Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 2/12 22:31 pm - US Speedweek: Downtown Walterboro Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/12
 

Results from the 4th race in the US Crits Speedweek series,  the Downtown Walterboro Criterium in Walterboro, SC

 

 

Pro Women
1 Lindsay Bayer (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 0:58:44
2 Erin Burton (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/) 0:58:45
3 Erica Allar (RideClean / PatentIt.com) 0:58:49
4 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 0:58:49
5 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO) 0:58:49
6 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training) 0:58:49
7 Morgan Patton (Team Type 1) 0:58:50
8 Lenore Pipes (RideClean/PatentIt.com) 0:58:50
9 Carrie Cash (Pedal the Cause) 0:58:50
10 Jennifer Purcell (Team TIBCO) 0:58:50
11 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 0:58:51
12 Christy Keely (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:58:51
13 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:58:51
14 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Z Motion Hill) 0:58:51
15 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt (NOW-Novartis for MS) 0:58:51
16 Sara Clafferty (ABRT) 0:58:52
17 Arley Kemmerer (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:58:52
18 Cheryl Fuller Muller (Louis Garneau Factory Team) 0:58:52
19 Kat Carr (Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma) 0:58:52
20 Alexis Ryan (TIBCO TO THE TOP) 0:58:53
21 Jocelyn Setter (Stranamanti Cycling) 0:58:53
22 Kristen Meshberg (Spidermonkey) 0:58:53
23 Christine Roettger (Pedal the Cause) 0:58:54
24 Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 0:58:55
25 Shannon Parrish (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:58:56
26 Valeria Galeano (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 0:58:56
27 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:58:56
28 Colleen Paine (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:58:56
29 Mandy Marquardt (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 0:58:57
30 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:58:57
31 Jennie May (Louis Garneau Factory Team) 0:58:58
32 Kristin Lotito (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA) 0:58:59
33 Kate Ross (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training) 0:59:03
34 Skylar Schneider (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 0:59:03
35 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO) 0:59:04
36 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 0:59:19
37 Anne Moore (Modry Evergreen) 1:03:41
38 Alice Wallet (MVP Health Care Cycling) 1:03:41
39 Liz Gerrity (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:03:41
40 Caitlin Silovsky (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 1:03:41
41 Laura Parsons (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 1:05:41
 
Pro Men
1 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:26:58.3
2 Frank Travieso (Team Coco's) 1:26:59.4
3 Isaac Howe (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:26:59.4
4 Luke Keough (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:26:59.5
5 Brendan Cornett (Locos Grill & Pub) 1:26:59.6
6 Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:27:00.0
7 Bobby Lea (Pure Energy-ProAirHFA) 1:27:00.1
8 John Murphy (Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 1:27:00.2
9 Yosmani Pol (Team Coco's) 1:27:00.5
10 Ivan Dominguez (Franco Bicycles) 1:27:01.0
11 Adam Leibovitz (Chipotle- First Solar) 1:27:01.2
12 Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation) 1:27:02.0
13 Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:27:02.1
14 Euris R. Vidal (CRCA/Foundation) 1:27:03.0
15 Tommy Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:27:03.7
16 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:27:03.8
17 Kyle Knott (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike) 1:27:04.0
18 Luis Zayas (EBP Cycling Team) 1:27:04.1
19 Pat Lemieux (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:27:04.3
20 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 1:27:04.4
21 Jean Michel Lechance (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:27:04.6
22 Shane Kline (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:27:04.8
23 Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:27:04.8
24 Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:27:05.4
25 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 1:27:05.4
26 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:27:05.6
27 Chad Hartley (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:27:06.5
28 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Team Coco's) 1:27:06.9
29 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:27:07.1
30 Leonardo Martinez (Team Coco's) 1:27:07.4
31 Ben Renkema (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike) 1:27:07.5
32 David Guttenplan (United Healthcare of Georgia) 1:27:07.9
33 David Cueli (Team Coco's) 1:27:08.7
34 Robert White, Jr. (RACC p/b GearGrinder) 1:27:08.8
35 Oneil Samuels (UnitedHealthcare of Georgia) 1:27:09.3
36 Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 1:27:09.3
37 Brian Arne (LCR p/b Champion System) 1:27:09.5
38 Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.) 1:27:10.0
39 Thomas Gibbons (EBP Cycling Team) 1:27:10.1
40 Brian Hill (Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable) 1:27:10.4
41 Daniel Chabanov (Foundation/CRCA) 1:27:11.1
42 David Williams (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:27:11.2
43 Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation) 1:27:11.4
44 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:27:11.7
45 Jesse Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cycling) 1:27:11.8
46 Diego Garavito (Rossetti Devo Cycling Team) 1:27:12.7
47 Daniel Asconeguy (Rosetti Development) 1:27:13.4
48 Timothy Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:27:15.1
49 Christian Parrot (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:27:15.8
50 Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:27:16.5
51 Jim Baldesare (cleveland clinic sports health) 1:27:16.9
52 Andres Faustino Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:27:17.1
53 Gabe Lloyd (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 1:27:17.1
54 Claudio Arone (EBP Cycling Team) 1:27:17.6
55 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 1:27:17.6
56 Nathan Smith (LCR p/b Champion Systems) 1:27:17.9
57 Kenneth Ng (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta) 1:27:18.1
58 Nate King (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:27:18.3
59 Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop) 1:27:18.5
60 Jackie Simes (Jamis/Sutter Home) 1:27:18.7
61 Nick Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cycling) 1:27:21.2
62 Andy Scarano (UnitedHealthcare of Georgia) 1:27:21.6
63 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 1:27:21.7
64 Jacob Hill (Firefighters Cycling) 1:27:21.8
65 Paul Price (F.A.C.T.) 1:27:24.5
66 Barry Miller (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA) 1:27:24.8
67 Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing) 1:27:29.3
68 Frank Cundiff (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 1:27:29.6
69 David Wenger (Bicycle Sport Shop p/b Integrity) 1:27:30.5
70 Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:27:32.0
71 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1 DEVO) 1:27:32.0
72 John Bergmann (Team Clif Bar) 1:27:41.1
73 Maikel Matos (Team Coco's) 1:27:42.6
74 Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy) 1:27:44.9
75 Yusuke Higuma (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 1:27:47.6
76 Marc Williams (Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike) 1:27:57.7
77 Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 1:36:52.5
78 Justin Reddell (DNA Racing) 1:36:52.5
79 Andrew Crater (cleveland clinic sports health) 1:36:52.6
80 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 1:36:52.7
81 Luke Correale (Low Country Racing Elite Team) 1:36:52.7
82 Jonathan Atwell (United Healthcare of Georgia) 1:36:52.8

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login