Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 27/12 22:39 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race in Fayettville, Arkansas

 

Stage 2: Road Race, 177 km
1 Shawn Milne (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 4:14:04
2 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
3 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) both s.t.
4 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 0:02
5 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:04
6 Cesar Grajales (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
7 Andres Diaz Corales (Team Exergy)
8 Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team)
9 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ Racing) all s.t.
10 Juan Esteban Arango (Colombian National Team) 0:07
11 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:09
12 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)
13 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
14 Sebastian Salas (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
15 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
16 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
17 Phil Gaimon (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
18 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
19 Mike Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
21 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
22 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)
23 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)
24 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)
25 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose)
26 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
27 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
28 Edwin Avila (Colombian National Team) alls.t.
29 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
30 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 0:19
31 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
32 Max Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
33 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
34 A.J. Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
35 Noe Gianetti (Team Exergy)
36 Arles Castro (Colombian National Team)
37 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)
38 Chris Aten (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
39 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling)
40 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
41 Chris Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
42 James Schurman (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
43 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta)
44 Bobby Sweeting (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
45 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
46 Marlon Perez (Colombian National Team) all s.t.
47 Ryan Aitchenson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:26
48 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ Racing) s.t.
49 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 0:29
50 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:31
51 Mike Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
52 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) both s.t.
53 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 0:38
54 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
55 Sullivan Sean (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:42
56 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 1:04
57 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ Racing) s.t.
58 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose) 1:22
59 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:32
60 Roman Kilun (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 1:34
61 Chris Parrish (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:55
62 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:14
63 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:19
64 Curtis Winsor (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 3:44
65 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:00
66 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 4:02
67 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 5:02
68 Christian Parrett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 6:15
69 Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7:25
70 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)
71 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
72 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling) all s.t.
73 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 8:28
74 Winston David (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 8:34
75 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 8:37
76 Liam Donoghue (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 10:56
77 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 13:31
78 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
79 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 13:35
80 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 14:34
81 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
82 Wyatt Stoup (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 17:11
83 Max Korus (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
84 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ Racing)
85 Shane Braley (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
86 Jonathan Toftoy (xXx Racing-AthletiCo)
87 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta)
88 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage) all s.t.
89 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 17:28
90 Andrew Gonzales (ELBOWZ Racing) 22:26
91 David Moyer (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) s.t.
92 Booey Hottenstein (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 25:50
93 Thomas Rabou (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) s.t.
94 Tucker Olander (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 26:07
95 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 26:39
96 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 27:47
97 Bob Stumpf (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) s.t.
98 Chris Barton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 30:05
99 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 33:20
100 Simon Bennett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 33:55
101 Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage) 43:28
DNF Brett Tivers (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose)
DNF Zach Hughes (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta)
DNF Gerald Tucker (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF John Minturn (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)
DNF Seitzandy (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Kris French (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Craig Magee (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling)
DNF Sean Barrie (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
 
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 4:22:11
2 Cesar Grajales (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) at 0:18
3 Sebastian Salas (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:20
4 Shawn Milne (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:22
5 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
6 Andres Diaz Corales (Team Exergy) 0:24
7 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 0:25
8 Phil Gaimon (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:27
9 Juan Esteban Arango (Colombian National Team) s.t.
10 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:29
11 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:30
12 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:31
13 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:33
14 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy)
15 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) both s.t.
16 Edwin Avila (Colombian National Team) 0:36
17 Arles Castro (Colombian National Team) s.t.
18 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:39
19 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:42
20 Mike Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:43
21 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) s.t.
22 Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team) 0:45
23 Max Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:46
24 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:50
25 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:54
26 Marlon Perez (Colombian National Team) s.t.
27 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:55
28 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:57
29 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:58
30 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
31 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 0:59
32 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:00
33 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) s.t.
34 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 1:04
35 Mike Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:05
36 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:07
37 Bobby Sweeting (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 1:09
38 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 1:10
39 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose) 1:15
40 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) s.t.
41 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 1:16
42 Chris Aten (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:19
43 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 1:30
44 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 1:31
45 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:32
46 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)
47 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) both s.t.
48 Ryan Aitchenson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:35
49 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:37
50 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:38
51 James Schurman (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 1:41
52 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:43
53 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 1:48
54 Sullivan Sean (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:53
55 Chris Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:56
56 Noe Gianetti (Team Exergy) 1:58
57 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 2:01
58 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose) 2:18
59 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:23
60 Roman Kilun (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) s.t.
61 Chris Parrish (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:29
62 A.J. Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 2:34
63 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:42
64 Curtis Winsor (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 4:29
65 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:51
66 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 5:40
67 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 5:54
68 Christian Parrett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 7:03
69 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling) 7:59
70 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 8:09
71 Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:14
72 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 8:36
73 Winston David (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 9:43
74 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 9:50
75 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 10:06
76 Liam Donoghue (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 11:39
77 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 14:38
78 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:03
79 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 15:32
80 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:50
81 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 15:57
82 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 18:22
83 Shane Braley (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 18:37
84 Jonathan Toftoy (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 18:38
85 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 18:40
86 Wyatt Stoup (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 18:42
87 Max Korus (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 18:44
88 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage) 19:03
89 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ Racing) 19:09
90 David Moyer (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 24:07
91 Andrew Gonzales (ELBOWZ Racing) 24:32
92 Thomas Rabou (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 27:18
93 Tucker Olander (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 27:36
94 Booey Hottenstein (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 28:18
95 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 28:56
96 Bob Stumpf (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 29:35
97 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 30:00
98 Chris Barton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 31:23
99 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 35:13
100 Simon Bennett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 36:23
101 Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage) 46:08

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login