Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 15/12 10:07 am - Tour of The Battenkill ProAm, Canucks win all 3 major categories


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/12
 

Results from the ProAm races at the Tour of the Battenkill in Cambridge, NY on Satuday April 14th

Women Pro/1/2, 99.78 km, 55 Starters
1 Veronique Fortin (Can) TIBCO 3:00:38
2 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing at 0:44
3 Alizee Brien (Can) specialized-mazda-sgc 0:44
4 Marti Shea (USA) Destination Cycling 0:45
5 Evelyne Blouin (Can) Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta 2:59
6 Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 4:12
7 Anne Donley (USA) Boulder Orthopedic 4:13
8 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 4:13
9 Fabienne Gérard (USA) CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse 4:13
10 Anne Marie Morrin (Can) specialized-mazda-sgc 4:13
11 Patty Buerkle (USA) Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 4:13
12 Monika Sattler (USA) XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 4:13
13 Jessica Chong (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4:13
14 Peggy LeGrand (USA) US Military 4:13
15 Laura Ralston (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 4:13
16 Beth Ruiz (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 4:13
17 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 4:13
18 Kacy Wander (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 4:13
19 Jennifer Martin (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 4:14
20 Virginia Gautier (Can) specialized-mazda-sgc 4:14
21 Yuri Matsumoto (USA) Wheelworks Racing 4:14
22 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Équipe Dedaccai-hype 4:14
23 Martha Buckley (USA) Wheelworks Racing 4:16
24 Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 5:40
25 Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 5:40
26 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 5:57
27 Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 6:39
28 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 6:40
29 Mary Zider (USA) Colavita-EspnW Pro Cycling 6:40
30 Cara Gillis (Can) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 7:10
31 Michelle Paiement (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 7:11
32 Sara Clafferty (USA) ABRT 8:41
33 Rosanne Van Dorn (USA) Team Placid Planet 8:41
34 Ruth Sherman (USA) Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles 8:42
35 Robyn Passander (USA) ZCC Zanes Cycles 8:43
36 Kyleanne Hunter (USA) XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 11:19
37 Raquel Miller (USA) CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey 11:20
38 Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 12:33
39 Audrey Scott (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 12:39
40 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 16:09
41 Mary Costelloe (USA) Kutztown University 21:14
42 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 25:42
43 Sara Foster (USA) Corning/No Tubes Race Team/Swan Cycles 25:42
44 Mia Moore (USA) Les Petites Victoires 25:43
45 Anna McLoon (USA) Bouckville 25:45
46 Thea Parent (USA) Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 27:38
47 Meredith Ehn (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 27:55
48 Adriane Provost (USA) 28:42
49 Stacey Jensen (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 28:53
50 Colleen Paine (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 33:34
51 Kristine Church (USA) 49:44
DNF Laurel Green(USA) Peaks Coaching Group
DNF Sarah Krzysiak (USA)Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNF Kate Veronneau (USA)Kutztown Cutters
DNF Arley Kemmerer(USA) MUD
 
Pro/1 Men, 128.74 km, 51 starters
1 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor 3:27:42
2 Blair Berbert (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV at 1:12
3 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 1:13
4 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline 1:24
5 Marc-André Daigle (Can) Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 2:29
6 Aidan Charles (USA) Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com 2:30
7 Allan Rego (USA) Champsys / Stan's No Tubes 2:45
8 Maurice Gamanho (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 3:11
9 David Hoyle (USA) Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com 3:30
10 Jamie Kimberley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:33
11 Alex Vanias (USA) Bissell ABG NUVO 3:35
12 Barry Miller (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 4:50
13 Nick Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 4:51
14 Zoltan Tisza (USA) ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 4:51
15 Ron Larose (USA) Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com 4:51
16 Shawn Adams (USA) Carbon Racing 4:52
17 Jacob Tremblay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:52
18 Nicolas Ammerlaan (Can) Médique p/b Silber Investments 4:52
19 Jeffery Muise (Can) Coastal Financial Credit Union 4:53
20 Stephen B. Kincaid (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:53
21 Brandon Spencer (Can) Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville 4:54
22 Joel Desgreniers (Can) Sportically 4:54
23 Stephen Cummings (USA) Fonz Pitt Velo 5:04
24 Greg Olsen (USA) ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/ CRCA 5:28
25 Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 6:53
26 Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (Can) ACQ-Suarez 7:49
27 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Trek-Bontrager 8:51
28 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) DEDA / HYPE 9:52
29 Joe Whitman (USA) Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 9:55
30 Yannick Bedard (Can) Ekoi.com / Gaspesien 9:55
31 Jonathan Retseck (USA) Jonathan Retseck Coaching 9:55
32 Charlie Avis (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong 9:55
33 Emile Jean (Can) EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN 9:55
34 Samuel Blanchette (Can) DEDA / HYPE 13:44
35 Etienne Samson (Can) DEDA / HYPE 13:44
36 Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 15:20
37 Francis Morin (Can) Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 19:21
38 Maxime Vives (Can) Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 19:21
39 Philippe Brunet (Can) 22:04
40 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Les Yables 28:01
41 Adam Andersen (Can) DEDA / HYPE 29:19
42 Maxime Le Pluart (Can) DEDA / HYPE 30:40
43 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Suarez-Acq 31:41
44 Mathieu Fradet (Can) Equipe cycliste de l'Academie 31:41
45 Eneas Freyre (USA) TARGETRAINING 32:43
46 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Can) DEDA / HYPE 40:22
47 Marc Olivier Corsi (Can) Equipe Cycliste de l'Academie 51:51
DNF Laurent Dallaire (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
DNF Nick Frey (USA) Pure Energy Cycling Team
DNF Bobby Lea (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Alexi Richer (USA) Club cycliste de l'Acadmie
 
Junior 17-18 Men, 99.78 km, 62 starters
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) TEAM CHCH 2:50:03
2 Miguel Bryon (USA) Blue Star-Boom Development Team at s.t.
3 Greg Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:01
4 Justin Mauch (USA) HPC/LIST 0:01
5 Chris Keeling (USA) MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:02
6 Chad Young (USA) CCB Racing 0:50
7 Brendan Rhim (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:53
8 Matthew Phillips (USA) MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 1:33
9 Marcus Smith (USA) Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:33
10 Brandon Etzl (Can) SPIDERTECH POWERED BY POWERWATTS 1:35
11 Travis Samuel (Can) Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville 4:09
12 Lucas Wardein (USA) Florida Velo 4:49
13 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 4:49
14 Ansel Dickey (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 5:46
15 Andrew Mount (USA) HPC/List 5:47
16 Vincent Desilet - Jacob (Can) TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 7:17
17 Christopher Meacham (USA) YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 7:19
18 James Panagiotopoulos (USA) HPC/List 7:22
19 Lambert Gatineau (Can) spidertech powerd by powerwatts 7:53
20 Jack Funk (USA) GP Velotek 7:53
21 Isaac Kaplan (USA) Rock Creek Velo 8:33
22 Jacob Miller (USA) HPC/LIST 9:17
23 Tom Goguen (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 9:17
24 Samuel Dobrozsi (USA) ProChain 9:33
25 Zach Bender (USA) Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine 9:33
26 Nate Morse (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. 10:11
27 Juan O Pimentel Jr. (USA) crca/brauer 11:18
28 Jack McCann (USA) ProChain 11:25
29 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 11:26
30 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin 11:26
31 Max Gabaldo (Can) Team CHCH 11:26
32 Sean Conway (USA) Farm Team Juniors 13:15
33 William Pestcoe (USA) Young Medalists /Team Rothrock 15:29
34 Matt Clements (USA) HPC/List 17:09
35 Chase Howard (USA) Carbon Racing 18:17
36 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 18:18
37 Francois Vaillancourt (Can) TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 18:19
38 Yohan Patry (Can) Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 18:19
39 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/jr Development 18:19
40 Jerome Corneau (Can) TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT 18:20
41 Avery Wilson (USA) HPC/List 18:24
42 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 18:38
43 Alex Breakstone (USA) Colavita/Baci U19 20:00
44 Luke Lukas (USA) upstate velo 21:04
45 Ben Stein (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 21:18
46 Matthew Ammann (USA) HPC/List 21:28
47 Simon Fothergill (Can) Team CHCH 21:53
48 Antoine Muzzi (Can) Spidertech 23:34
49 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 23:59
50 Sam Damphousse (USA) Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 24:59
51 Malcolm Mitchell (USA) 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn 25:02
52 John Hoffman, Jr. (USA) Spin / RR Donnelly 26:24
53 Hugh Brown (USA) Slipstream-Craddock Development 26:24
54 Zachary Houlik (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 29:29
55 Jason Blodgett (USA) Spin / RR Donnelley 32:09
56 Braedan Weller (USA) berkshire bike and board 36:55
57 James Hayes (USA) Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 44:08
58 Erik Danielewicz (USA) Bike King Racing 53:13
59 Andrew Mauro (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 54:46
DNF William Bosch (USA) Bethel Cycle
DNF Rudyard Peterson (USA) Kinetic Systems
DNF James Orton (Can) Team CHCH

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login