Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 6/12 22:08 pm - Energiewacht Tour: Stage 3, Teutenberg wins, Kirchmann 7th


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/12
 

Ina-Yoko Teutenberg and her Specialized-lululemon teammates have pulled off their second stage win in two days at the Energiewacht Tour in the north of Holland.

Teutenberg won in a bunch sprint from Marianne Vos and Kirsten Wild at the end of another hectic and aggressive day of racing.

"I'm really happy with the wins" said Teutenberg. "The team is working really well together and that's cool to see. As usual the racing here is crazy and dangerous, but I love it.

"It's also really cold, but at least it's dry" she added. "It's been a little windy so yesterday the break went in the wind but we had a good presence and we're in a good position for the general classification.

"Today, lots of breaks went towards the end of the race but in the end it came down to a bunch sprint."
Tomorrow afternoon's stage is a team time trial, which will be a deciding factor in the GC.

Report courtesy Team Specialized - lululemon

 

Stage 3: Oldambt Circuit, 109.5 km
1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 2:41:09
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
4 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
5 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgian National Team
6 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
8 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil - Argos
9 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
10 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
11 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
12 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS
13 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
14 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
15 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
16 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Noord
17 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgian National Team
18 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
19 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
20 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australian National Team
21 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
22 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
23 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo
24 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil - Argos
25 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil - Argos
26 Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan van Arckel
27 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team
28 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team
29 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
30 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
31 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australian National Team
32 Julia Soek (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
33 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - lululemon
34 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice
35 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team
36 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon
37 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
38 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
39 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge - AIS
40 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil - Argos
41 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgian National Team
42 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN
43 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
44 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
45 Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS
46 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil - Argos
47 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
48 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS
49 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
50 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon
51 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemon
52 Hannah Welter (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
53 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge - AIS
54 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australian National Team
55 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
56 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon
57 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
58 Kristin Armstrong (USA) US National Team
59 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
60 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
61 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
62 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
63 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
64 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
65 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS
66 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team all s.t.
67 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:11
68 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:12
69 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:46
70 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 0:49
71 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek s.t.
72 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 1:16
73 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team 3:55
74 Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore
75 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
76 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
77 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
78 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
79 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice
80 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice
81 Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore
82 Annet Pit (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
83 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
84 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
85 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
86 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore
87 Olivia Koster (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
88 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Noord
89 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team
90 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel
91 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo
92 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
93 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
94 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team
95 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
96 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss National Team
97 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
98 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM
99 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
100 Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice
101 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo
102 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
103 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
104 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
105 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Restore
106 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
107 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
108 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
109 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Jan van Arckel
110 Marielle van Ooijen (Ned) Jan van Arckel
111 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
112 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
113 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team
114 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam all s.t.
115 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 4:02
116 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 17:04
117 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jean van Arckel 17:43
118 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice 22:15
119 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 23:54
120 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
121 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Noord
122 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team
123 Irene Tesink (Ned) People's Trust Noord
124 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
125 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Noord
126 Janien Lubben (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen
127 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Noord
128 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team all s.t.
DNF Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
DNF Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) US National Team
DNF Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Marije Venema (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG
DNF Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek
DNF Ymke Stegink (Ned) Restore
DNS Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgian National Team
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:36:32
2 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:32
3 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:33
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge - AIS 0:57
5 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 1:11
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 1:16
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:22
8 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:26
9 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:35
10 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 1:42
11 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemon 1:53
12 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
13 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team both s.t.
14 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:55
15 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil - Argos 2:09
16 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil - Argos
17 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team both s.t.
18 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 2:41
19 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 2:43
20 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil - Argos 3:11
21 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 3:23
22 Kristin Armstrong (USA) US National Team 3:53
23 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon 4:03
24 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge - AIS 4:20
25 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 4:46
26 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 4:51
27 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 5:14
28 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 5:20
29 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 5:25
30 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 5:28
31 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 5:32
32 Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 5:39
33 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgian National Team 5:47
34 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 5:49
35 Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan van Arckel 5:54
36 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 6:01
37 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 6:24
38 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 6:27
39 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australian National Team 6:31
40 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgian National Team s.t.
41 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 6:34
42 Julia Soek (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 6:40
43 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgian National Team s.t.
44 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 6:55
45 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 7:12
46 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 7:17
47 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 7:21
48 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil - Argos 7:32
49 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 7:34
50 Hannah Welter (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 7:35
51 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 7:48
52 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil - Argos 7:57
53 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 8:14
54 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 8:24
55 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australian National Team 8:32
56 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 8:35
57 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel 8:39
58 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 9:03
59 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo 9:18
60 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 9:55
61 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
62 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 10:27
63 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 10:37
64 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 10:40
65 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 11:01
66 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 11:05
67 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 11:14
68 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 11:15
69 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 11:24
70 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 11:38
71 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 11:59
72 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 12:03
73 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australian National Team 12:05
74 Olivia Koster (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 12:16
75 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 12:18
76 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 12:20
77 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 12:30
78 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 12:55
79 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN s.t.
80 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Noord 13:19
81 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 14:24
82 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 14:41
83 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 14:50
84 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Noord s.t.
85 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore 15:20
86 Joanie Caron (Can) Canadian National Team 15:31
87 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 15:32
88 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo 15:34
89 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 15:38
90 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 15:40
91 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss National Team 15:54
92 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel 16:07
93 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team 16:21
94 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice 16:22
95 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 16:39
96 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Restore 16:44
97 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team 16:58
98 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 17:02
99 Marielle van Ooijen (Ned) Jan van Arckel 17:10
100 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 17:13
101 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 17:15
102 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 17:16
103 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 17:23
104 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 17:27
105 Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore 17:50
106 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 17:51
107 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 17:54
108 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 18:00
109 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Jan van Arckel 18:41
110 Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 23:26
111 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 23:29
112 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 24:26
113 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team 24:32
114 Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore 24:41
115 Annet Pit (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 24:57
116 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 28:47
117 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice 28:57
118 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jean van Arckel 30:02
119 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Noord 33:55
120 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 35:32
121 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike4Air-NWG 36:17
122 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthoek 37:23
123 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Noord s.t.
124 Irene Tesink (Ned) People's Trust Noord 38:01
125 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 43:29
126 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Noord 43:56
127 Janien Lubben (Ned) De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 44:18
128 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team 44:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login