Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 18/12 9:56 am - Pietermaritzburg MTB World Cup: Men's DH Final UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/12
 

Full results from the Men's DH final in Pietermaritzburg, South Africa


Men Time Diff
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:57.980 0
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing 3:58.612 0.632
3 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 3:58.974 0.994
4 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:59.283 1.303
5 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:02.364 4.384
6 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:02.416 4.436
7 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:02.780 4.800
8 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized 4:02.997 5.017
9 Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Camellini 4:03.584 5.604
10 Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade 4:03.654 5.674
11 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized 4:03.816 5.836
12 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 4:03.874 5.894
13 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 4:04.044 6.064
14 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 4:04.307 6.327
15 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:05.650 7.670
16 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 4:05.654 7.674
17 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:06.559 8.579
18 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:06.854 8.874
19 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:07.016 9.036
20 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11 4:07.192 9.212
21 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:07.376 9.396
22 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 4:08.287 10.307
23 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:08.392 10.412
24 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 4:08.637 10.657
25 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:08.918 10.938
26 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre International 4:09.018 11.038
27 Oliver Burton (GBr) 4:09.158 11.178
28 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing 4:09.398 11.418
29 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 4:09.861 11.881
30 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona 4:09.866 11.886
31 Richard Rude Jr (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:10.027 12.047
32 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 4:10.366 12.386
33 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 4:10.452 12.472
34 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 4:10.513 12.533
35 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School ASD 4:10.739 12.759
36 Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:11.191 13.211
37 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:11.471 13.491
38 Luke Strobel (USA) 4:11.564 13.584
39 Greg Williamson (GBr) 4:12.472 14.492
40 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing 4:12.495 14.515
41 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:12.596 14.616
42 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:12.824 14.844
43 Curtis Keene (USA) Specialized Racing - USA Gravity 4:13.018 15.038
44 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing - Usa Gravity 4:13.052 15.072
45 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:13.085 15.105
46 Richard Thomas (GBr) 4:13.338 15.358
47 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 4:13.722 15.742
48 Timothy Bentley (RSA) Hutchinson United Ride 4:13.894 15.914
49 Jonty Neethling (RSA) 4:14.202 16.222
50 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 4:14.292 16.312
51 Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:14.636 16.656
52 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz 4:14.637 16.657
53 Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:14.712 16.732
54 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 4:14.818 16.838
55 Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International 4:14.892 16.912
56 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:15.134 17.154
57 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 4:16.040 18.060
58 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:16.086 18.106
59 Lars Peyer (Sui) SC-Intense 4:16.427 18.447
60 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd 4:16.629 18.649
61 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:16.755 18.775
62 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona 4:17.158 19.178
63 Logan Binggeli (USA) 4:18.050 20.070
64 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark by W-Racing 4:18.112 20.132
65 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 4:18.855 20.875
66 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:18.969 20.989
67 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:19.532 21.552
68 Ludovic May (Sui) 4:19.574 21.594
69 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:19.918 21.938
70 Tommy Herrmann (Ger) 4:20.200 22.220
71 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride 4:20.204 22.224
72 Miran Vauh (Slo) 4:20.848 22.868
73 Lutz Weber (Sui) 4:21.090 23.110
74 Tiaan Odendaal (RSA) 4:22.657 24.677
75 Jonathan Jones (GBr) 4:22.781 24.801
76 Mark Scott (GBr) 4:23.609 25.629
77 Kevin Aiello (USA) 4:25.265 27.285
78 Dan Sheridan (Irl) 4:25.914 27.934
79 Kristoffer Haugland (Nor) 4:25.965 27.985
80 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:26.810 28.830
DNF Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login