Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 5/12 11:05 am - Energiewacht Tour: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Energiewacht Tour in Holland

Stage 2: Bad Nieuweschans, 107.3 km
1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 2:35:50
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
4 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil - Argos
5 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
6 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
7 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - lululemon
8 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
10 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon
11 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge - AIS
12 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
13 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
14 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
15 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
16 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
17 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil - Argos
18 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil - Argos
19 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemon
20 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS
21 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS
22 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgian National Team all s.t.
23 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:44
24 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
25 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
26 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
27 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice
28 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
29 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
30 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgian National Team
31 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel
32 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
33 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgian National Team
34 Julia Soek (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
35 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
36 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge - AIS
37 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team
38 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
39 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
40 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
41 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
42 Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan van Arckel
43 Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS
44 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
45 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
46 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
47 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
48 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice
49 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice
50 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo
51 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
52 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo
53 Olivia Koster (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
54 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil - Argos
55 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
56 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
57 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
58 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
59 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
60 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
61 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS
62 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australian National Team
63 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
64 Hannah Welter (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
65 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon
66 Kristin Armstrong (USA) US National Team
67 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) US National Team
68 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil - Argos
69 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
70 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team
71 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team
72 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
73 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
74 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
75 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team all s.t.
76 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australian National Team 6:03
77 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Noord
78 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Noord
79 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG all s.t.
80 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore 7:53
81 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 9:26
82 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN s.t.
83 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 9:50
84 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
85 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
86 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Noord
87 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
88 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice
89 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team
90 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
91 Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore
92 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
93 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Restore
94 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
95 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel
96 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice
97 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss National Team
98 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
99 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Noord
100 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
101 Marije Venema (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
102 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
103 Irene Tesink (Ned) People's Trust Noord
104 Marielle van Ooijen (Ned) Jan van Arckel
105 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
106 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team
107 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Jan van Arckel
108 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
109 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australian National Team
110 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
111 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
112 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
113 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team
114 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jean van Arckel
115 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team
116 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
117 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo
118 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
119 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
120 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
121 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
122 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team all s.t.
123 Janien Lubben (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 16:07
124 Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
125 Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice
126 Annet Pit (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
127 Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore
128 Ymke Stegink (Ned) Restore
129 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
130 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
131 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team
132 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team
133 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Noord
134 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team
135 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
136 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 16:13
DNF Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil - Argos
DNF Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
DNF Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo
DNF Lisa Poller (Ger) German National Team
DNF Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team
DNF Erika Broekema (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
DNF Chiara Roberti (Ned) Restore
DNF Melanie Klement (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
DNF Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
DNF Anneloes Stoelwinder (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN
DNF Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN
DNF Lisanne Al (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN
DNF Melissa Slewe (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN
DNF Kathryn Bertine (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:55:35
2 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:22
3 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:30
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge - AIS 0:47
5 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 0:59
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:04
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:12
8 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:18
9 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:23
10 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:29
11 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 1:30
12 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:41
13 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemon 1:42
14 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:43
15 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil - Argos 1:57
16 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil - Argos
17 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team both s.t.
18 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 2:29
19 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 2:31
20 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil - Argos 2:59
21 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 3:11
22 Kristin Armstrong (USA) US National Team 3:41
23 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon 3:51
24 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge - AIS 4:08
25 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:09
26 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 4:34
27 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 4:39
28 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 5:02
29 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 5:08
30 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo 5:11
31 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 5:13
32 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) US National Team 5:14
33 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 5:16
34 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 5:20
35 Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 5:27
36 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgian National Team 5:35
37 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 5:37
38 Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan van Arckel 5:42
39 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team 5:47
40 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 5:48
41 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
42 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo both s.t.
43 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 5:49
44 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:55
45 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 6:12
46 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 6:13
47 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australian National Team 6:15
48 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgian National Team 6:19
49 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
50 Julia Soek (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 6:22
51 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgian National Team 6:28
52 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice 6:30
53 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top s.t.
54 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 6:33
55 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 6:43
56 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 6:54
57 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 6:58
58 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 7:00
59 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 7:05
60 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 7:07
61 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 7:08
62 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 7:09
63 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 7:17
64 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil - Argos 7:20
65 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 7:22
66 Hannah Welter (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 7:23
67 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 7:36
68 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel 7:41
69 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil - Argos 7:45
70 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 8:02
71 Olivia Koster (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 8:09
72 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 8:12
73 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM s.t.
74 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 8:13
75 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australian National Team 8:20
76 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 8:51
77 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Noord 9:12
78 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Noord 9:49
79 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 10:34
80 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 10:43
81 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore 11:13
82 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 11:26
83 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion s.t.
84 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo 11:27
85 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 11:31
86 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team s.t.
87 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 11:47
88 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss National Team s.t.
89 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 11:51
90 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australian National Team 11:53
91 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel 12:00
92 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 12:06
93 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jean van Arckel 12:07
94 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 12:11
95 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team 12:14
96 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice 12:15
97 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 12:18
98 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 12:32
99 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Restore 12:37
100 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 12:43
101 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN s.t.
102 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team 12:51
103 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 12:55
104 Marielle van Ooijen (Ned) Jan van Arckel 13:03
105 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 13:06
106 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 13:08
107 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 13:09
108 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 13:16
109 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 13:17
110 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Noord s.t.
111 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 13:20
112 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 13:23
113 Marije Venema (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 13:33
114 Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore 13:43
115 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 13:47
116 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 13:53
117 Irene Tesink (Ned) People's Trust Noord 13:55
118 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 14:03
119 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Jan van Arckel 14:34
120 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Noord 14:38
121 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 14:39
122 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 15:20
123 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 17:39
124 Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 19:13
125 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 19:15
126 Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 19:19
127 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 19:22
128 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 19:23
129 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Noord 19:50
130 Janien Lubben (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 20:12
131 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 20:19
132 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team 20:25
133 Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore 20:34
134 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team 20:37
135 Annet Pit (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 20:50
136 Ymke Stegink (Ned) Restore 21:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login