Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 22/12 18:40 pm - Sea Otter Classic: Men Road Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/12
 

Results from the men's third stage of the Sea Otter Classic in Monterey, California

 

Stage 3 (April 21st) ITT, 12.6 km Time Diff
1 Nate English (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 0:17:19
2 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 0:17:23 0:04
3 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 0:17:24 0:05
4 Louis Meintjes (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 0:17:34 0:15
5 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy 0:17:37 0:18
6 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 0:17:40 0:21
7 Andres Diaz (USA) Team Exergy 0:17:40 s.t.
8 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:17:45 0:26
9 James Wingert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 0:17:50 0:31
10 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:17:57 0:38
11 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 0:18:04 0:45
12 Christiaan Kriek (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 0:18:05 0:46
13 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 0:18:06 0:47
14 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly 0:18:15 0:56
15 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 0:18:15 s.t.
16 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly 0:18:16 0:57
17 Kris Lunning (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:18:21 1:02
18 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:18:23 1:04
19 Tyler Brandt (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 0:18:24 1:05
20 Torey Phillip (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:18:27 1:08
21 Jesse Smith (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:18:34 1:15
22 Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:18:36 1:17
23 Jos Le Roux (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 0:18:38 1:19
24 Cory Greenberg (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 0:18:39 1:20
25 Kirk Carlsen (USA) ProoFFCycling.com 0:18:46 1:27
26 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Stage 17 Racing 0:18:48 1:29
27 Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17 Racing 0:18:49 1:30
28 Sam Bassetti (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:18:51 1:32
29 Eric Losak (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:18:53 1:34
30 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio's 0:18:54 1:35
31 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 0:18:58 1:39
32 David Brockbank (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 0:18:58 s.t.
33 Keith Hillier (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:18:59 1:40
34 Bryan Larsen (USA) Stage 17 Racing 0:18:59 s.t.
35 Daniel Cassidy (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:19:00 1:41
36 Noe Gianetti (USA) Team Exergy 0:19:00 s.t.
37 Lars Finanger (USA) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:19:03 1:44
38 Christian Varley (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 0:19:03 s.t.
39 Spencer Collom (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:19:07 1:48
40 Tyler Riedesel (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 0:19:08 1:49
41 Mathieu Roy (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 0:19:08 s.t.
42 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 0:19:09 1:50
43 Lucas Binder (USA) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:19:11 1:52
44 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 0:19:11 s.t.
45 Max Korus (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 0:19:13 1:54
46 Taylor Clements (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 0:19:16 1:57
47 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 0:19:18 1:59
48 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:19:21 2:02
49 Nathan Freed (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:19:21 s.t.
50 Joe Waters (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 0:19:23 2:04
51 Jordan Brochu (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 0:19:25 2:06
52 Eric Riggs (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 0:19:31 2:12
53 Ian Moir (USA) Optum Pro Cycling 0:19:41 2:22
54 Ben Bertiger (USA) Stage 17 Racing 0:19:44 2:25
55 David Goodman (USA) Athens Velo Club 0:19:45 2:26
56 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant-Specialized 0:19:47 2:28
57 Adam Carr (USA) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 0:19:48 2:29
58 Daniel Katz (USA) Stage 17 Racing 0:19:49 2:30
59 Morgan Ryan (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 0:19:57 2:38
60 Thorlak Franck (Den) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:19:58 2:39
61 Richard Visinski (USA) Upton Bass Racing 0:20:05 2:46
62 Jason Peterson (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 0:20:07 2:48
63 Andrew Chocha (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 0:20:09 2:50
64 Ryan Mele (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 0:20:15 2:56
65 Collin Berry (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 0:20:16 2:57
66 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:20:16 s.t.
67 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange 0:20:17 2:58
68 Garrett Mcallister (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 0:20:22 3:03
69 John Loehner (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 0:20:26 3:07
70 Tim Srenaski (USA) GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:20:26 s.t.
71 Miles Lamon (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:20:27 3:08
72 Yannick Bedard (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 0:20:33 3:14
73 Norman Zellers (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 0:20:33 s.t.
74 Bryce Young (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 0:20:39 3:20
75 Matthew Abdalah (USA) Webcor-Alto Velo 0:20:45 3:26
76 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (USA) Stage 17 Racing 0:20:54 3:35
77 Joseph Whitman (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 0:20:58 3:39
78 Ben Barthel (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 0:21:49 4:30
 
GC
1 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 4:20:51
2 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy at 0:15
3 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 1:32
4 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant-Specialized 2:16
5 Louis Meintjes (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 2:22
6 Nate English (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 2:43
7 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 2:53
8 James Wingert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 3:16
9 Tyler Brandt (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 3:40
10 Torey Phillip (USA) California Giant-Specialized 3:48
11 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly 3:55
12 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio's 3:57
13 Kirk Carlsen (USA) ProoFFCycling.com 3:58
14 Noe Gianetti (USA) Team Exergy 4:07
15 Jos Le Roux (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 4:13
16 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant-Specialized 4:17
17 Christian Varley (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 4:20
18 Andres Diaz (USA) Team Exergy 4:27
19 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Stage 17 Racing 4:30
20 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly 4:35
21 Keith Hillier (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 4:41
22 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 4:53
23 Sam Bassetti (USA) California Giant-Specialized 5:03
24 Lucas Binder (USA) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 5:09
25 Joe Waters (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 5:29
26 Christiaan Kriek (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 6:43
27 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Simple Green/Bike Religion 8:02
28 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 8:09
29 Jesse Smith (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 8:27
30 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 8:39
31 Daniel Cassidy (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 8:47
32 Eric Riggs (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 10:02
33 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 10:58
34 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 11:59
35 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 12:15
36 Ben Bertiger (USA) Stage 17 Racing 13:59
37 Lars Finanger (USA) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 16:56
38 Spencer Collom (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 17:00
39 Cory Greenberg (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 17:51
40 Andrew Chocha (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 18:14
41 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 18:40
42 Tyler Riedesel (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 18:50
43 Jordan Brochu (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 19:07
44 Thorlak Franck (Den) Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 20:12
45 Morgan Ryan (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 20:29
46 Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant-Specialized 20:32
47 Eric Losak (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 20:33
48 Max Korus (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 20:53
49 Nathan Freed (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 21:17
50 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant-Specialized 21:43
51 John Loehner (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 22:06
52 Mathieu Roy (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 22:42
53 Kris Lunning (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 22:47
54 Adam Carr (USA) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 23:58
55 David Goodman (USA) Athens Velo Club 24:35
56 Norman Zellers (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 24:43
57 Collin Berry (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 25:11
58 Daniel Katz (USA) Stage 17 Racing 25:32
59 Matthew Abdalah (USA) Webcor-Alto Velo 25:45
60 Joseph Whitman (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 26:22
61 Taylor Clements (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 26:26
62 Ryan Mele (USA) Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 26:44
63 Miles Lamon (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 26:58
64 David Brockbank (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 27:02
65 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (USA) Stage 17 Racing 28:08
66 Garrett Mcallister (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 28:51
67 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 30:21
68 Tim Srenaski (USA) GS Boulder/Trek Store 32:34
69 Bryce Young (USA) VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 34:58
70 Ian Moir (USA) Optum Pro Cycling 35:47
71 Richard Visinski (USA) Upton Bass Racing 36:09
72 Jason Peterson (USA) US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 37:14
73 Bryan Larsen (USA) Stage 17 Racing 45:57
74 Yannick Bedard (Can) EKOI.com-Gaspesien 48:10
75 Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17 Racing 48:44
76 Ben Barthel (USA) Get Crackin'-MS Society 48:55
77 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:00:10
78 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange 1:10:17


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login