Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 23/12 9:02 am - Redlands Classic: Men Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/12
 

Men's results from the first day of racing at the Redlands Classic, in Redlands, California

 

Photos

 

The Sun Prologue Time Trial, 4.988 km (March 22nd)
Time Diff
1 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 09:25.47 0:00.00
2 Julian Kyer (Juwi Solar Cycling) 09:28.55 0:03.08
3 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 09:31.42 0:05.95
4 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling) 09:37.67 0:12.20
5 Nate English (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 09:38.37 0:12.90
6 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 09:41.49 0:16.02
7 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 09:43.67 0:18.20
8 Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 09:43.76 0:18.29
9 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist) 09:46.11 0:20.64
10 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 09:46.57 0:21.10
11 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 09:50.80 0:25.33
12 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 09:51.03 0:25.56
13 James Oram (Bontrager Livestrong) 09:53.24 0:27.77
14 Rob Britton (Competitive Cyclist) 09:53.40 0:27.93
15 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 09:54.69 0:29.22
16 Kirk Carlsen (Wonderful Pistachios) 09:54.79 0:29.32
17 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 09:55.08 0:29.61
18 Michael Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 09:55.41 0:29.94
19 Paul Mach (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 09:55.74 0:30.27
20 Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 09:57.25 0:31.78
21 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 10:00.61 0:35.14
22 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 10:01.01 0:35.54
23 Michael Friedman (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 10:01.16 0:35.69
24 Andres Miguel Diaz (Team Exergy) 10:01.98 0:36.51
25 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 10:02.47 0:37.00
26 John Murphy (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 10:03.84 0:38.37
27 Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 10:04.96 0:39.49
28 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 10:05.44 0:39.97
29 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 10:05.51 0:40.04
30 Joe Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong) 10:05.92 0:40.45
31 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 10:06.47 0:41.00
32 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 10:06.64 0:41.17
33 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 10:07.08 0:41.61
34 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist) 10:07.40 0:41.93
35 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 10:08.55 0:43.08
36 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong) 10:09.39 0:43.92
37 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 10:09.85 0:44.38
38 Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 10:10.05 0:44.58
39 Chris Monteleone (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 10:10.78 0:45.31
40 James Stemper (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 10:11.32 0:45.85
41 Scott Stewart (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 10:11.81 0:46.34
42 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 10:12.57 0:47.10
43 Devan Dunn (Cash Call Mortgage) 10:13.44 0:47.97
44 Connor McCutcheon (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 10:15.03 0:49.56
45 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 10:17.03 0:51.56
46 Ben Hill (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 10:19.73 0:54.26
47 Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong) 10:20.16 0:54.69
48 Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek) 10:21.22 0:55.75
49 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist) 10:21.46 0:55.99
50 Chris Winn (Juwi Solar Cycling) 10:22.50 0:57.03
51 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager Livestrong) 10:23.65 0:58.18
52 Serge Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 10:24.44 0:58.97
53 Evan Huffman (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 10:24.76 0:59.29
54 Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 10:25.53 1:00.06
55 Luis Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 10:27.97 1:02.50
56 Kyle Wamsley (Jamis Sutter Home) 10:28.77 1:03.30
57 Stefano Barberi (Cash Call Mortgage) 10:29.49 1:04.02
58 Carlos Eduar Alzate (Team Exergy) 10:29.85 1:04.38
59 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 10:31.61 1:06.14
60 Colin Don (Landis/Trek) 10:31.77 1:06.30
61 Stephen Mull (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 10:32.48 1:07.01
62 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 10:32.94 1:07.47
63 Ricar Van der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 10:33.58 1:08.11
64 Lee Muse (Cash Call Mortgage) 10:33.59 1:08.12
65 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 10:33.88 1:08.41
66 Lars Finanger (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 10:33.99 1:08.52
67 Ta Bertrand Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios) 10:34.52 1:09.05
68 David Glick (Landis/Trek) 10:34.76 1:09.29
69 Andy Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling) 10:34.78 1:09.31
70 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist) 10:35.14 1:09.67
71 James Hepburn (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 10:35.60 1:10.13
72 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 10:37.38 1:11.91
73 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 10:37.98 1:12.51
74 Zach Hughes (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 10:38.14 1:12.67
75 Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 10:38.16 1:12.69
76 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 10:38.27 1:12.80
77 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 10:38.44 1:12.97
78 Charles Avis (Bontrager Livestrong) 10:38.60 1:13.13
79 Hunter Grove (Stage 17 Racing) 10:38.63 1:13.16
80 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 (Development)) 10:38.72 1:13.25
81 Dan Harm (Stage 17 Racing) 10:40.14 1:14.67
82 Travis Livermon (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 10:40.38 1:14.91
83 Nathan Wilson (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 10:40.39 1:14.92
84 Clay Murfet (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 10:40.63 1:15.16
85 Logan Loader-Mooney (Team Exergy) 10:40.70 1:15.23
86 Jovan Zecavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 10:41.42 1:15.95
87 Rudolph Napolitano (Stage 17 Racing) 10:41.85 1:16.38
88 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 10:42.08 1:16.61
89 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 10:42.17 1:16.70
90 Stephen Leece (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 10:42.44 1:16.97
91 David Santos (Cash Call Mortgage) 10:42.58 1:17.11
92 Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing) 10:42.84 1:17.37
93 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 10:43.34 1:17.87
94 Aurelien Passeron (Wonderful Pistachios) 10:44.46 1:18.99
95 AJ Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 10:44.66 1:19.19
96 Gabe Varala (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 10:46.35 1:20.88
97 Christopher Stazny (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 10:46.65 1:21.18
98 Timothy Rugg (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 10:46.96 1:21.49
99 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 10:47.39 1:21.92
100 Cory Bruno (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 10:47.67 1:22.20
101 Ian Holt (Juwi Solar Cycling) 10:48.16 1:22.69
102 Nick Frey (Juwi Solar Cycling) 10:48.27 1:22.80
103 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 10:49.07 1:23.60
104 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 10:51.66 1:26.19
105 Franck Eamon (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 10:51.97 1:26.50
106 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 10:53.46 1:27.99
107 Jamie Riggs (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 10:53.57 1:28.10
108 Scott Tietzel (Juwi Solar Cycling) 10:55.03 1:29.56
109 Michael Weicht (Cash Call Mortgage) 10:55.08 1:29.61
110 Shane Buysse (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 10:55.45 1:29.98
111 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 10:56.01 1:30.54
112 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 (Development)) 10:56.46 1:30.99
113 Thomas Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist) 10:57.56 1:32.09
114 James Mattis (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 10:57.74 1:32.27
115 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 10:57.84 1:32.37
116 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home) 10:58.07 1:32.60
117 Greg Krause (Juwi Solar Cycling) 10:58.23 1:32.76
118 Chris Gruber (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 10:58.74 1:33.27
119 Edison Blair Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:00.26 1:34.79
120 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 11:00.47 1:35.00
121 Erik Slack (Wonderful Pistachios) 11:01.03 1:35.56
122 Thomas Brown (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 11:01.68 1:36.21
123 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 11:01.81 1:36.34
124 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 11:02.27 1:36.80
125 Andrew Goessling (Stage 17 Racing) 11:02.43 1:36.96
126 Igor Volshteyn (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 11:02.83 1:37.36
127 Nathan King (Competitive Cyclist) 11:04.18 1:38.71
128 Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1 (Development)) 11:04.84 1:39.37
129 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:05.07 1:39.60
130 Lucas Binder (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 11:05.17 1:39.70
131 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios) 11:05.63 1:40.16
132 Torey Philipp (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 11:07.13 1:41.66
133 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 11:07.48 1:42.01
134 Neil Bezdek (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 11:08.09 1:42.62
135 Tyler Karnes (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:09.18 1:43.71
136 Tyler Brandt (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 11:09.34 1:43.87
137 Orion Berryman (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 11:09.73 1:44.26
138 Chris Johnson (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 11:09.95 1:44.48
139 Yosvany Falcon (Wonderful Pistachios) 11:10.13 1:44.66
140 John Simes (Jamis Sutter Home) 11:10.55 1:45.08
141 Willy Zellmer (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 11:11.32 1:45.85
142 Ben Zawacki (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 11:12.94 1:47.47
143 Jared Nieters (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 11:13.25 1:47.78
144 Robin Eckmann (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 11:13.43 1:47.96
145 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 11:13.75 1:48.28
146 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 11:15.68 1:50.21
147 Jos Le Roux (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 11:17.48 1:52.01
148 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 11:18.24 1:52.77
149 Chris Balestrini (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 11:19.04 1:53.57
150 Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 11:20.46 1:54.99
151 Luke Keough (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 11:20.49 1:55.02
152 Colt Peterson (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 11:20.60 1:55.13
153 Tony Hall (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 11:23.08 1:57.61
154 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 11:26.29 2:00.82
155 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 11:27.34 2:01.87
156 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:30.07 2:04.60
157 Dan Ramsey (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 11:31.49 2:06.02
158 Adam Carr (Stage 17 Racing) 11:33.25 2:07.78
159 Nick Schreiber (Landis/Trek) 11:34.74 2:09.27
160 Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 11:35.18 2:09.71
161 Russell Brown (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 11:35.18 2:09.71
162 Cory Greenberg (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 11:35.70 2:10.23
163 Thorlak Frank (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 11:35.71 2:10.24
164 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 11:36.53 2:11.06
165 Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 11:38.77 2:13.30
166 Jerome Townsend (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 11:40.50 2:15.03
167 Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing) 11:41.51 2:16.04
168 Anthony Canevari (Cash Call Mortgage) 11:47.24 2:21.77
169 Marco Li (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 11:47.83 2:22.36
170 Austin Carroll (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 11:49.85 2:24.38
171 Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 11:50.15 2:24.68
172 Justin Morris (Team Type 1 (Development)) 11:50.87 2:25.40
173 John Abate (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 11:52.30 2:26.83
174 Matt DeGiacomo (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 11:53.05 2:27.58
175 Art Rand (Stage 17 Racing) 11:54.31 2:28.84
176 Brian McCulloch (Cash Call Mortgage) 11:57.75 2:32.28
177 Justin Williams (Cash Call Mortgage) 11:59.93 2:34.46
178 Branden Russell (Team Type 1 (Development)) 12:00.19 2:34.72
179 Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 12:00.92 2:35.45
180 Stradford Helms (Team Type 1 (Development)) 12:05.54 2:40.07
181 Jeff Schiller (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 12:05.61 2:40.14
182 Daniel Farinha (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 12:10.04 2:44.57
183 Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios) 12:11.05 2:45.58
184 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios) 12:14.13 2:48.66
185 Trevor Haag (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 12:15.79 2:50.32
186 Andrew Bosco (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 12:22.49 2:57.02
187 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 12:33.17 3:07.70
188 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) 12:45.40 3:19.93
189 Andrea Ciacchini (Team Type 1 (Development)) 13:07.55 3:42.08
190 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 13:30.58 4:05.11
191 Christian Varley (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 25:56.25 16:30.78

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login