Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 25/12 11:21 am - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/12
 

Results from the Men's 3rd stage in Redlands, California

Stage 2 (March 24th): City of Redlands Criterium
1 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:30:39
2 Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
3 Carlos Eduar Alzate (Team Exergy)
4 Michael Friedman (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
5 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)
6 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
7 Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions)
8 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist)
9 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
10 Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)
11 John Murphy (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
12 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling)
13 Ricar Van der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
14 Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing)
15 Lee Muse (Cash Call Mortgage)
16 Anthony Canevari (Cash Call Mortgage)
17 Michael Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
18 Luke Keough (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
19 Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
20 Neil Bezdek (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
21 Michael Weicht (Cash Call Mortgage)
22 Thomas Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist)
23 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
24 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
25 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
26 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist)
27 Scott Stewart (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
28 Thomas Brown (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
29 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
30 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
31 Stefano Barberi (Cash Call Mortgage)
32 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 (Development))
33 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
34 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
35 Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
36 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
37 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose)
38 Rob Britton (Competitive Cyclist)
39 Julian Kyer (Juwi Solar Cycling)
40 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
41 Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)
42 James Oram (Bontrager Livestrong)
43 Tony Hall (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
44 David Santos (Cash Call Mortgage)
45 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
46 Serge Tvetcov (Team Exergy)
47 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
48 Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong)
49 Chris Winn (Juwi Solar Cycling)
50 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
51 Kirk Carlsen (Wonderful Pistachios)
52 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)
53 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
54 Ian Holt (Juwi Solar Cycling)
55 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
56 James Mattis (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
57 Torey Philipp (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
58 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
59 Logan Loader-Mooney (Team Exergy)
60 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)
61 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager Livestrong)
62 Joe Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong)
63 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy)
64 Nathan Wilson (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
65 Dan Harm (Stage 17 Racing)
66 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
67 Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions)
68 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
69 Evan Huffman (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
70 Chris Johnson (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
71 Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek)
72 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home)
73 Luis Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
74 Devan Dunn (Cash Call Mortgage)
75 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek)
76 Gabe Varala (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
77 Christian Varley (Simple Green-Bike Religion)
78 Stephen Leece (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
79 Brian McCulloch (Cash Call Mortgage)
80 Lucas Binder (Spy-Swamis Development Elite)
81 Christopher Stazny (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
82 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong)
83 Colt Peterson (Simple Green-Bike Religion)
84 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
85 Cory Greenberg (Simple Green-Bike Religion)
86 Tyler Brandt (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
87 Clay Murfet (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
88 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek)
89 Ben Zawacki (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop)
90 Rudolph Napolitano (Stage 17 Racing)
91 Andrew Goessling (Stage 17 Racing)
92 Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
93 Nate English (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
94 Stephen Mull (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
95 AJ Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
96 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
97 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
98 Scott Tietzel (Juwi Solar Cycling)
99 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear)
100 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist)
101 Colin Don (Landis/Trek)
102 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
103 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
104 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
105 Igor Volshteyn (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA)
106 Kyle Wamsley (Jamis Sutter Home)
107 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
108 Branden Russell (Team Type 1 (Development))
109 David Glick (Landis/Trek)
110 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
111 Greg Krause (Juwi Solar Cycling) all s.t.
112 Austin Carroll (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 0:29
113 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) s.t.
114 Shane Buysse (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 0:34
115 Art Rand (Stage 17 Racing)
116 Chris Balestrini (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose)
117 Orion Berryman (Spy-Swamis Development Elite)
118 Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1 (Development))
119 Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing)
120 Andy Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling) all s.t.
121 Jerome Townsend (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 0:43
122 Edison Blair Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
123 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing)
124 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
125 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) all s.t.
126 Ben Hill (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 0:46
127 Chris Gruber (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 0:50
128 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist) 1:03
129 James Stemper (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 1:48
130 Hunter Grove (Stage 17 Racing) 1:50
131 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 1:51
132 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:12
133 John Simes (Jamis Sutter Home) s.t.
134 Jovan Zecavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:00
135 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
136 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)
137 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
138 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)
139 Aurelien Passeron (Wonderful Pistachios)
140 Yosvany Falcon (Wonderful Pistachios)
141 Erik Slack (Wonderful Pistachios)
142 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios)
143 Franck Eamon (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized)
144 Nick Schreiber (Landis/Trek) all s.t.
145 Robin Eckmann (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 2:29
146 Jeff Schiller (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 2:42
147 Paul Mach (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 3:12
148 Zach Hughes (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 3:32
149 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 4:37
150 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 (Development)) 4:38
151 James Hepburn (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 4:56
152 Connor McCutcheon (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 5:15
153 Chris Monteleone (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 5:19
154 Travis Livermon (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 5:20
155 Nathan King (Competitive Cyclist) 5:39
156 Jamie Riggs (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) s.t.
157 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 5:48
158 Lars Finanger (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 6:50
DNF Nick Frey (Juwi Solar Cycling)
 
GC
1 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 6:14:48
2 Julian Kyer (Juwi Solar Cycling) at 0:03
3 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 0:06
4 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 0:14
5 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 0:16
6 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist) 0:17
7 Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) s.t.
8 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:21
9 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:25
10 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:26
11 James Oram (Bontrager Livestrong) 0:28
12 Nate English (Kenda/5 Hour Energy)
13 Rob Britton (Competitive Cyclist) both s.t.
14 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 0:29
15 Kirk Carlsen (Wonderful Pistachios) s.t.
16 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:30
17 Michael Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) s.t.
18 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:32
19 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 0:35
20 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) s.t.
21 Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:36
22 Michael Friedman (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) s.t.
23 Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:37
24 Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 0:39
25 Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) s.t.
26 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:40
27 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits)
28 Joe Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong) both s.t.
29 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits) 0:41
30 Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 0:42
31 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:44
32 Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong) 0:55
33 John Murphy (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) s.t.
34 Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek) 0:56
35 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist) 0:57
36 Carlos Eduar Alzate (Team Exergy) s.t.
37 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager Livestrong) 0:58
38 Serge Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 0:59
39 Evan Huffman (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) s.t.
40 Joseph Lewis (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 1:00
41 Stefano Barberi (Cash Call Mortgage) 1:04
42 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 1:06
43 Colin Don (Landis/Trek) s.t.
44 Stephen Mull (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 1:07
45 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) s.t.
46 Ricar Van der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:08
47 Lee Muse (Cash Call Mortgage) s.t.
48 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist) 1:10
49 Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:13
50 Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing) s.t.
51 Clay Murfet (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:15
52 Stephen Leece (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 1:17
53 Aurelien Passeron (Wonderful Pistachios) 1:19
54 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:26
55 Michael Weicht (Cash Call Mortgage) 1:30
56 Thomas Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist) 1:32
57 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) s.t.
58 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 1:35
59 Thomas Brown (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:36
60 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 1:39
61 Erik Slack (Wonderful Pistachios) 1:53
62 Chris Winn (Juwi Solar Cycling) 2:13
63 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 2:22
64 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 2:27
65 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) s.t.
66 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 2:28
67 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 2:29
68 Jovan Zecavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 2:30
69 Nathan Wilson (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 2:31
70 AJ Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 2:33
71 Ian Holt (Juwi Solar Cycling) 2:39
72 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 2:44
73 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 2:54
74 Lucas Binder (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 2:56
75 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:58
76 Tyler Brandt (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 3:00
77 Yosvany Falcon (Wonderful Pistachios) 3:01
78 Art Rand (Stage 17 Racing) 3:03
79 Ben Zawacki (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) s.t.
80 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 3:17
81 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 3:26
82 Devan Dunn (Cash Call Mortgage) 3:27
83 David Glick (Landis/Trek) 3:48
84 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 3:56
85 James Mattis (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 4:11
86 Ben Hill (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 4:19
87 Torey Philipp (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 4:21
88 Neil Bezdek (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 4:22
89 Andy Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
90 Chris Johnson (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 4:23
91 Luke Keough (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 4:34
92 Edison Blair Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 4:57
93 Anthony Canevari (Cash Call Mortgage) 5:01
94 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) 5:59
95 Zach Hughes (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 6:01
96 Christopher Stazny (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 6:24
97 Travis Livermon (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 6:35
98 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 6:40
99 James Hepburn (RBS Morgans - Altitude Technology Solutions) 7:22
100 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Livestrong) 7:51
101 Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 (Development)) 8:21
102 Dan Harm (Stage 17 Racing) 8:23
103 Logan Loader-Mooney (Team Exergy) s.t.
104 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home) 8:41
105 Chris Balestrini (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 9:36
106 Scott Stewart (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 9:39
107 Luis Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 9:53
108 Kyle Wamsley (Jamis Sutter Home) 9:56
109 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 10:10
110 Franck Eamon (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 10:19
111 Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 10:29
112 Andrew Goessling (Stage 17 Racing) 10:30
113 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 10:46
114 Colt Peterson (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 10:48
115 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) s.t.
116 Tony Hall (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 10:51
117 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 10:55
118 Shane Buysse (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 10:57
119 Cory Greenberg (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 11:03
120 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 11:10
121 Orion Berryman (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 11:11
122 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 11:12
123 Chris Gruber (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 11:16
124 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios) 11:23
125 James Stemper (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 11:27
126 Rudolph Napolitano (Stage 17 Racing) 11:35
127 David Santos (Cash Call Mortgage) 11:36
128 Gabe Varala (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 11:40
129 Austin Carroll (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 11:46
130 Scott Tietzel (Juwi Solar Cycling) 11:49
131 Greg Krause (Juwi Solar Cycling) 11:52
132 Hunter Grove (Stage 17 Racing) 11:56
133 Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 12:14
134 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist) 12:18
135 Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1 (Development)) 12:32
136 Paul Mach (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 12:35
137 Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 12:44
138 John Simes (Jamis Sutter Home) 12:50
139 Brian McCulloch (Cash Call Mortgage) 12:51
140 Branden Russell (Team Type 1 (Development)) 12:54
141 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 12:59
142 Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing) 13:09
143 Robin Eckmann (Cal Giant Berry / Specialized) 13:10
144 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5 Hour Energy) 14:13
145 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 14:15
146 Nathan King (Competitive Cyclist) 14:26
147 Chris Monteleone (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 14:57
148 Connor McCutcheon (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 16:24
149 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 (Development)) 16:28
150 Igor Volshteyn (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 17:01
151 Christian Varley (Simple Green-Bike Religion) 18:44
152 Nick Schreiber (Landis/Trek) 19:10
153 Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 20:56
154 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA) 24:13
155 Jeff Schiller (Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose) 24:43
156 Jerome Townsend (Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 24:49
157 Lars Finanger (Spy-Swamis Development Elite) 26:23
158 Jamie Riggs (Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear) 26:28

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login