.t. |
73 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | 7:01 |
74 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team | 7:04 |
75 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team | |
76 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | both s.t. |
77 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 7:12 |
78 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4I | 8:01 |
79 Leigh Howard (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | |
80 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | |
81 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | |
82 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | |
83 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | |
84 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale | |
85 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
86 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar | |
87 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team | |
88 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | all s.t. |
89 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda | 10:39 |
90 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 11:22 |
91 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | s.t. |
92 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 12:18 |
93 Michal Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U | 14:37 |
94 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1T4I | |
95 Kenny Ellissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | both s.t. |
96 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 14:45 |
97 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | |
98 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | both s.t. |
99 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 | 14:51 |
100 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
101 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Team Saxo Bank | both s.t. |
DNF Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | |
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar | |
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar | |
DNF David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar | |
DNF Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda | |
DNF Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda | |
DNF Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda | |
DNF Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda | |
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | |
DNF Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
DNF Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
DNF Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | |
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team | |
DNF Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team | |
DNF Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team | |
DNF Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | |
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | |
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
DNF Michael Albasini (Sui) Greenedge Cycling Team | |
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team | |
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Greenedge Cycling Team | |
DNF Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank | |
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank | |
DNF Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | |
DNF Kévin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's | |
DNF Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's | |
DNF Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's | |
DNF Wim De Wocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's | |
DNF Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's | |
DNF Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | |
DNF Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | |
DNF Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1T4I | |
DNF Tom Veelers (Ned) Project 1T4I | |
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) Project 1T4I | |
DNF Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | |
DNF Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | |
DNF Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
DNF Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
DNF Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | |
DNF Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing | |
DNF Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing | |
DNF Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing | |
DNF Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing | |
DNF Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing | |
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 | |
DNF Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 | |
DNF Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 | |
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 | |
DNF Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 | |
DNF Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93 | |
DNF Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93 | |
DNF Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93 | |
DNF Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93 | |
DNF Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93 | |
DNF Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93 | |
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93 | |
DNF Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U | |
DNF Benoït Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U | |
DNF Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U | |
DNF Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U | |
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | |
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille | |
DNF Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille | |
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | |
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team | |
DNF Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team | |
Final GC | |
1 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Endura Racing | 10:10:29 |
2 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | at 0:06 |
3 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:09 |
4 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 0:13 |
5 Simon Clarke (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | 0:18 |
6 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:20 |
7 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda | 0:24 |
8 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:28 |
9 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team | |
10 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | both s.t. |
11 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | 0:34 |
12 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team | 0:36 |
13 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | 0:37 |
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda | 0:41 |
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team | s.t. |
16 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | 0:46 |
17 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:50 |
18 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:52 |
19 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | s.t. |
20 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:54 |
21 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 0:55 |
22 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:57 |
23 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Team Saxo Bank | 1:01 |
24 Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | 1:07 |
25 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's | 2:16 |
26 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team | 2:20 |
27 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 2:23 |
28 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 2:29 |
29 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 2:34 |
30 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 2:35 |
31 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 2:37 |
32 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 2:39 |
33 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | |
34 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | |
35 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's | all s.t. |
36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 2:42 |
37 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team | s.t. |
38 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 | 2:46 |
39 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team | s.t. |
40 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 2:50 |
41 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 3:05 |
42 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda | 3:18 |
43 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team | 3:56 |
44 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 4:00 |
45 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team | s.t. |
46 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 4:54 |
47 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | |
48 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team | |
49 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | all s.t. |
50 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 4:58 |
51 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar | 5:00 |
52 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Greenedge Cycling Team | s.t. |
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 5:18 |
54 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 5:22 |
55 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | s.t. |
56 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 5:31 |
57 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 | 5:35 |
58 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U | 5:57 |
59 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 6:09 |
60 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 6:25 |
61 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | 6:49 |
62 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | 6:53 |
63 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar | 7:07 |
64 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | 7:10 |
65 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 7:13 |
66 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | s.t. |
67 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | 7:17 |
68 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 7:21 |
69 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing | 7:28 |
70 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 8:10 |
71 Leigh Howard (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | |
72 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar | |
73 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | |
74 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4I | |
75 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | |
76 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team | all s.t. |
77 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Project 1T4I | 8:21 |
78 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team | 8:28 |
79 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team | 8:34 |
80 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team | s.t. |
81 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Project 1T4I | 9:16 |
82 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale | 9:31 |
83 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | 9:35 |
84 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team | 9:58 |
85 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 10:33 |
86 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda | 11:07 |
87 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 11:31 |
88 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | s.t. |
89 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi | 11:46 |
90 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 13:20 |
91 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 13:26 |
92 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | 13:34 |
93 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 15:00 |
94 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 15:18 |
95 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | s.t. |
96 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1T4I | 15:23 |
97 Kenny Ellissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat | 16:07 |
98 Michal Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U | s.t. |
99 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Team Saxo Bank | 16:21 |
100 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 | 19:55 |
101 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 24:15 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |