Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 27/12 18:59 pm - Tour of Romandie: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/12
 

Results from today's fourth stage of the Tour of Romandie in Switzerland


Stage 3: La Neuveville to Charmey, 157.9 km
1 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:58:29
2 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
3 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
4 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
8 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
9 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
11 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
12 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
17 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
18 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
19 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
20 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
21 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
23 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
24 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
26 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
27 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
28 Molina Ruben Plaza (Esp) Movistar Team
29 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda
30 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
31 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
32 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Team Saxo Bank
33 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
34 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
35 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
36 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
37 Jerôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
38 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
39 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
40 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
41 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
46 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
47 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
48 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
49 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
50 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda
52 Pieter Weening (Ned) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
53 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
54 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
55 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
56 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
57 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
58 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
59 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
60 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
62 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank
64 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
65 Mikel Landa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
67 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
68 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
70 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
72 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
73 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
74 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:15
75 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
76 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
81 Cyrille Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
82 Evgueny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 1:40
83 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
84 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat both s.t.
85 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 2:00
86 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 2:54
87 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:33
88 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
89 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
90 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
91 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
92 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
93 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
94 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
95 Rippol Juan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team
96 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
98 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
99 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
100 Luke Dubridge (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
101 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
102 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
104 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:17
105 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
106 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 4:49
107 Marciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
108 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
109 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
110 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
111 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
112 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
113 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
114 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
115 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
116 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
117 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
118 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
119 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
120 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
122 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
123 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
124 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
125 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
126 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
127 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
128 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
129 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
130 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
131 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
132 Jean-Christophe Perraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133 Daryl Impey (Rsa) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
134 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
135 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 5:48
136 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:15
137 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
138 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Barracuda
139 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
140 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
141 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
142 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD
143 Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
144 Remy Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
145 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda
146 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEDGE Cycling Team all s.t.
148 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 6:33
149 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling s.t.
150 Thomas Geraint (GBr) Sky Procycling 12:33
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
152 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 13:46
DNS Jackob Fugslang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
 
GC
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 12:40:31
2 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:07
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09
5 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
6 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:11
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
8 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:12
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
10 Molina Ruben Plaza (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
11 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:13
12 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
13 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:14
14 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Jerôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:15
16 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
18 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:16
19 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
20 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Team Saxo Bank both s.t.
21 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18
22 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
23 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
24 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda all s.t.
25 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:19
26 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
28 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
29 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:20
30 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
31 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:21
32 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
35 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:22
36 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
37 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team both s.t.
38 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:23
39 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda
40 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun both s.t.
41 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:24
42 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
44 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:25
45 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
47 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
48 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:26
49 Pieter Weening (Ned) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 0:27
50 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
51 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:28
52 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling s.t.
53 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:29
54 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank 0:30
55 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Mikel Landa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:32
57 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:35
58 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
59 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:37
60 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:38
61 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:39
62 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:49
63 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Pro Team Astana 1:16
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:33
65 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
66 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 1:37
67 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:40
68 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:42
69 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team s.t.
70 Cyrille Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:46
71 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 1:58
72 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:54
73 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:01
74 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:02
75 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:41
76 Evgueny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 4:14
77 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 4:15
78 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:33
79 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:41
80 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 5:03
81 Marciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:13
82 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 5:48
83 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 5:54
84 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana s.t.
85 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:00
86 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 6:15
87 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
88 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 6:29
89 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7:40
90 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 7:46
91 Jean-Christophe Perraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
92 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:47
93 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 7:49
94 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7:50
95 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 8:31
96 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 8:44
97 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:45
98 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 9:31
99 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 9:34
100 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:58
101 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:01
102 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 10:09
103 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 10:11
104 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:14
105 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 10:15
106 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 10:25
107 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:16
108 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 11:21
109 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 11:23
110 Luke Dubridge (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 11:31
111 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 11:56
112 Rippol Juan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team 12:07
113 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 12:17
114 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:25
115 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:27
116 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
117 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 13:07
118 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 13:23
119 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 13:30
120 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 13:32
121 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 13:34
122 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 13:58
123 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 14:09
124 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Barracuda 14:17
125 Remy Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 14:27
126 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 14:53
127 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 15:52
128 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 16:26
129 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 16:50
130 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 17:58
131 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 18:32
132 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 18:35
133 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:48
134 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 18:55
135 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 19:38
136 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 19:46
137 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 19:48
138 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 19:49
139 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 19:52
140 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 19:55
141 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 20:04
142 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 20:49
143 Daryl Impey (Rsa) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 20:55
144 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda 21:07
145 Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 21:21
146 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 21:23
147 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 24:39
148 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:30
149 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team s.t.
150 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 26:38
151 Thomas Geraint (GBr) Sky Procycling 28:25
152 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 32:29


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login