Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 5/12 12:02 pm - MERCO Cycling Classic: Women Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/5/12
 

Results and final GC for the MERCO Cycling Classic Stage race in Merced, California

Stage 3 (March 4th): Almond Blossom Road Race, 115.84 km
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon) 2:55:25
2 Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Kristin Armstrong (Exergy Twenty12)
4 Karlee Gendron (Ind) all s.t.
5 Flavia Oliveira (Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Te) 0:01
6 Leah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
7 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon) 0:02
8 Anna Barensfeld (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03
9 Jenna Kowalski (Cynergy Cycles - Missing Link)
10 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11 Holly Breck (SC Velo/empower coaching)
12 Rikke Preisler (Metromint Cycling)
13 Joy Mcculloch (Helen's Racing)
14 Janel Holcomb (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
15 Denise Ramsden (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
16 Stacey Jensen (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:04
17 Rebecca Siegel (PAA/REMAX)
18 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)
19 Julie Cutts (Velo Club LaGrange)
20 Johanna Trueblood (RED Racing)
21 Amber Gaffney (SC VELO/Empower Coaching)
22 Pascale Schnider (Exergy Twenty12)
23 Michelle Melka (RED Racing) all s.t.
24 Moriah MacGregor (Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling) 0:05
25 Jane Despas (Ind)
26 Leah Guloien (Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling)
27 Amy Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing)
28 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy Twenty12) all s.t.
29 Vikki Appel (PAA/REMAX) 0:06
30 Juliette Olson (RED Racing) s.t.
31 Amy Chandos (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:07
32 Heather Ross (Team TIBCO II) s.t.
33 Lisa Mueller (Metromint Cycling) 0:08
34 Priscilla Calderon (SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching)
35 Jennie Phillips (Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team)
36 Jenny Rios (SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching)
37 Josie Morgan (Touchstone Climbing) all s.t.
38 Annie Ewart (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:09
39 Coryn Rivera (Exergy Twenty12) 0:10
40 Heather Lipana (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
41 Mary Maroon (FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore)
42 Heather Nielson (Touchstone Climbing) all s.t.
43 Fiona Strouts (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:11
44 Elise Hazlewood (Red Racing)
45 Lauren Liscinski (Cynergy Cycles P/B Mission Link)
46 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy Twenty12) 0:12
47 Mary Ellen Ash (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:13
48 Emily Matheu (Red Racing)
49 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)
50 Clara Hughes (Specialized-lululemon) all s.t.
51 Tayler Wiles (Exergy Twenty12) 0:14
52 Marissa Axell (Touchstone Climbing) 0:17
53 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 0:26
54 Kristina Seley (Cynergy - Missing Link) 1:00
55 Cybil Silberman (Earlybird Women's Developmental) 1:05
56 Greta Neimanas (Exergy Twenty12) 1:22
57 Susannah Breen (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 2:44
58 Jennifer App (Ind) 17:15
59 Kimberly Keathley (Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE) 17:16
60 Vanessa Baumann (Wells Fargo/Kovarus) 21:24
61 Trish Black (Red Racing) 26:00
62 Belinda Eschenwald (Velo Club LaGrange) 27:38
DNF Emily Foxman (Cycles FANATIC)
DNF Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)
DNF Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling)
DNF Amanda Seigle (Metromint cycling)
DNF Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo/ Empower Coaching Syste)
DNF Anna Lang (Velo Club LanGrange)
DNF Nicole Brandt (Velo Club LaGrange)
DNF Monica Harris (Pacific Crush Racing)
DNF Shannon Bhatia (Team TIBCO II)
 
Final GC (Omnium)
1 Kristin Armstrong (Exergy Twenty12) 69 pts
2 Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 69
3 Leah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 59
4 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-Lululemon) 54
5 Janel Holcomb (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 51
6 Clara Hughes (Specialized-Lululemon) 41
7 Flavia Oliveira (Wells Fargo/Kovarus) 39
8 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 33
9 Denise Ramsden (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 33
10 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy Twenty12) 31
11 Coryn Rivera (Exergy Twenty12) 30
12 Rikke Preisler (Metromint) 27
13 Loren Rowney (Specialized-Lululemon) 24
14 Stacey Jensen (Kenda p/b) 24
15 Olivia Dillon (Now and Novartis) 24
16 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-Lululemon) 23
17 Karlee Gendron (Ind) 22
18 Alison Tetrick (Exergy Twenty12) 22
19 Jenna Kowalski (Cynergy Cycles - Missing Link) 19
20 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint) 19
21 Pascale Schnider (Exergy Twenty12) 19
22 Anna Barensfeld (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 18
23 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 18
24 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy Twenty12) 17
25 Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo/ Empower Coaching Syste) 16
26 Holly Breck (SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching) 16
27 Julie Cutts (Velo Club) 14
28 Ally Stacher (Specialized-Lululemon) 14
29 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching) 14
30 Joy McCulloch (Helens Racing) 13
31 Leah Guloien (Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling) 13
32 Tayler Wiles (Exergy Twenty12) 12
33 Carol Irving (Touchstone Climbing) 11
34 Amy Chandos (Stevens Pactimo) 10
35 Moriah MacGregor (Colavita-ESPNW) 10
36 Annie Ewart (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10
37 Rebecca Siegel (PAA REMAX) 9
38 Devon Gorry (Now and Novartis) 9
39 Johanna Trueblood (RED Racing) 6
40 Juliette Olson (RED Racing) 5
41 Amy McGuire (Wheelworks) 4
42 Michelle Melka (RED Racing) 3
43 Jane Despas (Ind) 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login