Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 3/12 17:02 pm - Mellow Johnny's Classic FULL results - UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/12
 

Mellow Johnny's Classic at Dripping Springs, TX



Pro Women
1 Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:12:56
2 Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 1:13:40
3 Monique Mata (USA) Sho-Air/Specialized 1:14:12
4 Katie Compton (USA) Giant RaboBank Team 1:14:23
5 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:14:38
6 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 1:15:17
7 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru/Trek 1:16:10
8 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek 1:16:30
9 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 11 1:17:25
10 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 1:19:55
11 Daniela Chavez (Ita) Ind 1:20:52
12 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Pepper Palace.Spin-Tech Training p/b ABR 1:20:58
13 Zephanie Blasi (USA) WXC World Racing 1:21:16
14 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan's No Tube Elite Women's Team 1:21:24
15 Erica Tingey (USA) Kuhl/Rocky Mountain 1:21:28
16 Sage Wilderman (USA) Kenda/Felt 1:22:25
17 Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes 1:24:33
18 Lisa Uranga (USA) PACC 1:24:53
19 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Colonels/Sho-Air 1:26:18
20 Meghan Korol (USA) Pepper Palace.Spin-Tech Training p/b ABR 1:27:40
21 Haley Smith (Can) Team Canada 1:29:18
22 Melanie Long (USA) Tough Girl/ Scott 1:31:12
DNF AnnaJean Dallaire (USA) Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
DNF Kaila Hart (USA) Stan's No Tubes Elite Women's Team
DNF Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Team
 
Pro Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing 1:16:22
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox 1:17:05
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 1:18:27
4 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 1:19:32
5 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:20:12
6 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:20:13
7 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Rabo Bank 1:20:57
8 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:21:06
9 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M 1:21:23
10 Brendon Davids (USA) Sho-Air/Specialized 1:21:24
11 Ryan Woodall (USA) Top Gear Bicycles/MTFmx.com 1:21:46
12 Jason Sager (USA) Team Jamis 1:21:50
13 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt 1:21:56
14 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 1:22:20
15 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:22:23
16 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Team 1:22:48
17 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 1:23:13
18 Evan Guthrie (Can) Team Canada 1:23:26
19 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 1:23:45
20 Victor Alber (USA) Super Cool Bike Shop/American Classic 1:23:56
21 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized 1:23:58
22 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 1:24:05
23 TJ Woodruff (USA) Momtentum Endurance Arizona Cyclist 1:24:06
24 Payson McElveen (USA) Rock Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo 1:24:15
25 Bryan Alders (USA) Epic Pro Cycling Team 1:24:30
26 Seamus Powell (USA) Giant-Mid Atlantic MTB Team 1:24:58
27 Ben Bostrom (USA) Sho-Air/Specialized 1:25:19
28 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:25:20
29 Zachary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 1:25:37
30 Tyson Wagler (Can) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 1:25:38
31 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda-Felt 1:26:20
32 Macky Franklin (USA) Orbea Tuff Shed 1:26:26
33 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea Tuff Shed 1:26:33
34 Matt Gordon (USA) Team Cycle Progression 1:26:46
35 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA 1:27:05
36 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic/Xpedo p/b Max 1:27:16
37 Brennan Wodtli (USA) Ind 1:27:33
38 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis 1:27:35
39 Kalan Beisel (USA) Orbea Tuff Shed 1:27:36
40 Blake Harlan (USA) Ya Gotta Giv'r 1:27:58
41 Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda-Felt 1:28:01
42 Graham Aldredge (USA) Specialized/Carmichael Training Systems 1:28:11
43 Chris Drummond (USA) Bike One Racing 1:28:12
44 Evan McNeely (Can) Team Canada 1:28:40
45 JT Cody (USA) Bicycle Heaven 1:28:41
46 Cole Oberman (USA) Breakawaybikes.com 1:29:19
47 Tony Smith (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 1:29:22
48 Lucas Brusseau (USA) Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski 1:30:11
49 Stephen Dempsey (USA) Ind 1:30:13
50 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) GIANT Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team 1:30:29
51 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Unattached 1:30:30
52 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) The Hub Bicycle Shop 1:30:53
53 Hadji Corona (USA) Ra Racing Apparel 1:31:13
54 Rick Wetherald (USA) Athletes On Track 1:31:22
55 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 1:31:25
56 Scott Henry (USA) Chicken and Waffles 1:32:18
57 Travis Glysson (USA) AZ Devo 1:32:54
58 Jack Hinkens (USA) BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA 1:33:00
59 David Hanes (USA) Ride Away Bicycles 1:33:02
60 Craig Kunz (USA) Team Bicycle Sport Shop 1:35:11
61 Matt Miller (USA) Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team 1:36:41
62 Frank Webber (USA) Orbea Tuff-Shed 1:37:21
63 Felix Wilberg (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:37:57
DNF Wiley Mosley (USA) Team Super Awesome
DNF Aaron Elwell (USA) TwinSix
DNF Rich Weis (USA) Trek-Subaru
DNF Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Peloton/Specialized
DNF Alex Vasquez (USA) Team Tilson Homes
DNF Keith Hargis (USA) RBM/Matrix
DNF Brent Steinberg (USA) Livetrainrace.com

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login