Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 15/12 11:39 am - Tro-Bro Leon: Roth and Boivin podium, full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/12
 

Full results from Tro-Bro Léon, in France



Lannilis to Lannilis, 206.4 km
1 Ryan Roth (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 5:16:40
2 Benoit Jarrier (Veranda Rideau - Super U) at 0:13
3 Guillaume Boivin (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 0:37
4 Arnaud Demare (FDJ-BigMat)
5 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R La mondiale)
6 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La mondiale)
7 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
8 Jérémie Galland (Saur-Sojasun)
9 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
10 Tony Hurel (Team Europcar)
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
12 Eric Berthou (Bretagne - Schuller)
13 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
14 Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne - Schuller)
15 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
16 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller)
17 Mathieu Drujon (Auber 93)
18 Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
19 Fabien Bacquet (Auber 93)
20 Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne - Schuller)
21 Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne - Schuller)
22 Alexandre Blain (Endura Racing)
23 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
24 Maxime Le Montagner (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
25 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
26 Vegard Stake Laengen (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
27 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ-BigMat)
28 Renaud Dion (Bretagne - Schuller) all s.t.
29 Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 0:55
30 Will Routley (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 0:56
31 Evaldas Siskevicius (La Pomme-Marseille) 1:37
32 Francis Mourey (FDJ-BigMat) 2:06
33 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 2:19
34 Benoit Drujon (Auber 93)
35 Said Haddou (Team Europcar)
36 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun)
37 Sébastien Minard (AG2R La mondiale)
38 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne - Schuller)
39 Arnaud Molmy (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
40 Jean Eudes Demaret (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
41 Hugo Houle (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
42 Nicolas Bazin (Auber 93)
43 Rafaâ Chtioui (Team Europcar) all s.t.
44 Martin Gilbert (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 2:24
45 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller)
46 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
47 Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) all s.t.
48 Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ-BigMat) 3:21
49 Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-BigMat)
50 Clément Koretzky (La Pomme-Marseille)
51 Rene Mandri (Endura Racing)
52 Mickael Olejnik (Veranda Rideau - Super U) all s.t.
53 Lazlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 4:23
54 Bert Scheirlinckx (GEOFCO-Ville d'Alger) 5:31
55 Clinton Avery (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
56 Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
57 Gaylord Cumont (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
58 Franck Vermeulen (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
59 Loic Desriac (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
60 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)
61 Egoitz García Echeguibel (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) all s.t.
62 Jérémy Roy (FDJ-BigMat) 5:35
63 Yannick Martinez (La Pomme-Marseille) 6:34
64 Pierre Luc Perichon (La Pomme-Marseille) 7:50
65 Mathieu Delaroziere (La Pomme-Marseille) 9:14
66 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (GEOFCO-Ville d'Alger)
67 Thomas Vernaeckt (GEOFCO-Ville d'Alger) both s.t.
DNF Joeri Bueken (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
DNF Gorik Gardeyn (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Leonardo Duque (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
DNF Julien Fouchard (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
DNF Adrien Petit (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
DNF Joris Boillat (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Anuar Manan (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Mauricio Frazer (Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert)
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme-Marseille)
DNF Romain Matheou (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
DNF Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert)
DNF Nicolae Tanovitchii (Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert)
DNF Manuel Miranda Vergara (Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert)
DNF Henryk Cardoen (GEOFCO-Ville d'Alger)
DNF Tomas Enrique Gil (Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert)
DNF James Spragg (GEOFCO-Ville d'Alger)
DNF Boris Zimine (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Fabien Schmidt (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Florian Le Corre (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Denis Flahaut (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Anthony Colin (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
DNF Ruben Menendez Velasco (Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert)
DNF Jimmy Casper (AG2R La mondiale)
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
DNF Jacek Morajko (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ-BigMat)
DNF David Boucher (FDJ-BigMat)
DNF Anthony Ravard (AG2R La mondiale)
DNF Tomasz Olejnik (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
DNF Sylvain Georges (AG2R La mondiale)
DNF Toms Skujins (La Pomme-Marseille)
DNF Yohann Gené (Team Europcar)
DNF Jérôme Cousin (Team Europcar)
DNF Mathieu Claude (Team Europcar)
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Team Europcar)
DNF Jack Tanner (GEOFCO-Ville d'Alger)
DNF Mikael Stilite (GEOFCO-Ville d'Alger)
DNF Boris Shpilevsky (AG2R La mondiale)
DNF Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
DNF Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Saur-Sojasun)
DNF Jean-Lou Paiani (Saur-Sojasun)
DNF Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun)
DNF Laurent Mangel (Saur-Sojasun)
DNF Keven Lacombe (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Christophe Laborie (Saur-Sojasun)
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Kevin Claeys (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
DNF Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
DNF Gilles Devillers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
DNF Kin San Wu (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Steven Wong (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Mart Ojavee (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
DNF David Le Lay (Saur-Sojasun)
DNF Johan Mombaerts (Auber 93)
DNF Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme-Marseille)
DNF Dean Windsor (Endura Racing)
DNF Ian Wilkinson (Endura Racing)
DNF Robert Partridge (Endura Racing)
DNF Jonathan Mcevoy (Endura Racing)
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Ronan Racault (Auber 93)
DNF Kun Jiang (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Flavien Dassonville (Auber 93)
DNF Nicolas Rousseau (Auber 93)
DNF Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
DNF Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
DNF Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
DNF Scott Thwaites (Endura Racing)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login