Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 24/12 9:46 am - Tour of Turkey Stage 3: report and results, Routley 10th


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/12
 

Stage three saw the complete rewriting of the general classification at the Tour of Turkey, as the riders faced the first true mountain stage in the history of the event.  For the organizers, it was almost a dream result, with Ivaïlo Gabrovski, racing for the local Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo squad winning the stage decisively and taking the leader's jersey.  SpiderTech's Will Routley had a very strong ride also, finishing tenth in the stage and moving up to tenth in the GC.

photo

Will Routley finished 10th

The 153 kilometre stage from the coastal town of Antalya to a final climb outside of the town of Elmali featured three categorized climbs - a Category 2 followed by two Category 1's - but it was the final climb that changed the race.  This was a true mountain climb, topping out at 1850 metres after a long, switchback climb on narrow, rough roads.


profile


A break of five went clear roughly 25 kilometres into the stage - Bandiera (OPQS), Hurel (Europcar), Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller), Domagalski (Caja Rural) and Giordani (Farnese Vini).  They built up a gap of over five minutes by the 60 kilometre mark.  This was clearly as far as the peloton were willing to let them go, and the chase was led by Astana, who were looking to set up their climber, Alexsandr Dyachenko.

The last of the breakaways were caught before the base of the final climb, and at that point it became a race of attrition.  Gabrovski, a Bulgarian, did not have the look of a skinny climber, but he powered his way clear of a chase group by the halfway point of the climb, and was cheered on by every Turk on the climb.

photo

Gabrovski crosses the line at the top of the climb

Dyachenko took second at 1:29, with another Bulgarian rider, Danail Petrov (Caja Rural) finishing third, at 1:32.  Routley was still passing riders in the final 1500 metres to finish 2:55 behind Gabrovski.  The top ten riders on the stage took the same spots in the revised GC, with former leader Matt Goss (GreenEdge) dropping to 71st, over 15 minutes back.

 

Photo gallery

 

We have a post race interview with Will Routley, but the internet is SO BAD, it will not upload

 

Results from today's 3rd stage of the Tour of Turkey

Stage 3: Antalya to Elmali, 152 km
1 Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 4:21:09
2 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team at 1:29
3 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 1:32
4 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia 1:34
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:51
6 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2:13
7 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:19
8 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:38
9 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 2:52
10 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 2:55
11 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 2:57
12 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 3:02
13 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Belisol Team 3:11
14 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 3:13
15 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:36
16 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank 3:42
18 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:46
19 Jéröme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp 3:51
20 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
21 Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named 4:39
22 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:47
23 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 4:52
24 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:58
25 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5:07
26 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 5:18
27 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo s.t.
28 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar 5:46
29 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia 5:54
30 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Andalucia
31 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi both s.t.
32 Gabor Kasa (Ser) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 6:43
33 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 7:14
34 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 7:19
35 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7:43
36 Amir Zargari (Iri) AG2R la Mondiale 7:47
37 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 7:49
38 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 7:51
39 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 7:55
40 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 7:57
41 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas s.t.
42 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 8:00
43 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 8:02
44 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 8:17
45 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini 8:59
46 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 9:48
47 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10:09
48 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 10:13
49 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 10:21
50 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 10:39
51 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 10:49
52 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 11:03
53 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 11:08
54 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 11:16
55 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 11:18
56 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 11:22
57 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named 12:24
58 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team 12:39
59 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 13:04
60 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:28
61 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 13:41
62 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Utensilnord Named 13:58
63 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 14:08
64 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 14:11
65 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:28
66 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 14:58
67 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named
68 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
69 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Utensilnord Named all s.t.
70 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15:02
71 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 15:08
72 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15:18
73 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
74 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
75 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
76 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 15:21
77 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:27
78 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 15:47
79 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller s.t.
80 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 15:59
81 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team
82 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team both s.t.
83 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 16:01
84 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 16:03
85 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:05
86 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
87 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank both s.t.
88 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 16:18
89 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 16:23
90 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes s.t.
91 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 16:29
92 Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team s.t.
93 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini 16:34
94 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini 16:40
95 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp s.t.
96 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 16:49
97 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 16:55
98 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 16:56
99 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 17:03
100 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia s.t.
101 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 18:23
102 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 18:53
103 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 18:53
104 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 19:14
105 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshi (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
106 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 19:50
107 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 19:53
108 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini 20:01
109 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 20:17
110 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 20:24
111 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 20:41
112 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:00
113 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox s.t.
114 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:03
115 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 21:06
116 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:10
117 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 21:13
118 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 21:35
119 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:47
120 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 24:03
121 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 24:39
122 Ahmet Akd›Lek (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 26:00
123 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 28:41
124 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 28:45
125 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iran) Lotto - Belisol Team 31:07
126 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
127 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
128 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
129 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
130 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
131 Jefrry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
132 Adrian Hegevary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
133 Ivan Stevic (Ser) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
134 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
135 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
136 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
137 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp
138 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Tur Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
139 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
140 Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
141 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
142 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
143 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
144 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
145 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
146 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
147 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
148 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
149 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
150 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
151 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
152 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
153 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 31:40
154 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 31:45
155 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
156 Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
157 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia
158 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
159 Cheng Ji (China) Team Argos-Shimano
160 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
161 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
162 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano all s.t.
163 Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31:50
164 Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
165 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R la Mondiale both s.t.
166 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 31:53
167 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named
168 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named both s.t.
169 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 32:01
170 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 32:03
171 Michael Hepburn (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 32:09
172 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 32:13
173 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 32:27
174 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 32:29
175 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini 32:46
176 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini
177 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini
178 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team all s.t.
179 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 33:05
180 Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 33:09
181 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini 33:12
182 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 33:25
183 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 34:12
184 Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 34:14
185 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 34:25
186 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 45:45
187 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale s.t.
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
DNF Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
DNS André Schulze (Ger) Team Netapp
 
GC
1 Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 10:43:04
2 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team at 1:33
3 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 1:38
4 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia 1:44
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 2:01
6 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2:23
7 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:29
8 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:48
9 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 3:02
10 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 3:05
11 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 3:07
12 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 3:12
13 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Belisol Team 3:21
14 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 3:23
15 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:46
16 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:46
17 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank 3:52
18 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:56
19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:01
20 Jéröme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp 4:01
21 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:57
22 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 5:02
23 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:08
24 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5:17
25 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 5:22
26 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 5:28
27 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar 5:56
28 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Andalucia 5:58
29 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia 6:04
30 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6:04
31 Gabor Kasa (Ser) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 6:53
32 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 7:24
33 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 7:29
34 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 7:53
35 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7:53
36 Amir Zargari (Iri) AG2R la Mondiale 7:57
37 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 8:01
38 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:01
39 Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named 8:02
40 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 8:04
41 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 8:05
42 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:07
43 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 8:12
44 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 8:27
45 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini 9:09
46 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 9:58
47 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10:13
48 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 10:23
49 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 10:31
50 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 10:49
51 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 10:59
52 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 11:12
53 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 11:13
54 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 11:22
55 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 11:26
56 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 11:26
57 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named 12:34
58 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team 12:43
59 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 13:14
60 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:38
61 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 13:51
62 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Utensilnord Named 14:08
63 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 14:18
64 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 14:21
65 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:38
66 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15:08
67 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Utensilnord Named 15:08
68 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 15:08
69 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 15:08
70 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 15:08
71 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 15:10
72 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 15:18
73 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:22
74 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 15:28
75 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15:28
76 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:31
77 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 15:31
78 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team 15:53
79 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 15:57
80 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 15:57
81 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 16:05
82 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 16:09
83 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 16:09
84 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 16:13
85 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:15
86 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:15
87 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 16:15
88 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 16:28
89 Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 16:33
90 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 16:33
91 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 16:33
92 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 16:33
93 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp 16:50
94 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini 16:50
95 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 16:59
96 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 17:05
97 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 17:06
98 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 17:07
99 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 17:13
100 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini 17:36
101 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 18:33
102 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 18:57
103 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 19:03
104 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 19:24
105 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshi (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 19:24
106 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 19:54
107 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 19:57
108 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini 20:11
109 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 20:27
110 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 20:28
111 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 20:51
112 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:10
113 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:10
114 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:13
115 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 21:16
116 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:20
117 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 21:23
118 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 21:45
119 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:57
120 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 24:13
121 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 24:49
122 Ahmet Akd›Lek (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 26:10
123 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 28:49
124 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 28:51
125 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 31:07
126 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 31:11
127 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 31:11
128 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 31:11
129 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 31:11
130 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp 31:11
131 Ivan Stevic (Ser) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 31:11
132 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 31:17
133 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 31:17
134 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 31:17
135 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31:17
136 Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 31:17
137 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 31:17
138 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural 31:17
139 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31:17
140 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iran) Lotto - Belisol Team 31:17
141 Jefrry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 31:17
142 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 31:17
143 Adrian Hegevary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31:17
144 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 31:17
145 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 31:17
146 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 31:17
147 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31:17
148 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 31:17
149 Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 31:17
150 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Tur Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 31:17
151 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 31:17
152 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 31:17
153 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 31:49
154 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 31:49
155 Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 31:49
156 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 31:50
157 Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31:54
158 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 31:55
159 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia 31:55
160 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 31:55
161 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 31:55
162 Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 31:55
163 Cheng Ji (China) Team Argos-Shimano 31:55
164 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 31:57
165 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 31:57
166 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R la Mondiale 32:00
167 Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 32:00
168 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 32:13
169 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 32:17
170 Michael Hepburn (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 32:19
171 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 32:37
172 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 32:39
173 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini 32:50
174 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 32:50
175 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini 32:56
176 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini 32:56
177 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 33:15
178 Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 33:19
179 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini 33:22
180 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 33:34
181 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 33:35
182 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 33:42
183 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 34:16
184 Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 34:24
185 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 34:35
186 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 45:45
187 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 45:49

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour of Turkey April 22/12 - April 29/12, t

Teams Presentation
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login