Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 29/12 10:23 am - US Speedweek: Terrapin Twilight Criterium full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/12
 

Full results from last night's Terrapin Twilight Criterium in Athens, GA

Pro Women, 40K (40 laps)
1 Erica Allar (RideClean / PatentIt.com) 0:56:54.5
2 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 0:56:54.6
3 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training) 0:56:54.8
4 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy) 0:56:55.2
5 Debbie Milne (Absolute Racing/ MSMOC) 0:56:55.3
6 Cinthia Lehner (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training) 0:56:55.6
7 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Zmotion) 0:56:56.2
8 Laura Parsons (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 0:56:56.5
9 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt (NOW-Novartis for MS) 0:56:56.6
10 Alexis Ryan (TIBCO TO THE TOP) 0:56:56.7
11 Lindsay Bayer (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 0:57:00.1
12 Kristen Meshberg (Spidermonkey) 0:57:02.8
13 Lenore Pipes (Rdeclean Patentit.com) 0:57:02.8
14 Amy Phillips (Mystique Cycling Team / SCV) 0:57:03.0
15 Colleen Gulick (Pure Energy Cycling - Proairhfa) 0:57:03.2
16 Valeria Galeano (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 0:57:03.8
17 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:57:03.8
18 Kristin Lotito (Pure Energy ProAir HFA) 0:57:03.9
19 Kat Carr (Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma) 0:57:04.3
20 Sara Tussey (VeloShine Cycling Team) 0:57:05.5
21 Ann Koehler (Modry Evergreen) 0:57:07.1
22 Colleen Hayduk (Rideclean/Patentit.com) 0:57:07.5
23 Whitney Schultz (Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma) 0:57:07.5
24 Rebecca Larson (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 0:57:09.4
25 Liz Gerrity (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:57:12.2
26 Erica Chard (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training) 0:57:13.1
27 Hannah Miller (PainPathways Cycling Team) 0:57:13.2
28 Shannon Parrish (Team Kenda presented by Geargri) 0:57:15.9
29 Morgan Patton (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 0:57:17.2
30 Colleen Paine (Team Kenda presented by Geargri) 0:57:19.5
31 Christy Keely (Team Kenda presented by Geargri) 0:57:19.6
32 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:57:21.0
33 Cheryl Fuller Muller (Louis Garneau Factory Team) 0:57:21.4
 
Pro Men, 80K (80 laps)
1 Luke Keough (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:41:00.3
2 John Murphy (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:41:00.4
3 Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:41:00.5
4 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 1:41:00.7
5 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:41:00.8
6 Frank Travieso (Team Coco's) 1:41:01.0
7 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:41:01.1
8 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia) 1:41:01.6
9 Ivan Dominguez (Franco Bicycles) 1:41:02.1
10 Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation) 1:41:02.2
11 Euris R. Vidal (CRCA/Foundation) 1:41:02.3
12 Unknown Rider 1:41:02.3
13 Brendan Cornett (Locos Grill & Pub) 1:41:02.3
14 Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:41:02.9
15 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's NOTUBES) 1:41:03.5
16 Bobby Lea (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA) 1:41:03.7
17 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NOTUBES) 1:41:03.7
18 Jean Michel Lechance (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:41:03.9
19 Adam Leibovitz (Chipotle- First Solar) 1:41:04.6
20 Brian Toone (Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.com) 1:41:04.7
21 Yosmani Pol (Team Coco's) 1:41:04.8
22 Issac Howe (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:41:05.1
23 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 1:41:05.1
24 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Team Coco's) 1:41:05.5
25 Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:41:05.6
26 Ben Renkema (Athletix Cycling Team) 1:41:05.7
27 Chad Hartley (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:41:05.8
28 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:41:06.6
29 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:41:06.6
30 Ryan Mele (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable) 1:41:06.8
31 Unknown Rider 1:41:06.8
32 Luis Zayas (EBP Cycling Team) 1:41:06.8
33 David Cueli (Team Coco's) 1:41:07.1
34 David Guttenplan (United Healthcare of Georgia ) 1:41:07.2
35 Clay Murfet (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:41:07.9
36 Jesse Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cycling) 1:41:07.9
37 Claudio Arone (EBP Cycling Team) 1:41:08.0
38 Leonardo Martinez (Team Coco's) 1:41:08.3
39 Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:41:08.6
40 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NOTUBES) 1:41:09.1
41 Jd Bergman (Team Clif Bar) 1:41:09.4
42 Unknown Rider 1:41:09.4
43 Juan Arias (Lifetime Bikes / Loganville) 1:41:09.4
44 Brian Arne (LCR p/b Champion System) 1:41:09.8
45 Tommy Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:41:09.9
46 Unknown Rider 1:41:10.0
47 Daniel Chabanov (Foundation/CRCA) 1:41:10.0
48 Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing) 1:41:10.2
49 Gabe Lloyd (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 1:41:10.4
50 Karel Sumbal (GearLink Racing Inc.) 1:41:10.4
51 Johnathan Freter (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 1:41:10.8
52 Cody Johnson (DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyclin) 1:41:12.0
53 Benjamin Bryant (Ind) 1:41:12.5
54 Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.) 1:41:12.9
55 Robert White, Jr. (RACC p/b GearGrinder) 1:41:13.3
56 Erik Losak (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:41:13.9
57 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 1:41:14.1
58 David Williams (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:41:15.6
59 David Goodman (The Hub) 1:41:16.5
60 Andy Scarano (UnitedHealthcare of Georgia) 1:41:16.8
61 Justin Eppenbrock (Chain Reaction) 1:41:17.0
62 Mark Shimahara (Team Clif Bar) 1:41:17.2
63 Barry Miller (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA) 1:41:17.9
64 Ryan Saylor (GearLink Racing Inc.) 1:41:27.0
65 Maikel Matos (Team Coco's) 1:41:28.2
66 Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:41:30.0
67 Brandon Spencer (PCC) 1:41:35.2
68 Lucas Warden (Florida Velo) 1:41:37.0
69 Jackie Simes (Jamis/Sutter Home) 1:41:38.9
70 Andres Faustino Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:42:03.3
71 Phillip Snodgrass (DNA Racing) 1:42:04.2
72 Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:42:10.7
73 Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation) 1:42:10.8
74 Jonathan Atkins (beckjanitorial.com) 1:42:11.2
75 Jared Nieters (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 1:42:13.2
76 Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 1:42:14.4
77 Timothy Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's NOTUBES) 1:42:15.5

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login