Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 19/12 12:57 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Men Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/19/12
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage of the San Dimas Stage Race, in San Dimas, California

Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) took the overall, with Rob Britton (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) finishing up 3rd.

 

Stage 3 (March 18th): Incycle/Cannondale San Dimas Classic, 90 min
1 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:29:29
2 Ken Hanson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
4 Logan Loader (Team Exergy)
5 Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)
6 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
7 Rob Britton (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
8 Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage)
9 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
10 Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)
11 Tommy Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
12 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling)
13 Tyler Brandt (Team Mike's Bikes)
14 Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1 Development)
15 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
16 Austin Carroll (Simple Green/ Bike Religion)
17 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
18 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
19 John Murphy (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
20 Benjamin Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)
21 Sergei Tvetkov (Team Exergy)
22 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling)
23 Reid Mumford (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
24 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
25 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)
26 Michael Weicht (Velo Club Lagrange)
27 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
28 Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)
29 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy)
30 Tom Soladay (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
31 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy)
32 Sebastian Salas (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
33 Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy)
34 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) all s.t.
35 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:20
36 Nathan English (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:36
37 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:46
38 Christian Varley (B & L) s.t.
39 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 0:46
40 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)
41 David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)
42 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 Development)
43 John Simes (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
44 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop)
45 James Hepburn (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)
46 Jos Le Roux (Simple Green/ Bike Relligion)
47 Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing)
48 Kyle Gritters (Sho-Air/Rock N Road)
49 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) s.t.
50 Diego Sandoval (Independent) 1:55
51 Adam Carr (Team Ekoï.com / Gaspésien) s.t.
52 Brian McCulloch (Cashcall Mortgage) 1:55
53 John Piasta (Team Mike's Bikes)
54 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)
55 Julio Mollindo (F.C.C. Powered By Pure Gear)
56 Colt Peterson (Get Crackin' - MS Society)
57 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)
58 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) all s.t.
59 Brandon Gritters (Sho-Air/Rock N Road) 1:58
60 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 2:39
61 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 2:55
62 Nate King (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 3:22
63 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:11
64 Kirk Carlsen (Wonderful Pistachios) 4:24
65 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes) 4:54
66 Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin' - MS Society) s.t.
DNS Tim Srenaski (GS Boulder)
DNS Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)
DNF Jeff Perrin (Alto Velo Racing Club)
DNF Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin' - MS Society)
DNF Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Roman Kilun (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Stradford Helms (Team Type 1 Development)
DNF Stephen Mull (Independent)
 
Final GC
1 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:15:25
2 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) at 0:05
3 Rob Britton (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:09
4 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:18
5 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 0:19
6 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:22
7 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:26
8 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 0:35
9 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:38
10 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:45
11 Nathan English (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) s.t.
12 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:52
13 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:55
14 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 1:04
15 Reid Mumford (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:10
16 Michael Weicht (Velo Club Lagrange) 1:19
17 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:42
18 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:46
19 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 1:47
20 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:54
21 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 2:13
22 Tom Soladay (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:17
23 Ken Hanson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:18
24 James Hepburn (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling) 2:28
25 Benjamin Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling) 2:29
26 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop) 2:40
27 Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing) 2:53
28 Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage) 2:57
29 Christian Varley (B & L) 2:58
30 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 3:06
31 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) s.t.
32 Tommy Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 3:13
33 Tyler Brandt (Team Mike's Bikes) 3:25
34 Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage) 3:36
35 Roux Le (Simple Green/ Bike Relligion) 3:42
36 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 3:43
37 Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling) 3:53
38 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:21
39 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 5:17
40 Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage) 5:32
41 John Piasta (Team Mike's Bikes) 5:53
42 Sebastian Salas (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:57
43 Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1 Development) 7:08
44 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 7:30
45 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes) 7:34
46 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 8:26
47 Diego Sandoval (Independent) 9:04
48 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 9:44
49 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 12:17
50 Kyle Gritters (Sho-Air/Rock N Road) 12:36
51 Kirk Carlsen (Wonderful Pistachios) 12:58
52 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 13:06
53 Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling) 13:49
54 Adam Carr (Team Ekoï.com / Gaspésien) 15:20
55 Sergei Tvetkov (Team Exergy) 15:22
56 Austin Carroll (Simple Green/ Bike Religion) 17:18
57 John Simes (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 17:45
58 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 Development) 17:58
59 David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage) 18:26
60 Brandon Gritters (Sho-Air/Rock N Road) 18:48
61 Colt Peterson (Get Crackin' - MS Society) 18:57
62 Julio Mollindo (F.C.C. Powered By Pure Gear) 19:03
63 Nate King (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 19:29
64 Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy) 20:38
65 John Murphy (Kenda/5Hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 22:55
66 Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin' - MS Society) 29:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login