Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 17/12 7:14 am - Pietermaritzburg MTB World Cup: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/12
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC in Pietermaritzburg South Africa

Elite Women
1 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 1:34:01
2 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek 0:04
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 0:23
4 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - Ixs Team 1:03
5 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 1:17
6 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1:24
7 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 2:02
8 Karen Hanlen (NZl) 2:17
9 Annie Last (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team 2:35
10 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 2:42
11 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 3:05
12 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 3:32
13 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 3:36
14 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 3:59
15 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek 4:21
16 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team 4:38
17 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Scott 5:01
18 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets 5:27
19 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:43
20 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice 6:12
21 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain 6:12
22 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 6:20
23 Rie Katayama (Jpn) 6:27
24 Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix 6:37
25 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges 6:53
26 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 7:19
27 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 7:22
28 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team 7:34
29 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Sudtirol 7:35
30 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus Mig Team 7:53
31 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice 8:08
32 Judy Freeman (USA) 8:35
33 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowiez (Pol) 8:52
34 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura 9:00
35 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 9:17
36 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 9:30
37 Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 9:36
38 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 9:45
39 Hanna Klein (Ger) 10:31
40 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 10:54
41 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda Seven Notubes 11:19
42 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 11:33
43 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 11:41
44 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 11:45
45 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 11:50
46 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 11:56
47 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries 12:30
48 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 13:15
49 Vera Andreeva (Rus) Rus Suvary Provelo 13:40
50 Rowena Fry (Aus) 14:04
51 Samantha Sanders (RSA) 14:06
52 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 16:11
53 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 16:34
54 Willow Rockwell (USA) Trek World Racing 17:07
55 Jodie Willett (Aus) 17:36
56 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 18:35
57 Caroline Mani (Fra) -1 Lap
58 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry -1 Lap
59 Julia Colvin (RSA) -2 Laps
60 Melanie Palframan (RSA) -2 Laps
61 Lee Craigie (GBr) -3 Laps
62 Lauren Hoyer (RSA) -3 Laps
DNF Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls
DNF Kseniya Kirillova (Rus) Rus Suvary Provelo
DNF Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)
DNF Sabrina Maurer (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
DNF Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
DNF Jenni King (Aus)
DNS Krista Park (USA)
DNS Oksana Rybakova (Rus) Dinamo - Russia

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login