Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 15/12 9:06 am - Mountain Bike World Cup Houffalize: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/12
 

Full  results from today's Men's XC in Houffalize Belgium


Elite Men, 29.5 km
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea Racing Team 1:30:22
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team at 0:38
3 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:03
4 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing 1:20
5 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:34
6 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 2:17
7 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi 2:23
8 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 2:34
9 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:38
10 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 2:47
11 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 3:05
12 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 3:15
13 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 3:32
14 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 3:58
15 Rudi vanHouts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:04
16 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 4:10
17 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 4:20
18 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 4:26
19 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Racing 4:28
20 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 4:34
21 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea Racing Team 5:03
22 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 5:06
23 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized 5:16
24 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 5:25
25 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 5:32
26 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:36
27 Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 5:38
28 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 5:42
29 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:44
30 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing 5:46
31 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 5:53
32 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 6:05
33 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 6:20
34 Marek Konwa * (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 6:29
35 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 6:34
36 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:37
37 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek 6:37
38 Jürg Graf (Sui) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 6:45
39 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 6:51
40 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 6:57
41 Jiri Novak (Cze) 6:58
42 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Elettroveneta - Corratec 7:06
43 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International 7:16
44 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 7:21
45 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 7:22
46 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 7:24
47 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 7:44
48 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 7:53
49 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 8:10
50 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 8:18
51 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec 8:23
52 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 8:25
53 Patrik Gallati (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 8:37
54 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 8:39
55 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 8:42
56 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 8:44
57 Martino Fruet (Ita) 8:52
58 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 8:52
59 Max Plaxton (Can) Team Canada 8:58
60 Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized 9:02
61 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 9:10
62 Robby de Bock (Bel) 9:17
63 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Australia 9:21
64 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea Racing Team 9:27
65 Christoph Soukup (Aut) 9:28
66 Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 9:38
67 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing 9:43
68 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus Mig Team 9:43
69 Hannes Metzler (Aut) 9:44
70 Hans Becking (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 10:02
71 Kristian Hynek (Cze) 10:08
72 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 10:09
73 Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling 10:15
74 Klaus Nielsen (Den) 10:18
75 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 10:24
76 Michal Lami (Svk) 10:35
77 Dariusz Batek (Pol) 10:38
78 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour 10:51
79 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 11:02
80 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International 11:09
81 Giancarlo Sax (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 11:19
82 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 11:22
83 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek 11:33
84 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 11:39
85 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 11:43
86 Alexis Chenevier (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 11:51
87 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 11:57
88 Martin Fanger (Sui) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour 11:58
89 Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls 12:00
90 Filip Eberl (Cze) 12:04
91 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 12:05
92 Andy Eyring (Ger) 12:05
93 Andras Parti (Hun) 12:06
94 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale 12:21
95 Tim Wynants (Bel) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team 12:22
96 Kevin vanHoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 12:34
97 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) 12:45
98 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek 12:46
99 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team 12:46
100 Frank Beemer (Ned) 12:49
101 Bjorn Brems (Bel) 12:50
102 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 13:09
103 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team 13:25
104 Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) 13:41
105 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling 13:48
106 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek 13:50
107 Pascal Meyer (Sui) 14:13
108 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) 14:15
109 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 14:19
110 Fredrik Edin (Swe) 14:20
111 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team 14:24
112 Lee Williams (GBr) 14:34
113 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 15:56
114 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) 16:55
115 Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet -1 Lap
116 Sang Hoon Na (Kor) -1 Lap
117 Frank Schotman (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team -1 Lap
118 Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team -1 Lap
119 Severin Disch (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team -1 Lap
120 Davy Huygens (Bel) -1 Lap
121 Steffen Thum (Ger) -1 Lap
122 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) -1 Lap
123 Jimmy Tielens (Bel) -1 Lap
124 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team -1 Lap
125 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) -1 Lap
126 Pascal Hossay (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team -1 Lap
127 Michael Broderick (USA) -1 Lap
128 Paul Oldham (GBr) -1 Lap
129 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) -1 Lap
130 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team -1 Lap
131 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team -1 Lap
132 Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol) -1 Lap
133 Marios Athanasiadis (Cyp) -2 Laps
134 Christopher Maletz (Ger) -2 Laps
135 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) -2 Laps
136 Jonas Baumann (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team -2 Laps
137 John Whittington (GBr) -2 Laps
138 Mariusz Gil (Pol) -2 Laps
139 Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team -2 Laps
140 Marco Schätzing (Ger) -2 Laps
141 Ruben Almeida (Por) -3 Laps
142 Dennis Ebert (Ned) -3 Laps
143 Marc Metzler (Sui) -3 Laps
144 Matthias Waldhart (Aut) -3 Laps
145 Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo) -3 Laps
146 Giorgos Fattas (Cyp) -3 Laps
DNF David Collins (GBr)
DNF Jorgen Flion (Bel)
DNF Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Team Fujibikes Rockets
DNF Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
DNF Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com
DNF Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power/ Trek
DNF Przemyslaw Ebertowski (Pol)
DNF Rafal Hebisz (Pol)
DNF Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
DNF Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
DNF Weisong Tong (Chn)
DNS Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Notebooksbilliger.de Team
DNS Brian Lopes (USA) Ibis

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login