Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 5/12 14:38 pm - Grand Prix Pino Cerami results


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/12
 

Results from today's Grand Prix Pino Cerami in Belgium

Saint Ghislain to Frameries, 200.2 km
1 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 4:52:11
2 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
5 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
6 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
7 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
9 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent.Jobs - Willems Veranda's
10 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
11 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
12 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
14 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
15 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
16 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rusvelo
19 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
20 César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
21 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
22 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
23 Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
24 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp
25 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
26 Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent.Jobs - Willems Veranda's
27 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco - Ville D'alger
28 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
29 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick Step
30 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
32 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
35 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
36 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham
37 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent.Jobs - Willems Veranda's
38 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
39 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
40 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
41 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Rusvelo
42 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
43 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
44 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
45 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
46 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
48 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C10
49 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Tea
50 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
51 Arthur van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Rusvelo
53 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
54 Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto - Pole Continental Wallon
55 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56 Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
57 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
59 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
60 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
61 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo
62 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
63 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
64 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
65 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
66 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini
67 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
68 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
69 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
70 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Rusvelo
71 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
72 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
73 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
74 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne all s.t.
75 Meran Russan (Eri) Mtn Qhubeka 0:31
76 Olivier Poppe (Bel) Lotto - Pole Continental Wallon s.t.
77 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:35
78 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto Belisol Team
79 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
80 Christopher Macic (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling
81 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Geofco - Ville D'alger
82 Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
83 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84 Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
85 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rusvelo
86 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
87 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Tea
88 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
89 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
90 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini
91 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
92 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini
93 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
94 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
95 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (Rsa) Mtn Qhubeka
96 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
97 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
98 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Lotto - Pole Continental Wallon
99 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick Step
100 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
101 Arnoud van Groen (Ned) Accent.Jobs - Willems Veranda's
102 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
104 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
105 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
106 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini 1:09
107 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:23
108 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma - Quick Step
109 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
110 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick Step all s.t.
111 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent.Jobs - Willems Veranda's 1:32
112 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini 1:54
113 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick Step
114 Sven van den Houte (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
115 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
117 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
118 David Boily (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
119 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
120 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick Step
121 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
122 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le credit en ligne
123 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling
124 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
125 Axel Gremelpont (Bel) Lotto - Pole Continental Wallon
126 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini
127 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login