Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 10/12 22:27 pm - Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/12
 

Results from the US Cup Bonelli Park Pro Triple Crown in Bonelli Park, San Dimas, CA

 

Elite Women
1 Allison Mann (USA) Sho-Air/Specialized 1:28:25
2 Zephanie Blasi (USA) WXC World Racing at 2:25
3 Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes 3:18
4 Jamie Busch (USA) Ind 3:38
5 Andreanne Pichette (Can) Opus-OGC/Equipe Quebec 4:26
6 Erica Tingey (USA) Ind 5:15
7 Jennifer Smith (NZl) Trek/VW 5:49
8 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) No Tubes Elite Women 7:33
9 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Ind 8:49
10 Sage Wilderman (USA) Kenda/Felt 9:42
11 Cayley Brooks (Can) Ind 11:17
12 Vicky Barclay (USA) Stans No Tubes Women 13:23
13 Valerie Meunier (Can) Ind 13:52
14 Liz Carrington (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 15:35
15 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 17:49
16 Anna Fortner (USA) The Team-Socalcross -1 lap
17 Kaila Hart (USA) No Tubes Elite Women -1 lap
18 Caeli Barron (Can) Cynergy Racing -1 lap
19 Alicia Rose Pastore (USA) BMC MTB Development -2 laps
20 Vanessa Humic (USA) Stans No Tubes/Kenda -2 laps
 
Elite Men
1 Ignacio Torres (Mex) Turbo 1:27:13
2 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt at 0:20
3 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:07
4 Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo 1:15
5 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC MTB Development 1:35
6 Menso de Jong (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 2:21
7 Antoine Caron (Can) Subway-Genetik 2:27
8 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:14
9 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis 3:37
10 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek 3:58
11 Tj Woodruff (USA) Momentum Endurance 4:08
12 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 4:14
13 Ryan Woodall (USA) Top Gear Bicycles 4:21
14 Jeremy Martin (Can) Ind 5:06
15 Dana Weber (USA) Pro Bike Supply 5:15
16 Brendon Davids (RSA) Sho-Air/Specialized 5:44
17 Macky Franklin (USA) Yeti-SRAM 6:47
18 Ben Bostrom (USA) Sho-Air/Specialized 7:04
19 Kalan Beisel (USA) Ind 7:10
20 Zachary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 7:10
21 Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda/Felt 8:19
22 Adam Snyder (USA) 3D Bicycles 9:04
23 Graham Aldredge (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing T 9:14
24 Anthony Smith (USA) Whole Athlete-Specia 9:19
25 Felix Cote (Can) Ind 9:37
26 Brennan Wodtli (USA) Ind 9:56
27 Sean Donovan (USA) KHS/Cytomax 10:41
28 Ernest Watenpaugh (USA) Tokyo Joe's 10:42
29 Miguel Ramos (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 11:08
30 Sebastian Cadreux-Duval (Can) Espresso Sports 11:41
31 Garrett Gibson (USA) Ind 12:23
32 Charles Jenkins (USA) KHS650 Crew 12:26
33 Kevin Bradford-Paris (USA) Ind 13:01
34 Zachary Keller (USA) Focus/Cycling Trek 13:11
35 Hal Helbock (USA) Cytomax/KHS 13:14
36 Michael Hosey (USA) Marin Factory Team 13:20
37 Matthew Connors (USA) Bicycle Ranch 14:09
38 William Curtis (USA) Santa Cruz-X Fusion 14:27
39 Danny Munoz (USA) Socal Endurance 15:06
40 Ryan Clark (USA) Cynergy Cycles 15:54
41 Kevin Smallman (USA) Incycle/Cannondale 16:21
42 Nate Whitman (USA) Herbalife 24/Cynergy 16:37
43 Cole Oberman (USA) Ind 16:41
44 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Ind 16:49
45 Paul Freiwald (USA) Pivot Cycles 18:59
46 Max Houtzager (USA) Santa Cruz-X Fusion -2 laps
47 Tyler Gauthier (USA) Culvers P/b Meyer Fam -2 laps
48 Mike Montalbano (USA) Ind -2 laps
49 Tsering Alleyne (USA) Marin Bikes -2 laps
50 Jon Brichner (USA) Winter Park Winery Mtb -2 laps
51 Andrew Juiliano (USA) Mastermind Athletic -2 laps
52 Alex Wild (USA) Trailhead Cyclery -2 laps
53 Travis Wilkerson (USA) Surf City Cyclery -2 laps
54 Travis Glysson (USA) Az Devo -3 laps
55 Steve Weston (USA) Ind -3 laps
56 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -3 laps
57 Zachary Griffin (USA) Bike Bakersfield -3 laps
DNF Stephen Dempsey (USA) Freehubmag.com
DNF Clinton Claassen (USA) Scruffy MTB team
DNF Colby Pastore (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion
DNF Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda/Felt
DNF John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login