Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 22/12 11:10 am - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/22/12
 

Results from today's 4thday of racing at the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain




Stage 3: Montemayer to Las Gabia, 157.1 km
1 Óscar Freire (Esp) Katusha Team 3:41:55
2 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4I
6 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7 Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
9 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
10 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
12 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
13 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
14 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
15 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team Netapp
16 Johahnes Frohlinger (Ger) Project 1T4I
17 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team
18 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
19 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Project 1T4I
20 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Project 1T4I
21 Juan J Lobato (Esp) Andalucia
22 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4I
23 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp
24 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
26 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
27 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
29 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Andalucia
30 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
31 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
32 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
33 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caja Rural
36 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan
38 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
39 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
41 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
43 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
44 Siron Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
45 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
47 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
48 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
49 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
50 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
51 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
52 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
55 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto - Belisol Team
56 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
57 Daniel Domínguez (Esp) Team NSP - Ghost 0:51
58 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost
60 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
61 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
62 Jesús Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia
63 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Caja Rural
65 José Iván Gutiérrez (Esp) Movistar Team
66 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Netapp
67 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural
68 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
69 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural
70 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
71 Markel Irizar (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan
72 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
73 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
74 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
75 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
76 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10
77 Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1T4I
78 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
79 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
80 Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech powered by C10 0:56
81 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 1:04
82 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia 1:57
83 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 2:18
84 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
85 Stefan Vann Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
86 Goikan Bille (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
87 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
88 Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost
89 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
90 Javier Ramírez (Esp) Andalucia
91 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
92 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Andalucia
93 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
94 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
95 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
96 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
97 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
98 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:18
99 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
101 Igor Romero (Esp) Caja Rural
102 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Juan José Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
104 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto - Belisol Team
105 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
106 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
107 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1T4I 6:23
108 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 6:24
109 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 7:02
110 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost s.t.
DNF Nikita Novikon (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pablo Lechuga (Esp) Andalucia
 
GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 12:53:53
2 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en ligne at 0:03
3 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:14
5 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:15
6 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Project 1T4I 0:18
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 0:22
8 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team Netapp 0:23
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 0:26
10 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:27
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan s.t.
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:28
13 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
14 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
16 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Andalucia 0:31
17 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:34
18 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:35
19 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:36
20 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 0:37
21 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:38
22 Siron Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team s.t.
23 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40
24 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41
25 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:42
26 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp s.t.
27 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 0:44
28 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:46
29 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team 0:47
30 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 0:48
31 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp 0:50
32 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:54
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:00
34 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto - Belisol Team 1:04
35 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4I 1:08
36 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:12
37 Johahnes Frohlinger (Ger) Project 1T4I 1:13
38 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp 1:19
39 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4I 1:31
40 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:37
41 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 1:40
42 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 1:43
43 David De La Fuente (Esp) Caja Rural 1:47
44 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 1:50
45 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:57
46 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne s.t.
47 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:00
48 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural 2:02
49 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Project 1T4I 2:03
50 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Netapp 2:04
51 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 2:09
52 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:17
53 Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:32
54 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 2:50
55 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 2:55
56 Óscar Freire (Esp) Katusha Team 3:03
57 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 3:10
58 Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech powered by C10 3:16
59 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost 3:18
60 Markel Irizar (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 3:19
61 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 3:24
62 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 3:39
63 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 3:40
64 Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1T4I 3:51
65 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 3:56
66 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Caja Rural 4:09
67 Javier Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural 4:11
68 Daniel Domínguez (Esp) Team NSP - Ghost 4:15
69 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 4:26
70 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:32
71 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 4:34
72 Javier Ramírez (Esp) Andalucia 4:36
73 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 4:59
74 Juan J Lobato (Esp) Andalucia 5:06
75 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 5:14
76 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 5:16
77 José Iván Gutiérrez (Esp) Movistar Team 5:17
78 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Andalucia 5:18
79 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:22
80 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp 5:26
81 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 5:38
82 Juan José Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:47
83 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 5:53
84 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 5:59
85 Jesús Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia 6:08
86 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:58
87 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:16
88 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7:28
89 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 7:45
90 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 7:58
91 Goikan Bille (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 8:00
92 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 8:00
93 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:10
94 Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8:22
95 Stefan Vann Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:24
96 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:28
97 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 8:54
98 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia 8:56
99 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 8:57
100 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 9:17
101 Igor Romero (Esp) Caja Rural 9:38
102 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 9:59
103 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le credit en ligne 10:01
104 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto - Belisol Team 10:04
105 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 10:24
106 Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost 10:32
107 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 11:08
108 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1T4I 12:09
109 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 15:25
110 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 17:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login