Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 13/12 11:42 am - Mountain Bike World Cup Houffalize: Elimination Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/12
 

Results from the Qualifying for the Women's and Men's Elimination

Women Time Diff
1 Anne Terpstra * (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 1:43.408 0
2 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 1:45.934 2.526
3 Tracy Moseley (GBr) TMO Racing 1:46.602 3.194
4 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 1:47.192 3.784
5 Mona Eiberweiser * (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 1:48.311 4.903
6 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 1:49.699 6.291
7 Annie Last * (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team 1:50.503 7.095
8 Kajsa Snihs * (Swe) 1:50.779 7.371
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 1:52.489 9.081
10 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 1:52.792 9.384
11 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 1:53.107 9.699
12 Ann Berglund (Swe) 1:53.235 9.827
13 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen * (Nor) 1:53.361 9.953
14 Jenny Rissveds ° (Swe) 1:53.716 10.308
15 Monika Zur * (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 1:53.980 10.572
16 Helen Grobert * (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team 1:54.012 10.604
17 Henriette Elvrum Handal ° (Nor) Merida NTG 1:57.167 13.759
18 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries 1:58.055 14.647
19 Sabrina Maurer (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 1:59.506 16.098
20 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity 2:00.018 16.610
21 Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com 2:00.468 17.060
22 Paula Gorycka * (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 2:02.992 19.584
23 Tina Perse ° (Slo) 2:09.026 25.618
24 Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team 2:14.832 31.424
25 Felicia Ferner ° (Swe) 2:15.641 32.233
26 Imogen Buick ° (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team 2:18.734 35.326
27 Hanna Vergeles (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 2:29.524 46.116
DNF Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team
DNS Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing
DNS Nicoletta de Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
DNS Kiona Harbers (Ned)
DNS Anna Balashova ° (Rus)
DNS Weronika Rybarczyk * (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team
 Top 32 advance to Final
 
Men Time Diff
1 Brian Lopes (USA) Ibis
1:24.076 0
2 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:25.666 1.59
3 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com 1:25.915 1.839
4 Kenta Gallagher * (GBr) 1:26.870 2.794
5 Emil Linde ° (Swe) 1:27.132 3.056
6 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) 1:27.626 3.550
7 Martin Gluth * (Ger) 1:27.764 3.688
8 Lars Forster * (Sui) 1:28.146 4.070
9 Stefan Peter * (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 1:28.499 4.423
10 Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 1:28.610 4.534
11 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Team Fujibikes Rockets 1:28.821 4.745
12 Mirco Widmer * (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 1:29.240 5.164
13 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 1:29.308 5.232
14 Markus Bauer (Ger) 1:29.496 5.420
15 Julian Schelb * (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team 1:29.966 5.890
16 Marek Konwa * (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 1:30.186 6.110
17 Dennis Ebert (Ned) 1:30.319 6.243
18 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power/ Trek 1:30.444 6.368
19 Ralph Näf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:30.445 6.369
20 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 1:30.586 6.510
21 Simon Stiebjahn * (Ger) 1:30.726 6.65
22 Hans Becking (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 1:31.018 6.942
23 Giancarlo Sax (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:31.387 7.311
24 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 1:31.515 7.439
25 Klaus Nielsen (Den) 1:31.555 7.479
26 Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:31.970 7.894
27 Timofei Ivanov * (Rus) 1:32.217 8.141
28 Fredrik Fang Liland ° (Nor) Merida NTG 1:32.342 8.266
29 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 1:32.674 8.598
30 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 1:32.739 8.663
31 Sondre Kristiansen * (Nor) Merida Ntg 1:32.788 8.712
32 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 1:33.191 9.115
33 Frantisek Lami * (Svk) 1:33.473 9.397
34 Johan Widen ° (Swe) 1:33.519 9.443
35 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:33.570 9.494
36 Jürg Graf (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 1:33.614 9.538
37 Andy Eyring (Ger) 1:33.752 9.676
38 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling 1:34.026 9.950
39 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 1:34.036 9.960
40 Pieter Geluykens * (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 1:34.285 10.209
41 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:34.403 10.327
42 Anders Dalgaard ° (Nor) 1:34.488 10.412
43 Mario Luis Miranda Costa * (Por) 1:34.587 10.511
44 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 1:34.621 10.545
45 Urban Ferencak * (Slo) 1:35.245 11.169
46 Eirik B Langerud ° (Nor) 1:35.273 11.197
47 Marc Metzler (Sui) 1:35.394 11.318
48 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 1:35.633 11.557
49 Steffen Thum (Ger) MPL Specialized MTB Team 1:35.864 11.788
50 Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 1:35.874 11.798
51 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 1:36.497 12.421
52 Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo) 1:36.545 12.469
53 Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb 1:36.720 12.644
54 Alexey Krylov * (Rus) 1:37.003 12.927
55 Sebastian Jayne * (Aus) 1:37.069 12.993
56 Albin Dalenberg ° (Swe) 1:37.384 13.308
57 Mark Kuyan * (Rus) 1:37.970 13.894
58 Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 1:38.026 13.950
59 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:38.403 14.327
60 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team 1:38.476 14.400
61 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 1:38.507 14.431
62 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:38.823 14.747
63 Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling 1:39.114 15.038
64 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team 1:39.195 15.119
65 Steven James * (GBr) 1:39.338 15.262
66 Fredrik Edin (Swe) 1:39.528 15.452
67 John Whittington (GBr) 1:40.267 16.191
68 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 1:40.330 16.254
69 Adrian Kucharek ° (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 1:40.461 16.385
70 Patryk Adamkiewicz ° (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 1:41.169 17.093
71 Rok Korosec * (Slo) 1:41.812 17.736
72 Frank Schotman (Ned) 1:42.728 18.652
73 Dennis Wahlqvist ° (Swe) 1:42.931 18.855
74 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) 1:44.100 20.024
75 Olaf Malek ° (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 1:58.872 34.796
DNS Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
DNS Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
DNS Marco Schätzing (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team
DNS Karol Michalski * (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team
DNS Borys Goral * (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team
DNS Kacper Urbanowicz * (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team
 Top 32 advance to Final
 *=U23, °=Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login