Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 11/12 23:16 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 5 report and full results


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/12
 

Nibali Untouchable: Queen stage victory and back-to-back wins for the team

The GC battle is back on. Vincenzo: "I raced on my terms"

When the going got tough, Vincenzo Nibali got going. The Shark chewed up the competition in the hardest stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (stage five, which started in Martinsicuro and concluded after 196 km with a mountain-top finish at Prati di Tivo), by attacking with 4 km to go and soloing over the line 16 seconds ahead of Kreuziger and Horner. The spectacular move marked Liquigas-Cannondale’s second win in as many days (the team’s eleventh win this season, and number two for the Sicilian) and evened out the odds for the general classification with two stages until the end of the race: Nibali now lies in third place 12" behind Horner, who retains the lead, and 5" off Kreuziger, who is in second place.

"I knew the terrain was right today for me to have a go, " said Nibali, "And I couldn’t miss the chance of reopening the fight for the overall. This was the day’s racing I’d wanted and I’m very happy. I came to this Tirreno with lots of determination, and today I’ve been able to let it rip. The general classification is obviously still the main goal, even though I realise this won’t be easy. We’ve got two days to win it and the time trial will be the decider. Horner is a tough and seasoned opponent, but maybe Kreuziger gives more cause for concern as he’s a strong time triallist. My last time trial was in Argentina, and then I did a test with the team in Montichiari to improve positioning: I’ll give it my all. "

The decisive moment of the stage for Nibali was when Horner forced the pace, "His action in the central part of the climb skimmed off a lot of riders and everyone’s legs felt it. When the rhythm calmed down, I knew it was the ideal moment. I had the legs and the willpower to counterattack to gain as much as possible. " But the Shark hasn’t forgotten the impressive work done by “his” Liquigas-Cannondale in the previous phases, "Support from my teammates was the determining factor for preparing the attack. The strategy produced by Zanatta and Volpi worked, everyone knew what to do, including Sagan who provided invaluable support on the climb and then the descent: we have shown that we’re a great group and you’ll need more than a couple of errors to upset our unity. "

Nibali leaves a question mark hanging over tomorrow’s stage, "It’s not an easy stage to judge. The parcours is challenging and may hold a few surprises. I’m an instinctive rider and if there’s even a glimmer of a chance, well of course I’ll try something to capitalise on it."

Liquigas-Cannondale press release

Stage 5: Martinsicuro to Prati di Tivo, 196 km
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:46:33
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team at 0:16
3 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan s.t.
4 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox both s.t.
7 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23
8 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 0:37
9 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
10 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:53
11 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:08
12 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
13 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:11
14 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep s.t.
15 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:15
16 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:22
17 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 1:51
18 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:59
19 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team s.t.
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:38
21 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank 3:05
22 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
23 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 3:12
24 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 3:33
25 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:35
26 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 3:58
27 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 5:02
28 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 5:08
29 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
30 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:01
31 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:10
32 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:48
33 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8:15
34 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 8:35
35 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 9:35
36 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
37 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 10:01
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
40 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
41 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Esp) Katusha Team 10:19
42 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 10:36
43 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
44 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
45 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
46 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
48 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
50 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
53 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
54 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda all s.t.
55 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 10:43
56 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:35
57 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 13:02
58 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 13:52
59 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
60 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
61 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 14:14
62 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team s.t.
63 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 15:13
64 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 15:34
65 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
66 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 16:49
67 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:56
68 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
70 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
71 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
72 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
73 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
74 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
78 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
79 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
80 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
81 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 17:49
82 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 20:58
83 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 22:06
84 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
85 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
86 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
87 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
88 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
89 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
90 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
91 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
93 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
94 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
95 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
96 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
99 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
100 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
101 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
102 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
103 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
104 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
105 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
106 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
107 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
108 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
109 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
110 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
111 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
112 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
113 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan all s.t.
114 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 24:14
115 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 24:16
116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 25:32
118 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
119 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
120 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
121 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
122 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
124 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
125 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
126 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 25:34
127 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
128 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
129 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
130 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
132 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
133 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
134 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
135 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
136 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
137 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 25:38
138 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
139 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
140 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
141 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 27:01
142 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
143 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
144 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
145 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
146 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
147 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
148 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
149 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
150 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
151 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
152 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
153 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
154 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 29:04
155 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 29:38
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 30:55
157 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
158 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda
159 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
160 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
161 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
162 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
163 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
164 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
165 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
166 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
167 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
168 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
169 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
170 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNS Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
 
GC
1 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 24:48:39
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team at 0:05
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:47
6 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:48
7 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 1:00
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:17
10 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:23
11 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:24
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:25
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:25
14 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:41
15 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2:03
16 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:26
17 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 2:29
18 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2:32
19 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:18
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:43
21 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:49
22 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:15
23 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 5:58
24 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6:18
25 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 6:20
26 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:29
27 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:16
28 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:46
29 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 9:07
30 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 9:15
31 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 9:54
32 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 10:04
33 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 10:17
34 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 10:52
35 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team 11:09
36 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 11:17
37 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 11:57
38 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:04
39 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 12:05
40 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:11
41 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 12:28
42 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:29
43 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 12:46
44 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 13:10
45 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:45
46 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:05
47 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Esp) Katusha Team 14:13
48 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 14:19
49 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 14:50
50 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 14:58
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:09
52 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 15:24
53 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 15:53
54 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank 16:21
55 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 17:05
56 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 17:34
57 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 17:49
58 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 18:23
59 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 18:24
60 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 18:42
61 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 18:55
62 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 19:15
63 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 20:02
64 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 20:20
65 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 20:36
66 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:04
67 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 21:08
68 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 21:09
69 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 22:11
70 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 22:15
71 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 22:18
72 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 22:24
73 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 22:30
74 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 22:59
75 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 23:00
76 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 23:27
77 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 23:41
78 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 23:54
79 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 23:57
80 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 24:04
81 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 24:48
82 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 25:15
83 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 25:33
84 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 26:04
85 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 26:09
86 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 26:17
87 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 26:19
88 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 26:38
89 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 26:42
90 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 26:43
91 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 26:48
92 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 26:57
93 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 27:04
94 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 27:04
95 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:06
96 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:12
97 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 27:29
98 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:46
99 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 27:51
100 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 27:52
101 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 27:54
102 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 28:01
103 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 28:11
104 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 28:27
105 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 28:28
106 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 28:36
107 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 28:43
108 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 29:06
109 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 29:13
110 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 29:18
111 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 29:52
112 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team 30:02
113 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:58
114 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 31:35
115 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 31:53
116 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 31:56
117 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 32:31
118 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 32:33
119 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 32:45
120 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:06
121 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 33:17
122 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 34:56
123 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 35:17
124 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 35:54
125 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 36:35
126 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 36:39
127 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 37:25
128 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 37:37
129 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 38:03
130 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 38:07
131 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 38:09
132 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 38:48
133 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 39:10
134 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda 39:47
135 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 39:47
136 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 39:47
137 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 40:18
138 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 40:33
139 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 40:57
140 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 41:14
141 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 41:17
142 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 41:21
143 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 41:24
144 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 44:12
145 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 44:41
146 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 45:08
147 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 45:10
148 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 45:11
149 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 45:25
150 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 45:53
151 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 46:10
152 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 47:05
153 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 48:11
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 48:12
155 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 48:22
156 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 48:31
157 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team 48:33
158 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 48:55
159 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 49:02
160 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 49:04
161 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 49:21
162 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 51:38
163 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 51:58
164 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 53:54
165 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 54:13
166 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 55:55
167 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 58:04
168 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 59:08
169 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda 59:48
170 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:00:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login