Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 22/12 13:02 pm - GP Stad Roeselare results, Kirchmann 12th


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/12
 

Results from the GP Stad Roeselare in Belgium

129.5 km
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team) 3:26:02
2 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team) at 0:02
3 Linda-Melanie Villumsen (GreenEDGE - AIS) s.t.
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Diadora - Pasta Zara) 2:51
5 Marianne Vos (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team)
6 Alona Andruk (Diadora - Pasta Zara)
7 Chloe Hosking (Team Specialized - lululemon)
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team)
9 Emma Johansson (Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team)
10 Evelyn Arys (Kleo Ladies Team)
11 Liesbet de Vocht (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team)
12 Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team)
13 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy Twenty12)
14 Joelle Numainville (Canadian National Team)
15 Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiano Tepso)
16 Megan Guarnier (TIBCO - To The Top)
17 Christine Majerus (Team GSD Gestion)
18 Cherise Taylor (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
19 Geerike Schreurs (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
20 Fiona Dutriaux (Vienne Futuroscope)
21 Elena Utrobina (Faren Honda Team)
22 Annelies van Doorslaer (Kleo Ladies Team)
23 Isabelle Söderberg (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team)
24 Joanna van de Winkel (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
25 Maaike Polspoel (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)
26 Roxane Knetemann (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team)
27 Sharon Laws (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team)
28 Sara Mustonen (Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team)
29 Thalita de Jong (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team)
30 Natalie van Gogh (Team Ibis Cycles)
31 Ine Beyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)
32 Anastasia Chulkova (Russian National Team)
33 Alexandra Burchenkova (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
34 Alessandra Grassi (Faren Honda Team)
35 Sofie de Vuyst (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
36 Amanda Spratt (GreenEDGE - AIS)
37 Rhae Shaw (Canadian National Team)
38 Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora - Pasta Zara)
39 Linda Ringlever (Nwvg Bike4air Dames Cyclingteam)
40 Sylwia Kapusta (Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team)
41 Kelly Druyts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012)
42 Denise Ramsden (Canadian National Team)
43 Marie Lindberg (Kleo Ladies Team)
44 Katie Colclough (Team Specialized - lululemon)
45 Charlotte Becker (Team Specialized - lululemon)
46 Patricia Schwager (Team GSD Gestion)
47 Jenifer Letue (Vienne Futuroscope)
48 Nathalie Lamborelle (Kleo Ladies Team)
49 Hanna Nilsson (Alriksson Go:Green)
50 Larissa Pankova (Russian National Team)
51 Sanne van Paassen (Grc Jan Van Arckel)
52 Agne Silinyte (Diadora - Pasta Zara)
53 Marijn de Vries (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team)
54 Jessie Daams (AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team)
55 Katazina Sosna (Vaiano Tepso)
56 Ina Teutenberg (Team Specialized - lululemon)
57 Claudia Häusler (GreenEDGE - AIS)
58 Joanie Caron (Canadian National Team)
59 Joanne Hogan (Bizkaia - Durango)
60 Janel Holcomb (Usa National Team)
61 Alexis Rhodes (GreenEDGE - AIS)
62 Sinead Noonan (Australian National Team)
63 Taryn Heather (Australian National Team)
64 Eleonora van Dijk (Team Specialized - lululemon)
65 Jessie Maclean (GreenEDGE - AIS)
66 Amber Neben (Team Specialized - lululemon)
67 Sandrine Bideau (Vienne Futuroscope) all s.t.
68 Els Belmans (Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012) 3:12
69 An-Li Pretorius (Lotto Belisol Ladies) 3:22
70 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy Twenty12) 3:25
71 Tatiana Antoshina (Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team) s.t.
72 Marion Rousse (Vienne Futuroscope) 3:34
73 Elvin Gracie (Australian National Team) 3:55
74 Esther Olthuis (Team Ibis Cycles) 4:31
75 Aizhan Zhaparova (Russian National Team) 8:22
76 Elena Bocharnikova (Russian National Team)
77 Inge Roggeman (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
78 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Team GSD Gestion)
79 Alessandra D´Ettorre (Diadora - Pasta Zara)
80 Aleksandra Sosenko (Vaiano Tepso)
81 Vera Koedooder (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
82 Stephanie de Croock (Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen)
83 Emma Crum (Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne)
84 Femke van Kessel (Nwvg Bike4air Dames Cyclingteam)
85 Laure Werner (Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen)
86 Chantal Hoffmann (Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen)
87 Anne Eversdijk (Team Nutswerk)
88 Mélanie Bravard (Team GSD Gestion)
89 Emmanuelle Merlot (Vienne Futuroscope)
90 Siobhan Horgan (Team GSD Gestion)
91 Desiree Ehrler (Bigla Cycling Team)
92 Lieselot Decroix (Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam)
93 Linnea Sjöblom (Alriksson Go:Green)
94 Danielle King (Nwvg Bike4air Dames Cyclingteam)
95 Laura Trott (Team Ibis Cycles)
96 Sigrid Kuizenga (Grc Jan Van Arckel) all s.t.
DNF Clara Hughes (Team Specialized - lululemon)
DNF Leah Guloein (Canadian National Team)
DNF Veronique Labonte (Canadian National Team)
DNF Annie Ewart (Canadian National Team)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login