Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 28/12 11:15 am - De Panne-Koksijde - Day 2 results, Boivin 11th


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/12
 

Results from the 2nd day of VDK-Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde in Belgium. Today's stage was won by Marcel Kittel (Project 1t4i), top Canadian was Guillaume Boivin (Team Spidertech Powered by C10) in 11th place at the same time

Stage 2: Zottegem to Koksijde, 215 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4i 4:51:16
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
3 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
4 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
5 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team
6 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
8 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp
9 Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
10 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
11 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech Powered by C10
12 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
13 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
14 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
16 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
17 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
18 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
19 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
21 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
22 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Rusvelo
23 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
24 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
25 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
26 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
27 Jake Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
28 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-BigMat
29 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
30 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
31 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
32 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
33 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
34 Victor Manakov (Rus) Rusvelo
35 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
36 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
37 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
38 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
39 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
40 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol Team
41 Bert De Backer (Bel) Project 1t4i
42 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD
43 Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered by C10
44 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
45 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered by C10
46 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's
47 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
50 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
51 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
52 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
53 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
54 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
56 Roger Kluge (Ger) Project 1t4i
57 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's
58 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
59 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
60 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team
61 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
62 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
63 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
64 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
65 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
66 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
67 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
68 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
69 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rusvelo
70 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
71 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
72 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD
73 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
74 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
76 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1t4i
77 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
78 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
79 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
80 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
81 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
82 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
83 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
84 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
85 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
86 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
87 Kurt Hovelienck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
88 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
89 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Project 1t4i
90 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team NetApp
91 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
93 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-BigMat
94 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
95 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
96 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
97 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team all s.t.
98 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Project 1t4i 0:12
99 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp
100 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
102 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
103 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
104 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team all s.t.
105 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Project 1t4i 0:16
106 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
107 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech Powered by C10
108 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
109 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 0:24
110 Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis s.t.
111 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:26
112 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
113 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Rusvelo
114 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
115 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo
116 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
117 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
118 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
120 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis all s.t.
121 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:28
122 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
123 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
124 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp
125 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's
126 Sergueï Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo
127 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
128 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech Powered by C10 all s.t.
129 Travis Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 0:55
130 Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered by C10
131 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
132 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
133 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Rusvelo
134 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's
135 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
136 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
137 Reiner Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
138 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
139 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
140 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
141 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan
142 Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar
143 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
144 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
145 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's
146 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
147 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
148 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
149 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
150 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
151 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
152 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
153 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
154 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's
155 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp
156 Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
157 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
158 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator all s.t.
159 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:31
160 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's 1:41
161 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
162 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 1:53
163 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
164 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
165 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
166 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
167 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team all s.t.
168 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's 2:42
169 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:48
170 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:54
171 Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp 5:17
172 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 5:49
173 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team Spidertech Powered by C10 7:56
174 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
175 Cheng Ji (Chn) Project 1t4i both s.t.
DNF Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Selle Italia
DNF Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login