Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 7/12 17:29 pm - Tour des Flandres for Espoirs, Boily 13th


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/12
 

Results from today's Ronde van Vlaanderen voor beloften / Tour des Flandres for Espoirs

After 173 km
1 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:25:56
2 Sean de Bie (Bel) Belgian National Team at 0:11
3 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italian National Team
4 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenian National Team
5 Maxime Daniel (Fra) French National Team
6 Nicola Testi (Ita) Italian National Team
7 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Swedish National Team
8 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team
9 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team
10 Filip Eisdheim (Nor) Norwegian National Team
11 Raphael Addy (Sui) Swiss National Team
12 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgian National Team
13 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team
14 Tanner Putt (USA) US National Team
15 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
16 Na Berhane Teweldememedhin (Eri) Mixed Team Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
17 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenian National Team
18 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team
19 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team
20 Rick Zabel (Ger) German National Team
21 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Dutch National Team
22 Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvian National Team
23 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team
24 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team
25 Pierre Henry le Cuisinier (Fra) French National Team
26 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team
27 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norwegian National Team
28 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polish National Team
29 Sven erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norwegian National Team
30 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian National Team
31 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team
32 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
33 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian National Team
34 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
35 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team
36 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Mixed Team Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
37 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team
38 Calvin Watson (Aus) Australian National Team
39 Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
40 Gabriel Chavanne (Sui) Swiss National Team
41 Yoann Piallot (Fra) French National Team
42 Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National Team
43 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
44 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
45 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
46 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
47 Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Danish National Team
48 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Team
49 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
50 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polish National Team 0:17
51 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) French National Team 0:19
52 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Canadian National Team 1:16
53 Igor Frolov (Rus) Russian National Team
54 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team
55 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team
56 Edward Theuns (Bel) Belgian National Team
57 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenian National Team
58 Damien Howson (Aus) Australian National Team
59 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Belgian National Team
60 Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat) Latvian National Team
61 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Swiss National Team
62 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Dutch National Team
63 Gavin Mannion (USA) US National Team all s.t.
64 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Swedish National Team 1:23
65 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Polish National Team 1:55
66 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South African National Team 3:05
67 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvian National Team 4:38
68 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
69 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team
70 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) German National Team
71 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme all s.t.
72 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Russian National Team 6:01
73 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 6:51
74 Gijs Strating (Ned) Dutch National Team 7:09
75 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team
76 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) French National Team both s.t.
77 Taylor Gunman (NZl) New Zealand National Team 8:32
78 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
OTL Jayde Julius (RSA) South African National Team 14:28
OTL Wouter Wippert (Ned) Dutch National Team
OTL James Oram (NZl) New Zealand National Team
OTL Frans Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Norwegian National Team
DNF Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Brad Clifford (Can) Canadian National Team
145 starters, 82 finishers, 63 abandons

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login