Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 17/12 7:01 am - Pietermaritzburg MTB World Cup: U23 Men Xc results


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/12
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC in Pietermaritzburg South Africa

U23 Men
1 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) 1:21:52
2 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 0:06
3 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus Mig Team 0:38
4 James Reid (RSA) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 1:13
5 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team 1:43
6 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 1:47
7 Ruben Scheire (Bel) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 2:10
8 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team 2:25
9 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 3:09
10 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's MTB Team 4:05
11 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) 4:13
12 Gregor Raggl (Aut) 4:19
13 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 4:24
14 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Scott 4:38
15 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 4:38
16 Roger Walder (Sui) 5:05
17 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey-Cannondale 5:12
18 Martin Gluth (Ger) 5:13
19 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) 5:25
20 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 5:43
21 Hugo Drechou (Fra) 5:45
22 Luke Roberts (RSA) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 5:45
23 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Lapierre International 6:00
24 Pavel Priadein (Rus) 6:00
25 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Team Newcycling 6:31
26 Lukas Loretz (Sui) 7:04
27 Grant Ferguson (GBr) 7:16
28 Rens De Bruin (Ned) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 7:54
29 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) GT Skoda Chamonix 8:09
30 Mirco Widmer (Sui) 8:42
31 Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 8:56
32 David Simon (Ger) Lapierre International 9:24
33 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Team Protek 9:28
34 Arno Du Toit (RSA) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 10:59
35 Erik Groen (Ned) 11:46
36 Gert Heyns (RSA) 11:55
37 Lourens Luus (RSA) 13:20
38 Travis Walker (RSA) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour 13:41
39 Severin Sagesser (Sui) Fischer Junior MTB Team 14:20
40 Shaun Craig Silver (RSA) 16:40
41 Luca Braidot (Ita) -1 Lap
42 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team -1 Lap
43 Mike Schuler (Sui) -1 Lap
DNF Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
DNF Stefan Peter (Sui)
DNF Sascha Bleher (Ger)
DNF Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
DNF Marc Stutzmann (Sui)
DSQ Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login