Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 20/12 23:59 pm - Sea Otter Classic: Men Road Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/12
 

Results from the men's second stage, road race stage in Monterey, California

 

Stage 2: Road Race, 110.58 km
1 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 3.01:08
2 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy at s.t.
3 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 0:06
4 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:11
5 Louis Meintjes (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 0:40
6 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio's 0:55
7 Noe Gianetti (USA) Team Exergy 0:59
8 Kirk Carlsen (USA) ProoFFCycling.com 1:04
9 Tyler Brandt (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 1:08
10 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy s.t.
11 Christian Varley (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:12
12 Torey Phillip (USA) California Giant-Specialized 1:13
13 Nate English (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:16
14 James Wingert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 1:18
15 Jos Le Roux (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:27
16 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly 1:32
17 Keith Hillier (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 1:34
18 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes
19 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Stage 17 Racing both s.t.
20 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant-Specialized 1:46
21 Lucas Binder (USA) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 1:50
22 Sam Bassetti (USA) California Giant-Specialized 1:53
23 Joe Waters (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 1:58
24 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly 2:14
25 Andres Diaz (USA) Team Exergy 2:39
26 Jesse Smith (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 3:15
27 Daniel Cassidy (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 3:56
28 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 4:31
29 Christiaan Kriek (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 4:33
30 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6:16
31 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy
32 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy
33 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava all s.t.
34 Connor McCutcheon (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 6:17
35 Eric Riggs (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 6:23
36 Bryan Larsen (USA) Stage 17 Racing 6:46
37 Ben Bertiger (USA) Stage 17 Racing 8:24
38 Spencer Collom (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 11:15
39 Lars Finanger (USA) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
40 Thorlak Franck (Den) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team both s.t.
41 Andrew Chocha (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 11:27
42 Cory Greenberg (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 15:04
43 Jordan Brochu (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 15:34
44 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
45 Tyler Riedesel (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles both s.t.
46 Morgan Ryan (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 16:24
47 Kris Lunning (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 17:32
48 Adam Carr (USA) EKOI.com-Gaspesien
49 David Brockbank (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
50 Max Korus (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy
51 Eric Losak (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
52 Miles Lamon (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
53 Branton Curt (USA) San Jose Bicycle Club
54 John Loehner (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
55 Norman Zellers (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
56 David Goodman (USA) Athens Velo Club all s.t.
57 Collin Berry (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 17:43
58 Mathieu Roy (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien
59 Richard Visinski (USA) Upton Bass Racing both s.t.
60 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant-Specialized 17:48
61 Nathan Freed (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
62 Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant-Specialized
63 Matthew Abdalah (USA) Webcor-Alto Velo all s.t.
64 Garrett Mcallister (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 17:57
65 Joseph Whitman (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 18:12
66 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (USA) Stage 17 Racing 18:15
67 Ryan Mele (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 19:51
68 Taylor Clements (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 19:58
69 Bryce Young (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 22:40
70 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 26:58
71 Tim Srenaski (USA) GS Boulder/Trek Store 28:00
72 Ian Moir (USA) Optum Pro Cycling 28:54
73 Jason Peterson (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 29:55
74 Yannick Bedard (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 35:58
75 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange 36:03
76 Ben Barthel (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 38:07
77 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 57:56
DNF Patrick Briggs (USA) Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Justin Rossi (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17 Racing
DNF Daniel Katz (USA) Stage 17 Racing
DNF Takahiro Ogasawara (USA) The Bike Journal
DNF Chris Johnson (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
DNF Jonathan Moskowitz (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Frey (USA) Boo Bicycles
DNF Augusto Peraza (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
 
GC
1 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 4.03:28
2 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy at 0:01
3 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 1:31
4 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant-Specialized 1:42
5 Louis Meintjes (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 2:11
6 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio's 2:26
7 Noe Gianetti (USA) Team Exergy 2:30
8 Kirk Carlsen (USA) ProoFFCycling.com 2:35
9 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 2:36
10 Tyler Brandt (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 2:39
11 Christian Varley (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 2:40
12 Torey Phillip (USA) California Giant-Specialized 2:44
13 Nate English (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 2:47
14 James Wingert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 2:49
15 Jos Le Roux (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 2:58
16 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly 3:03
17 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 3:05
18 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Stage 17 Racing
19 Keith Hillier (USA) Marc Pro - Strava both s.t.
20 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant-Specialized 3:17
21 Lucas Binder (USA) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 3:21
22 Joe Waters (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 3:29
23 Sam Bassetti (USA) California Giant-Specialized 3:35
24 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly 3:42
25 Andres Diaz (USA) Team Exergy 4:10
26 Christiaan Kriek (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 6:01
27 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 6:17
28 Daniel Cassidy (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 7:10
29 Jesse Smith (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 7:16
30 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 7:47
31 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava s.t.
32 Eric Riggs (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 7:54
33 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 9:06
34 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 10:17
35 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team s.t.
36 Ben Bertiger (USA) Stage 17 Racing 11:38
37 Bryan Larsen (USA) Stage 17 Racing 12:34
38 Lars Finanger (USA) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 15:16
39 Spencer Collom (USA) Marc Pro - Strava s.t.
40 Andrew Chocha (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 15:28
41 Cory Greenberg (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 16:35
42 Jordan Brochu (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 17:05
43 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
44 Tyler Riedesel (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles both s.t.
45 Thorlak Franck (Den) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 17:37
46 Morgan Ryan (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 17:55
47 Max Korus (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 19:03
48 John Loehner (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
49 Eric Losak (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling both s.t.
50 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant-Specialized 19:19
51 Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant-Specialized
52 Nathan Freed (USA) Marc Pro - Strava both s.t.
53 Mathieu Roy (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 20:57
54 Adam Carr (USA) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 21:33
55 Norman Zellers (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS s.t.
56 Kris Lunning (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 21:49
57 David Goodman (USA) Athens Velo Club 22:07
58 Collin Berry (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 22:18
59 Matthew Abdalah (USA) Webcor-Alto Velo 22:23
60 Joseph Whitman (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 22:47
61 Ryan Mele (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 23:52
62 Miles Lamon (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 23:54
63 Branton Curt (USA) San Jose Bicycle Club s.t.
64 Taylor Clements (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 24:33
65 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (USA) Stage 17 Racing 24:37
66 David Brockbank (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 25:27
67 Garrett Mcallister (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 25:52
68 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 28:26
69 Tim Srenaski (USA) GS Boulder/Trek Store 29:31
70 Bryce Young (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 31:42
71 Richard Visinski (USA) Upton Bass Racing 33:27
72 Ian Moir (USA) Optum Pro Cycling 33:29
73 Jason Peterson (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 34:30
74 Ben Barthel (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 44:29
75 Yannick Bedard (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 45:00
76 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 59:27
77 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange 1.07:23


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login