Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 27/12 21:39 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race in Fayettville, Arkansas

 

Stage 2: Road Race, 102.98 km
1 Carmen Small (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:29:32
2 Kathryn Donovan (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) at 0:02
3 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:39
4 Courteney Lowe (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
5 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:01
6 Lex Albrecht (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
7 Maria Luisa (Colombian National Team)
8 Jessica Prinner (Hotter'N Hell Hundred) all s.t.
9 Anna Sanders (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 2:10
10 Joy McCulloch (Helen's Racing) 2:12
11 Amanda Miller (TIBCO - To The Top) 2:17
12 Rachel Warner (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) s.t.
13 Katherine Williams (Team Belladium) 2:23
14 Jennifer Purcell (TIBCO - To The Top) 5:12
15 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
16 Annie Ewart (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
17 Kendall Ryan (TIBCO - To The Top) all s.t.
18 Lauren Hall (TIBCO - To The Top) 8:09
19 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 8:12
20 Scotti Wilborne (Leborne) s.t.
21 Amy McGuire (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 8:23
22 Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 8:43
23 Samantha Schneider (TIBCO - To The Top) 8:47
24 Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO - To The Top)
25 Lauren Stephens (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) both s.t
26 Mary Maroon (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 12:24
27 Jennifer Mix (787 Racing) 12:26
28 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 16:11
29 Jerika Hutchinson (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 16:27
30 Lindsey Durst (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 16:46
31 Anna Barensfeld (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 24:49
32 Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 30:06
33 Michelle Montoya (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 43:31
34 Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 47:13
35 Jennifer Perricone (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 51:13
DNS Meredith Miller (TIBCO - To The Top)
 
GC
1 Carmen Small (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:39:24
2 Kathryn Donovan (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) at 0:04
3 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:50
4 Courteney Lowe (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:48
5 Maria Luisa (Colombian National Team) 2:10
6 Amanda Miller (TIBCO - To The Top) 2:24
7 Anna Sanders (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 2:34
8 Lex Albrecht (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:44
9 Rachel Warner (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 2:46
10 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:52
11 Katherine Williams (Team Belladium) 3:18
12 Joy McCulloch (Helen's Racing) 3:34
13 Jessica Prinner (Hotter'N Hell Hundred) 3:42
14 Jennifer Purcell (TIBCO - To The Top) 6:37
15 Annie Ewart (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:38
16 Kendall Ryan (TIBCO - To The Top) 7:07
17 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 7:14
18 Lauren Hall (TIBCO - To The Top) 8:39
19 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 9:18
20 Lauren Stephens (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 9:22
21 Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO - To The Top) 9:34
22 Scotti Wilborne (Leborne) 9:35
23 Amy McGuire (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 10:14
24 Samantha Schneider (TIBCO - To The Top) 10:31
25 Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 10:41
26 Mary Maroon (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 14:45
27 Jennifer Mix (787 Racing) 15:00
28 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 17:18
29 Jerika Hutchinson (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 17:55
30 Lindsey Durst (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 19:33
31 Anna Barensfeld (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 25:17
32 Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 32:46
33 Michelle Montoya (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 48:10
34 Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 50:08
35 Jennifer Perricone (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 53:26


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login