Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 13/12 10:41 am - Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 7 and final GC, Tuft 4th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/12
 

Italy’s Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Cannondale) won the 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico, securing victory with a strong ride in the final 9.3 time trial in San Benedetto del Tronto.

Fabian Cancellara (Radioshack Nissan Trek) won the time trial in a time of 10:36. Nibali was six seconds behind Chris Horner (RadioShack Nissan Trek) before the time trial but beat the American by 20 seconds and secured victory.

 

“It was a tough one,” said Fabian Cancellara, “especially when I had in mind my best time from last year. But the conditions today were totally different.  We had a tailwind to go out but a full headwind to come back.  I see that I did three seconds slower than last year’s ride but I still think I did a great ride. I also wanted to provide good split times for Chris to compare. I didn’t feel under pressure to win this. I know where my form is now after 30 hours on the bike in this race and I have a lot of confidence.”

 

Horner held onto to second place overall, at 14 seconds. Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team) was third at 26 seconds.

“This is an important win. I’ve always dreamed about winning Tirreno-Adriatico. I’ve won stages but now I’ve won overall too, so I’m really happy” Nibali said.

“Today was about concentrating on the 9km time trial. Prati di Tivo was about attacking and I managed to earn a lot of time quickly. The TT was about mental strength.”

“My Liquigas-Cannondale team is very strong for Milan-Sanremo. Me and Sagan will be the team leaders. He’ll focus on the final sprint, while I’ll have to do something before that. There are always a lot of surprises at Milan-Sanremo. Of the Italian contenders, Oscar Gatto is going well. Cavendish is on form and so we’ll have make some allies and make it a hard race right from the start.”

Fabian Cancellara was happy to win the final time trial but was also proud of Chris Horner’s ride and the performance of all the RadioShack Nissan Trek team.

“Even though Chris didn’t win, it was a great week for us. He’s happy and we’re happy as team because we all did our best” he said.

“Chris has been recovering from his lung embolism for the last eight months and this was his first race. This week has given us confidence for the classics coming up. Now I’m looking forward to resting up and being ready for Milan-Sanremo.”

 

 

Full results from today's 7th and final stage of Tirreno-Adriatico in Italy


Stage 7: San Benedetto del Tronto ITT, 9.3 km Time Diff
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10.36
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10.48 0:12
3 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:10.52 0:16
4 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:10.52 0:16
5 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:10.52 0:16
6 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10.53 0:17
7 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:10.54 0:18
8 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:10.56 0:20
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10.56 0:20
10 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:10.57 0:21
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10.59 0:23
12 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10.59 0:23
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11.00 0:24
14 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:11.00 0:24
15 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11.00 0:24
16 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:11.01 0:25
17 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:11.01 0:25
18 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11.01 0:25
19 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:11.02 0:26
20 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11.02 0:26
21 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11.02 0:26
22 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11.03 0:27
23 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 0:11.03 0:27
24 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:11.03 0:27
25 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda 0:11.05 0:29
26 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11.06 0:30
27 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:11.07 0:31
28 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11.08 0:32
29 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:11.08 0:32
30 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:11.09 0:33
31 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:11.09 0:33
32 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:11.09 0:33
33 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:11.10 0:34
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11.10 0:34
35 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:11.10 0:34
36 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11.11 0:35
37 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:11.11 0:35
38 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:11.12 0:36
39 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:11.12 0:36
40 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:11.12 0:36
41 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11.12 0:36
42 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11.14 0:38
43 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:11.15 0:39
44 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11.15 0:39
45 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:11.16 0:40
46 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11.16 0:40
47 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:11.18 0:42
48 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11.18 0:42
49 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:11.20 0:44
50 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11.21 0:45
51 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11.21 0:45
52 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:11.21 0:45
53 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:11.23 0:47
54 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:11.25 0:49
55 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:11.25 0:49
56 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11.27 0:51
57 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:11.28 0:52
58 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11.28 0:52
59 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 0:11.28 0:52
60 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:11.28 0:52
61 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11.28 0:52
62 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11.29 0:53
63 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:11.30 0:54
64 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11.30 0:54
65 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:11.30 0:54
66 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11.31 0:55
67 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11.31 0:55
68 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:11.31 0:55
69 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:11.32 0:56
70 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11.32 0:56
71 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:11.32 0:56
72 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11.33 0:57
73 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11.34 0:58
74 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:11.34 0:58
75 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Esp) Katusha Team 0:11.35 0:59
76 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11.35 0:59
77 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11.35 0:59
78 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:11.37 1:01
79 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11.37 1:01
80 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:11.37 1:01
81 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11.37 1:01
82 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:11.37 1:01
83 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11.37 1:01
84 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:11.38 1:02
85 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:11.38 1:02
86 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:11.38 1:02
87 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:11.38 1:02
88 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11.38 1:02
89 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:11.39 1:03
90 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11.40 1:04
91 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11.40 1:04
92 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:11.41 1:05
93 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:11.41 1:05
94 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:11.41 1:05
95 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:11.41 1:05
96 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11.41 1:05
97 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11.43 1:07
98 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:11.43 1:07
99 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:11.44 1:08
100 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11.44 1:08
101 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:11.45 1:09
102 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:11.45 1:09
103 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:11.45 1:09
104 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11.45 1:09
105 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11.45 1:09
106 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11.45 1:09
107 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11.46 1:10
108 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:11.46 1:10
109 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11.46 1:10
110 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:11.47 1:11
111 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11.48 1:12
112 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:11.48 1:12
113 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11.48 1:12
114 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:11.49 1:13
115 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11.50 1:14
116 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11.52 1:16
117 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 0:11.53 1:17
118 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:11.54 1:18
119 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11.54 1:18
120 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:11.55 1:19
121 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11.55 1:19
122 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11.56 1:20
123 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 0:11.58 1:22
124 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11.59 1:23
125 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:12.00 1:24
126 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12.01 1:25
127 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:12.01 1:25
128 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:12.02 1:26
129 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:12.02 1:26
130 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:12.02 1:26
131 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12.08 1:32
132 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:12.10 1:34
133 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12.10 1:34
134 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12.14 1:38
135 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:12.16 1:40
136 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:12.20 1:44
137 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:12.22 1:46
138 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:12.25 1:49
139 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:12.27 1:51
140 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:12.28 1:52
141 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:12.31 1:55
142 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:12.45 2:09
143 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:12.46 2:10
DNF Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team
DNF Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
DNF André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
 
Final GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 29:38:08
2 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan at 0:14
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:26
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53
5 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:00
6 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 1:16
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:16
8 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:25
9 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31
10 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:33
11 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:41
12 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:45
13 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:50
14 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 2:11
15 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2:13
16 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:01
17 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 3:24
18 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3:38
19 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4:04
20 Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 4:25
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:40
22 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 5:09
23 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6:56
24 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 7:26
25 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:06
26 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:50
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 10:22
28 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 11:33
29 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team 11:59
30 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:19
31 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:51
32 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 12:55
33 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 13:22
34 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 13:49
35 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 14:25
36 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:29
37 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 14:35
38 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 14:40
39 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 16:13
40 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:18
41 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 16:34
42 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 16:34
43 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 17:02
44 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 17:19
45 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 17:32
46 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 17:32
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:18
48 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 19:29
49 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank 19:37
50 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 19:46
51 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Esp) Katusha Team 20:14
52 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:32
53 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 21:14
54 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:41
55 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 22:53
56 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 23:20
57 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 23:51
58 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 24:07
59 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 24:31
60 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 24:35
61 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 24:45
62 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 24:49
63 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 24:57
64 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 25:17
65 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 25:24
66 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 25:24
67 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 25:40
68 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 25:45
69 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 26:43
70 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 26:59
71 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 27:14
72 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 27:22
73 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 27:38
74 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 29:10
75 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 29:19
76 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 29:27
77 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 29:30
78 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 29:53
79 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 30:22
80 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 30:23
81 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 30:33
82 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 30:49
83 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 33:13
84 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 33:13
85 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 33:18
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 34:43
87 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 34:50
88 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 35:19
89 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 35:24
90 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 35:32
91 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 36:03
92 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 36:05
93 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 36:22
94 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 36:27
95 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:45
96 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 37:24
97 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 37:47
98 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 38:23
99 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 39:21
100 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 40:42
101 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 41:17
102 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 41:48
103 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 43:04
104 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 43:11
105 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 43:37
106 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 44:04
107 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 44:37
108 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 44:52
109 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 45:46
110 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 46:26
111 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 46:32
112 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 46:37
113 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 46:46
114 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 46:59
115 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 47:01
116 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 48:09
117 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 49:38
118 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 50:21
119 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 51:32
120 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 53:12
121 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 55:16
122 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 55:20
123 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 55:32
124 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 56:27
125 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 56:43
126 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 58:08
127 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 58:14
128 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 58:40
129 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 59:57
130 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 1:02:43
131 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:02:54
132 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:03:01
133 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 1:06:10
134 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 1:06:20
135 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:06:39
136 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:06:39
137 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:08:42
138 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:10:47
139 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:11:09
140 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 1:13:19
141 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:14:35
142 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:15:23
143 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda 1:16:16

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login