Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 9/12 10:19 am - Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 3 report and results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/12
 

Norway’s Edvald Boasson of the Sky Procycling team took over sprint duties from Mark Cavendish in Terni and secured a second consecutive stage victory for the British team.
Boasson Hagen beat André Greipel of Germany and Slovakia’s Pete Sagan on the paved finish in the centre of Terni.

Australia’s Matt Goss (GreenEdge Cycling Team) finished sixth in the sprint and so retained the overall race lead. Teammates Stuart O’Grady and Cameron Meyer are second and third overall, both at three seconds.

Mark Cavendish did not contest the sprint but retained the sprinter’s competition red jersey.

“The plan from start was to work for Cav in the sprint but with about six kilometres to go he said he wasn’t feeling super great, so they said I’d do the sprint and the team worked for me. It’s nice to win and finish things off,” Boasson Hagen explained.

“Cav’s the team’s sprinter and when he’s good I’m happy to work for him and then take my chances if he’s not feeling great. He’s a good guy and is always honest, as he proved today. He said he wasn’t good straight away. We trust each other and we know we can work well together.”

Goss was disappointed to miss out on victory for a second day but is happy with his form as Milan-Sanremo approaches.

“I’d have liked to get more of a run yesterday. It was difficult today but I feel good for Milan-Sanremo, there aren’t as many guys at the finish of that race,” Goss said.

“Today I was a little too far back in the sprint and it was difficult to move up in the last few corners. The important thing is that my legs felt good. I’m in the shape I need to be to be competitive at Milan-Sanremo.”

“I think we’ve got a really strong team here. Were not only teammates but mates racing with the same goal. We’ll have a super team for Milan-Sanremo. If it gets lit up on the Cipressa and Poggio we’ve got Simon Gerrans. If there’s a small bunch sprint I can be there to get a result. We’ve also got guys who have got results in the past, so we’ve got a lot of experience and depth for the race.”

Goss will wear the blue race leader’s jersey during Saturday’s fourth stage from Amelia to Chieti.

 

Results from the 3rd stage of Tirreno-Adriatico in Italy



Stage 3: Indicatore (Arezzo) to Terni, 178 km
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 4:45:31
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
5 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
7 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia all s.t.
10 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03
11 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
12 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
13 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
14 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
16 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
17 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
19 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
20 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
22 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
24 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
25 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
26 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
29 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
30 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
31 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
32 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
33 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
34 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
35 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
37 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
38 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
39 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
40 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
41 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
43 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
44 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
45 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
46 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
47 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
48 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
49 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
50 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
51 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
52 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
53 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
54 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
55 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
57 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
58 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
60 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
61 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
62 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
63 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
66 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
68 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
70 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
71 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
72 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
73 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
74 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
75 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
76 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
78 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
79 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
80 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
81 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
82 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
83 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
84 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
85 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
86 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
87 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
88 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
89 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
90 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
91 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
92 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
94 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
95 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
96 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
97 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
98 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
99 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
101 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
102 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
103 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
104 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
105 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
106 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
107 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
108 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
109 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
111 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
112 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
114 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
115 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
116 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
118 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
119 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
120 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
122 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
123 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
124 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
125 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
126 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
128 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
129 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
130 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
131 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
132 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
133 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
134 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
135 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
136 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Esp) Katusha Team
137 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
138 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
139 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
140 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
141 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
142 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
143 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
144 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
145 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
146 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
147 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
148 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
149 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
150 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
151 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team all s.t.
152 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:26
153 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:28
154 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan s.t.
155 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:31
156 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:44
157 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:52
158 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:05
159 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:07
160 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:57
161 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 3:48
162 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team s.t.
163 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 5:11
164 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 7:11
165 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
166 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
167 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
168 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda 11:33
169 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
170 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
171 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
172 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
173 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
174 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda all s.t.
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda
DNS Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 11:36:44
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team at 0:03
3 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
4 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team both s.t.
5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:13
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling s.t.
7 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:14
8 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:20
9 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
10 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
11 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
12 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
13 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan all s.t.
14 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:25
15 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:26
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:33
17 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
18 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
19 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
20 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
22 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:37
23 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:38
24 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 0:39
25 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:39
26 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:41
27 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
28 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
29 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
30 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
31 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
32 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
33 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:42
34 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
35 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
36 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
38 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
39 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
40 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43
41 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
42 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
43 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
44 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
45 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team all s.t.
46 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:46
47 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan all s.t.
52 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:47
53 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:48
54 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
55 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
56 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
57 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team all s.t.
58 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:49
59 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
61 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
62 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
63 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
64 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:50
65 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
66 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
67 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
68 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia all s.t.
69 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:51
70 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
71 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:54
72 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
73 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
75 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
77 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep all s.t.
80 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:58
81 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
82 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
83 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
84 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
85 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:00
86 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
87 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
88 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
89 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
90 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
91 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:01
92 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
93 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
94 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
95 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
96 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
97 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:07
98 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:09
99 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:12
100 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
101 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
102 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
103 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox all s.t.
104 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:14
105 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 1:18
106 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:20
107 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
108 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
109 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
110 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat all s.t.
111 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21
112 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
113 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
114 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
115 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
116 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
117 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:22
118 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:23
119 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:28
120 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
122 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
124 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
125 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
126 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:32
127 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:37
128 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:43
129 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 1:48
130 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
131 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes both s.t.
132 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 1:49
133 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:01
134 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:06
135 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 2:33
136 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Esp) Katusha Team s.t.
137 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 2:46
138 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:49
139 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:53
140 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 3:11
141 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan s.t.
142 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3:16
143 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3:19
144 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:35
145 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
146 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
147 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:40
148 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 4:00
149 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 4:04
150 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 4:11
151 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 4:14
152 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 4:18
153 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 4:34
154 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:37
155 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
156 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team 7:19
157 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 7:56
158 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 8:06
159 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8:15
160 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 8:56
161 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 10:06
162 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda 11:50
163 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 11:50
164 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 12:00
165 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 12:02
166 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 12:11
167 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 13:18
168 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
169 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
170 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes all s.t.
171 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 13:21
172 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 14:19
173 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 14:37
174 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 15:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login