Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 4/12 13:44 pm - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/4/12
 

Results from the 3rd and final day of racing at the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen in BElgium

 

Stage 3: Nieuwpoort to Ichtegem, 186 km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:35:48
2 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
4 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
5 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
6 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
7 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
8 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
9 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
10 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
11 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
12 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
13 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
14 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
16 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
17 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
18 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
19 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
21 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
22 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo
23 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda
24 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
25 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
26 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
28 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
29 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
30 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
31 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
32 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
33 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
35 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
36 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
38 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
39 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
40 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
41 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
42 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
43 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
44 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
45 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
46 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
47 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale
48 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
49 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
51 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
52 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
53 Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
54 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
55 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
56 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat all s.t.
57 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:31
58 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
59 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
60 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
61 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se
62 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
63 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
64 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
65 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling all s.t.
66 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:41
67 Matthew Busche (USA) Radioshack-Nissan 0:55
68 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team 0:55
69 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator both s.t.
70 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 1:28
71 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 1:37
72 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
73 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
74 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
75 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se all s.t.
76 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:41
77 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
78 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling both s.t.
79 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:44
80 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:55
81 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:37
82 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3:12
83 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan
84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
86 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator all s.t.
87 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3:31
88 Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se s.t.
89 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 5:06
90 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 5:12
91 Marc De Maar (AHo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 6:43
92 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank
93 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
94 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
95 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank
96 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank
97 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
98 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Ag2r La Mondiale
99 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
100 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
101 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Esp) Caja Rural
102 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural
103 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo
104 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
105 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team all s.t.
106 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 6:52
DNF David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10/td>

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login