Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 21/12 22:57 pm - Tour of Walla Wall, Men Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/12
 

Results from the first 2 stages of the Tour of Walla Walla, in Walla Walla, Washington

 

Stage 1 (April 20th): Waitsburg Road Race, 102.98 km
1 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager/LIVESTRONG) 2:22:37
2 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis/Sutter Home)
3 David Stephens (Garneau Evolution) both s.t.
4 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 0:03
5 Rob Britton (Team H&R Block) s.t.
6 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) 0:06
7 Ian Mckissick (Audi) s.t.
8 Marvin Guzman (Rideokanagan.com) 0:09
9 Max O'Neal (HSP)
10 Marshall Opel (University of Montana) both s.t.
11 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block) 0:11
12 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
13 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)
14 Mark Vergari (Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes)
15 Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution)
16 Tim Abercrombie (Escape Velocity)
17 Logan Owens (Hagens Berman Cycling)
18 David Gonda (Rideokanagan.com) all s.t.
19 Aaron Shaw (HSP) 0:16
20 Greg Christian (Garneau Evolution)
21 Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
22 Stephen Mull (Unknown)
23 Brian Hitchcock (HSP)
24 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
25 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
26 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent) all s.t.
27 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ) 0:20
28 Will Teal (Herriott Sports Performance) 0:23
29 Davis Shepherd (Gregg's Trek) 0:24
30 Christoph Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:29
31 Manuel Fehlmann (Rideokanagan.com)
32 Raphael Lalumiere (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
33 Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
34 Shawn Ongers (Audi) all s.t.
35 David Richter (HSP) 0:44
36 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
37 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) both s.t.
38 Ryan Iddings (Audi) 0:48
39 Kyle Buckosky (Garneau Evolution) 0:49
40 Jacob Schwingboth (Glotman Simpson)
41 Nathan Keck (Northern Rockies orthopedic)
42 James Bird (University of Montana)
43 Robb Floth (Team SANDALS RESORTS)
44 Josh Howard (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
45 Aaron Olsen (FFKR Architects Racing team)
46 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Cycling)
47 Jeff Werner (Garneau Evolution) all s.t.
48 David Robinson (Ind) 1:02
49 Guido Palma (Jamis/Sutter Home) 1:04
50 Steven Wilssens (BikeSale.com) 1:08
51 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing)
52 Ryan Liverman (Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew)
53 Quinn Moberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
54 Felix Wilberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
55 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
56 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson)
57 Patrick Stanko (Audi)
58 Bartholome Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson) all s.t.
59 Marcel Delisser (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:15
60 Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com) s.t.
61 Brian Parker (Volkswagen Boise) 1:17
62 Jake Macarthur (Washington State University Cycling Team) 1:19
63 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) s.t.
64 Steven Kusy (Recycled Cycles Racing) 1:25
65 Pete Kuennemann (FFKR Architects Racing team)
66 Christopher Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 1:28
67 Colton Hlavinka (VW-Boise) 1:34
68 Mike Rothengatter (Garneau Evolution)
69 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
70 Nicholas Zylkowski (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) all s.t.
71 Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:39
72 Michael Palmer (Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew) 1:46
73 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:49
74 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 1:56
75 Seth Cowie (Rideokanagan.com) s.t.
76 Hugo Fregoso (Team SANDALS RESORTS) 2:01
77 Qayam Jetha (Garage Racing) s.t.
78 Craig Jones (Team H&R Block) 2:12
79 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block)
80 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
81 Elliot Salmon (VW-Boise)
82 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) all s.t.
83 Teal Buchi (FFKR Architects Racing team) 2:28
84 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 2:34
85 Jeffrey Hoover (Audi) 2:58
86 Ian Baldwin (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
87 Derek Wilkerson (Audi) 3:02
88 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson) 3:18
89 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 3:20
90 Brad Kilcline (Herriott Sports Performance) 3:51
91 Graham Howard (Scott's Cycle) 4:16
92 Donald Reeb (Rolf Prima/Blue Bicycles) s.t.
93 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 8:32
94 Cid Martinez (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) s.t.
95 Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) 8:52
96 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club) s.t.
97 Zak Kovalcik (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 10:15
98 Ben Monoghan (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 14:21
99 Ian Tubbs (Audi) 14:24
100 Clayton Meisner (Rideokanagan.com) 15:02
101 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 16:12
102 Joe Prettyman (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 17:24
103 Micheal van den Ham (Rideokanagan.com) 19:39
104 Robert Hoene (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
105 Mike Hone (Audi) both s.t.
106 Kolben Preble (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 30:01
107 Cameron Tongier (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 30:48
108 William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 35:12
DNF Michael Chewning (BSM Cycling)
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Cmc bowcycle)
DNF Adrian Richardson (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma)
DNS Mike Wilcox (FFKR Architects Racing team)
DNS Joe Kafka (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
DNS John Rogers (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
DNS Scott Inman (Unknown)
 
Stage 2: Criterium, 50 min
1 David Richter (HSP) 52:59 10
2 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis/Sutter Home)
3 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
4 Jacob Schwingboth (Glotman Simpson)
5 Ian Tubbs (Audi)
6 Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
7 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
8 Zak Kovalcik (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma)
9 Cid Martinez (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
10 Derek Wilkerson (Audi)
11 Jake Macarthur (Washington State University Cycling Team)
12 Hugo Fregoso (Team SANDALS RESORTS)
13 Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com)
14 Donald Reeb (Rolf Prima/Blue Bicycles)
15 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
16 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)
17 Marcel Delisser (Hagens Berman Cycling)
18 Kyle Buckosky (Garneau Evolution)
19 Robb Floth (Team SANDALS RESORTS)
20 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing)
21 Rob Britton (Team H&R Block)
22 Mike Rothengatter (Garneau Evolution)
23 Brian Hitchcock (HSP)
24 Aaron Shaw (HSP)
25 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
26 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
27 Raphael Lalumiere (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
28 Davis Shepherd (Gregg's Trek)
29 Guido Palma (Jamis/Sutter Home)
30 David Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
31 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
32 Colton Hlavinka (VW-Boise)
33 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
34 David Gonda (Rideokanagan.com)
35 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson)
36 Steven Kusy (Recycled Cycles Racing)
37 Patrick Stanko (Audi)
38 Michael Palmer (Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew)
39 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
40 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
41 Ryan Iddings (Audi)
42 William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
43 Teal Buchi (FFKR Architects Racing team)
44 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block)
45 Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing)
46 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block)
47 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent)
48 Brad Kilcline (Herriott Sports Performance)
49 Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution)
50 Mark Vergari (Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes)
51 Ben Monoghan (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
52 Max O'Neal (HSP)
53 Pete Kuennemann (FFKR Architects Racing team)
54 Manuel Fehlmann (Rideokanagan.com)
55 Qayam Jetha (Garage Racing)
56 David Robinson (Ind)
57 Jeff Werner (Garneau Evolution)
58 Aaron Olsen (FFKR Architects Racing team)
59 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Cycling)
60 Josh Howard (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
61 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)
62 Marshall Opel (University of Montana)
63 Ian Mckissick (Audi)
64 Seth Cowie (Rideokanagan.com)
65 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing)
66 Steven Wilssens (BikeSale.com)
67 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing)
68 Ian Baldwin (Hagens Berman Cycling)
69 Felix Wilberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
70 Tim Abercrombie (Escape Velocity)
71 Christopher Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
72 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution)
73 Quinn Moberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
74 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager/LIVESTRONG)
75 Robert Hoene (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
76 Shawn Ongers (Audi)
77 Stephen Mull (Unknown)
78 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson)
79 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
80 Bartholome Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson) 0:18
81 Joe Prettyman (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 0:24
82 Craig Jones (Team H&R Block) 0:33
83 Micheal Van Den Ham (Rideokanagan.com) 0:40
84 Elliot Salmon (VW-Boise) 0:45
85 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 0:51
86 Clayton Meisner (Rideokanagan.com)
87 Graham Howard (Scott's Cycle) 1:04
88 Brian Parker (Volkswagen Boise) 1:29
89 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:35
90 Mike Hone (Audi) 2:41
91 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 3:47
92 Will Teal (Herriott Sports Performance) 3:59
93 Nathan Keck (Northern Rockies orthopedic) 5:21
94 Jeffrey Hoover (Audi) 0:00
95 Joe Baum (Garage Racing)
96 Greg Christian (Garneau Evolution)
97 Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling)
98 Logan Owens (Hagens Berman Cycling)
99 Christoph Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)
100 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team )
101 Nicholas Zylkowski (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
102 Marvin Guzman (Rideokanagan.com)
103 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
104 James Bird (University of Montana) all s.t.
DNF Cameron Tongier (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
DNF Kolben Preble (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
DNF Ryan Liverman (Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew)
DNS Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
 
GC
1 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager/LIVESTRONG) 3:15:18
2 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis/Sutter Home) at 0:06
3 David Stephens (Garneau Evolution) 0:10
4 Ian Mckissick (Audi) 0:20
5 Rob Britton (Team H&R Block) 0:21
6 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) s.t.
7 Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution) 0:23
8 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) 0:24
9 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ) s.t.
10 Max O'Neal (HSP) 0:25
11 Marshall Opel (University of Montana) 0:27
12 Marvin Guzman (Rideokanagan.com) s.t.
13 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 0:29
14 David Gonda (Rideokanagan.com)
15 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block)
16 Mark Vergari (Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes)
17 Tim Abercrombie (Escape Velocity)
18 Logan Owens (Hagens Berman Cycling) all s.t.
19 Aaron Shaw (HSP) 0:32
20 Brian Hitchcock (HSP) s.t.
21 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:34
22 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
23 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent)
24 Stephen Mull (Unknown)
25 Greg Christian (Garneau Evolution) all s.t.
26 Davis Shepherd (Gregg's Trek) 0:42
27 Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 0:47
28 Raphael Lalumiere (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
29 Manuel Fehlmann (Rideokanagan.com)
30 Shawn Ongers (Audi)
31 Christoph Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) all s.t.
32 David Richter (HSP) 0:52
33 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 0:58
34 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:59
35 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 1:02
36 Ryan Iddings (Audi) 1:06
37 Kyle Buckosky (Garneau Evolution) 1:07
38 Robb Floth (Team SANDALS RESORTS) 1:14
39 Aaron Olsen (FFKR Architects Racing team)
40T Jeff Werner (Garneau Evolution)
41T Josh Howard (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
42 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Cycling)
43 James Bird (University of Montana) all s.t.
44 David Robinson (Unknown) 1:20
45 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson) 1:26
46T Patrick Stanko (Audi)
47T Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
48 Steven Wilssens (BikeSale.com)
49 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing)
50 Felix Wilberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
51 Quinn Moberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) all s.t.
52 Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com) 1:33
53 Marcel Delisser (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
54 Jake Macarthur (Washington State University Cycling Team) 1:37
55 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing)
56 Pete Kuennemann (FFKR Architects Racing team)
57 Jacob Schwingboth (Glotman Simpson) all s.t.
58 Steven Kusy (Recycled Cycles Racing) 1:43
59 Bartholome Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson) 1:44
60 Mike Rothengatter (Garneau Evolution) 1:52
61 Colton Hlavinka (VW-Boise)
62 Guido Palma (Jamis/Sutter Home)
63 Nicholas Zylkowski (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
64 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) all s.t.
65 Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:57
66 Michael Palmer (Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew) 2:04
67 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 2:10
68 Seth Cowie (Rideokanagan.com) 2:14
69 Christopher Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 2:16
70 Hugo Fregoso (Team SANDALS RESORTS) 2:19
71 Qayam Jetha (Garage Racing) s.t.
72 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 2:28
73 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block) 2:30
74 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) s.t.
75 Teal Buchi (FFKR Architects Racing team) 2:46
76 Craig Jones (Team H&R Block) 3:03
77 Brian Parker (Volkswagen Boise) 3:04
78 Elliot Salmon (VW-Boise) 3:15
79 Ian Baldwin (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:16
80 Jeffrey Hoover (Audi) s.t.
81 Derek Wilkerson (Audi) 3:20
82 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson) 3:36
83 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:42
84 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 3:43
85 Brad Kilcline (Herriott Sports Performance) 4:09
86 Donald Reeb (Rolf Prima/Blue Bicycles) 4:34
87 Will Teal (Herriott Sports Performance) 4:40
88 Graham Howard (Scott's Cycle) 5:38
89 Nathan Keck (Northern Rockies orthopedic) 6:28
90 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 7:25
91 Cid Martinez (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) 8:50
92 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) s.t.
93 Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) 9:10
94 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club) s.t.
95 Zak Kovalcik (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 10:33
96 Ben Monoghan (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 14:39
97 Ian Tubbs (Audi) 14:42
98 Clayton Meisner (Rideokanagan.com) 16:11
99 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 16:30
100 Joe Prettyman (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 18:06
101 Robert Hoene (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 19:57
102 Micheal Van Den Ham (Rideokanagan.com) 20:37
103 Mike Hone (Audi) 22:38
104 William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 35:30


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login