Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

March 10/12 11:03 am - Women's World Cup #1, Ronde van Drenthe results


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/12
 

Results from the Women's World Cup #1, Ronde van Drenthe in the Netherlands

After 132.8 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 3:23:01
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized lululemon
6 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1T4l
7 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Boels Cycling Team
8 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
9 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge AIS
10 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
11 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge AIS
12 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t.
13 Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo 0:03
14 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge AIS
15 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1T4l
16 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini
17 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT
18 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Specialized lululemon all s.t.
19 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT 0:14
20 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Mistral s.t.
21 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:19
22 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:43
23 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO to the top 1:03
24 Laura van der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Boels Cycling Team s.t.
25 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:24
26 Sarah Duster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
27 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT
28 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge AIS
29 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies team
30 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
31 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT all s.t.
32 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 7:54
33 Sucia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
34 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
35 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
36 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral
37 Suzanne de Goede (Ned) Skil 1T4l
38 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
39 Anne Anouts (Bel) Kleo Ladies team
40 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
41 Marian Johrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
42 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara
43 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO to the top
44 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
45 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team
46 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1T4l
47 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara
48 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) National Germany
49 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) National Nederland
50 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Boels Cycling Team
51 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
52 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo
53 Jet Wildeman (Ned) National Nederland
54 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
55 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Ibis Cycles
56 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Kleo Ladies team
57 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Boels Cycling Team
58 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
59 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
60 Marieke van Wanroij (Ned) AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT
61 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
62 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara
63 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized lululemon
64 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Specialized lululemon
65 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO to the top
66 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
67 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
68 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
69 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
70 Irene van den Broek (Ned) Dolmans Boels Cycling Team
71 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
72 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies team
73 Robin Farina (USA) US National Team
74 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge AIS
75 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
76 Anna Sanchis (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
77 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) US National Team
78 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
79 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team
80 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1T4l all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login