Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 8/12 10:16 am - Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 2 full results, Rollin 13th


Posted by Editoress on 03/8/12
 

World champion Mark Cavendish (Sky Procycling) avoided a late crash to win stage two of Tirreno-Adriatico from San Vincenzo to Indicatore (Arezzo) in the heart of Tuscany.

Cavendish was protected by teammate Edvald Boasson Hagen in the final kilometre and then came off Tyler Farrar’s wheel to win. It was his fourth victory of the 2012 season. Spain’s Oscar Freire finished second and Farrar was third.

Matt Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) did not contest the sprint and finished 38th but the retained the overall race lead.  Teammates Stuart O’Grady and Sebastian Langeveld are second and third in the same time after GreenEdge Cycling Team won Wednesday’s opening team time trial.

CAVENDISH: “I always want to win and I think every sprinter here at Tirreno does too. It gives you a psychological advantage for Milano-Sanremo.”

“I felt good day and though about not sprint, so as not to show how I felt. But we wanted to win and we rode for it. We know we have good form and now we can kind of relax for the rest of the week.”

GOSS: “It was disappointing not to do the sprint because Svein Tuft rode on the front pretty much for 210km and other guys rode in the top ten places all day. It’s a pity that people took some crazy risks that are not necessary.”

“We’ve only got two opportunities to sprint here. One went begging but we’ve got another one tomorrow (in Terni).”

Goss will wear the blue race leader’s jersey during Friday’s 178km third stage from Indicatore near Arezzo to Terni in Umbria.

 

Press release

 

Stage 2: San Vincenzo to Indicatore (Arezzo), 230 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 6:32:32
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
6 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
9 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
10 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
11 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
12 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
13 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
15 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
16 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
20 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
21 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
23 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
24 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
27 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
28 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
29 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
30 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
31 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
32 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
33 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
34 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
35 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
36 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
37 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
38 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
39 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
40 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
41 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
42 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
45 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
46 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda
48 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda
49 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
50 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
51 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
52 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
55 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
59 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
60 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
61 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
62 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
63 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
64 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
66 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
67 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
68 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
70 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
72 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
73 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
74 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
76 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
77 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
78 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
80 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
81 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
83 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
84 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
87 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
88 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
89 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
90 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
91 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
92 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
93 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
94 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
95 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
96 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
97 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
98 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
99 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
100 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
101 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
102 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
103 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
107 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
111 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
113 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
114 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
115 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
117 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
118 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
119 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
120 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
121 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
122 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
123 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
124 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
125 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
126 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
127 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
128 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
129 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Esp) Katusha Team
130 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
131 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
132 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
133 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
134 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
135 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
136 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
137 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
138 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
139 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
140 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
141 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
142 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
143 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
144 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
145 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
146 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
147 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
148 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
149 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
150 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
151 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
152 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
153 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
154 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
155 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
156 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
157 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
158 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
159 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
160 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
161 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
162 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
163 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
164 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
165 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
166 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team all s.t.
167 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 6:46
168 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
169 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
170 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
171 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 8:30
172 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 9:43
173 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 11:17
174 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
175 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team both s.t.
176 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00
 
GC
1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 6:51:13
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
3 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
4 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team all s.t.
5 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:13
6 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda s.t.
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:17
8 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
9 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
10 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda
11 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda
12 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
13 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
14 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
15 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan all s.t.
16 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:18
17 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:22
18 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:23
19 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
20 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:30
21 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
22 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
24 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
26 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
27 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
28 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:34
29 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:35
30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:36
31 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:38
32 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
33 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
34 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
35 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
36 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
37 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
38 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
39 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:39
40 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
41 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
42 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
43 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
44 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
45 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
46 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:40
47 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
48 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
49 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
50 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team all s.t.
51 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43
52 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
57 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 0:45
58 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
59 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
60 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
61 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
62 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
63 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team all s.t.
64 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:46
65 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
66 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
67 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
68 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
69 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
70 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
71 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:47
72 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
73 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
74 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
75 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
76 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia all s.t.
77 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:51
78 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
79 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
84 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
85 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
87 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep all s.t.
88 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:55
89 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
91 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
92 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
94 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:57
95 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
96 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
97 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
98 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
99 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
100 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
101 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:58
102 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
103 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
104 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
105 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
106 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:04
107 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team s.t.
108 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:06
109 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:09
110 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
111 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
112 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
113 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
114 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:17
115 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
116 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
117 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
118 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat all s.t.
119 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 1:18
120 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
121 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
122 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
123 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
124 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
125 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
126 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:19
127 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:23
128 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:25
129 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
130 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
132 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
133 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
134 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
135 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:29
136 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 1:45
137 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
138 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
139 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
140 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
141 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
142 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
143 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes all s.t.
144 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 1:46
145 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58
146 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:03
147 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:09
148 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Esp) Katusha Team 2:30
149 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat s.t.
150 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 2:43
151 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:46
152 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2:53
153 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 3:08
154 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan s.t.
155 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3:13
156 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep s.t.
157 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:32
158 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
159 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
160 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:37
161 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 3:57
162 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 4:01
163 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 4:08
164 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 4:11
165 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 4:31
166 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:34
167 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
168 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 6:51
169 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team 7:16
170 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 7:26
171 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 8:03
172 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 9:39
173 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 10:03
174 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 11:16
175 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 11:58
176 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 12:22


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login